Players of the Year:
Division 1: Kayla Konwent, So., Westosha Central
Division 2: Abby Klopp, Sr., Bladwin-Woodville
Division 3: Taylor Haines, Sr., Arcadia
Division 4: Kyncaide Diedrich, Jr., Athens
Coach of the Year
Dave Bjorge, Arcadia
Umpire of the Year
Marty Marasch, Valley/Lakeshore District
You can find All-Distrct and Academic All-State teams by clicking here.
Name | Grade | Pos. | School | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Taylor Haines | Sr. | P | Arcadia | 1 |
Abby Klopp | Sr. | P | Baldwin-Woodville | 1 |
Haley Hestekin | Fr. | P | Kaukauna | 1 |
Megan Kleist | Jr. | P | Kimberly | 1 |
Nicole Newman | Sr. | P | Madison La Follette | 1 |
Courtney Ellingson | Sr. | P | Racine Case | 1 |
Shelby Crank | Jr. | P | Chippewa Falls | 2 |
Macy Hanson | Sr. | P | Grantsburg | 2 |
Beth Wood | Sr. | P | Mineral Point | 2 |
Rochelle Koshalek | Jr. | P | Mosinee | 2 |
Aubrey Drohner | Fr. | P | Stevens Point | 2 |
Emma Ray | Sr. | P | Verona | 2 |
Kelsie Packard | Jr. | P | Beloit Turner | 3 |
Brooke Gajewski | Sr. | P | DC Everest | 3 |
Taylor Bjork | Sr. | P | Horicon | 3 |
Kylie Hoffman | So. | P | River Valley | 3 |
Allie Trudeau | So. | P | Union Grove | 3 |
Alyssa Hrncar | Fr. | P | Westosha Central | 3 |
Jennah Speth | So. | P | Delavan-Darien | HM |
Abigail Long | So. | P | EC North | HM |
Anna Conard | Sr. | P | Green Bay Preble | HM |
Isabella Matthias | So. | P | Greenfield | HM |
Kayla Schwebke | Fr. | P | Laconia | HM |
Jordyn Kleman | So. | P | La Crosse Logan | HM |
Kelly Berglund | Jr. | P | Menomonee Falls | HM |
McKaela Ryan | Jr. | P | Oakfield | HM |
Jordan Blockwitz | Jr. | P | Poynette | HM |
Karleen McElroy | Jr. | OF | Chippewa Falls | 1 |
Sara Rosenow | Jr. | OF | Kimberly | 1 |
Bailey Schultz | So. | OF | Mosinee | 1 |
Sami Kay Shafranski | Jr. | OF | Pacelli | 1 |
Jenna Jacobsen | Jr. | OF | River Valley | 1 |
Chandler Halverson | Jr. | OF | Arcadia | 2 |
Brittany Baldwin | Sr. | OF | La Crosse Central | 2 |
Maddie McCue | Jr. | OF | Milton | 2 |
Taylor O'Leksy | Sr. | OF | Monroe | 2 |
Samantha Lenius | Sr. | OF | Poynette | 2 |
Alyssa Nilssen | So. | OF | Baldwin-Woodville | 3 |
Aly Sanders | Sr. | OF | Little Chute | 3 |
Brianna Witter | Sr. | OF | Muskego | 3 |
Heather Rudnicki | So. | OF | Verona | 3 |
Anna Lauko | Jr. | OF | Whitefish Bay | 3 |
Sam Crowley | Sr. | OF | Ashwaubenon | HM |
Emma Megal | Jr. | OF | Brookfield East | HM |
Abby Radue | Sr. | OF | Fox Valley Lutheran | HM |
Bridget Nelson | Sr. | OF | Kenosha Tremper | HM |
Abby Leinfelder | Jr. | OF | La Crosse Logan | HM |
Haley Huss | Jr. | INF | Kaukauna | 1 |
Jenna Smarzinski | Jr. | INF | Kimberly | 1 |
Brooke Baldwin | Sr. | INF | La Crosse Central | 1 |
Stephanie Lombardo | Jr. | INF | New Berlin Eisenhower | 1 |
Brianna Flugaur | Sr. | INF | Stevens Point | 1 |
Brenna Seeber | Jr. | INF | Watertown | 1 |
Kayla Konwent | So. | INF | Westosha Central | 1 |
Larkin Langston | Sr. | INF | Westosha Central | 1 |
Alyssa Pronschinske | Sr. | INF | Arcadia | 2 |
Brennan Engel | Jr. | INF | Beaver Dam | 2 |
Tessa Mikkelson | Jr. | INF | Beloit Turner | 2 |
Deanie Schaller | Jr. | INF | Chippewa Falls | 2 |
Mallory Klotz | Sr. | INF | New Berlin West | 2 |
Alanna Beyer | Jr. | INF | New London | 2 |
McKenna Kelsey | Jr. | INF | Poynette | 2 |
Megan Roth | Sr. | INF | Stevens Point | 2 |
Megan Schweitzer | So. | INF | Appleton East | 3 |
Hannah Behnken | Jr. | INF | Homestead | 3 |
Jenna Quelle | So. | INF | McFarland | 3 |
Alexa Haltinner | Sr. | INF | Menomonie | 3 |
Chandra McGuire | Sr. | INF | Monroe | 3 |
Kailey Trudeau | Jr. | INF | Oconto | 3 |
Halle Pszeniczny | Sr. | INF | Thorp | 3 |
Anna Loken | Jr. | INF | Xavier | 3 |
Vanessa Buman | Jr. | INF | Fox Valley Lutheran | HM |
Breana Piekarz | Sr. | INF | Gilman | HM |
Brooke Phillips | Jr. | INF | Iola Scandinavia | HM |
Rachel Rank | Sr. | INF | La Crosse Logan | HM |
Allysa Loertcher | Jr. | INF | Medford | HM |
Jordyn Mackey | Jr. | INF | Poynette | HM |
Kori Keyes | Jr. | INF | Verona | HM |
Anna Maly | Sr. | INF | Waunakee | HM |
Abby Gunderson | Jr. | C | GET | 1 |
Abby Menting | Jr. | C | Kimberly | 1 |
Kelsey Ludwig | Jr. | C | Mosinee | 1 |
Courtney Ainsworth | Jr. | C | Shawano | 1 |
Cheyenne Holmes | Sr. | C | Sun Prairie | 1 |
Syndney Schemenauer | Jr. | C | McDonell Central | 2 |
Sadie Nelson | Sr. | C | Deerfield | 2 |
Wendy Roberts | Sr. | C | Grantsburg | 2 |
Jordan Kawlewski | So. | C | Stevens Point | 2 |
Kaia Dorn | Jr. | C | Waterloo | 2 |
Jane Oligney | Jr. | C | Iola Scandinavia | 3 |
Keely Maloney | Sr. | C | Kaukauna | 3 |
Kori Grasso | Jr. | C | Kenosha Bradford | 3 |
Justine Ertl | Jr. | C | Menomonee Falls | 3 |
Lizzy Sutton | Sr. | C | Rice Lake | 3 |
Andie Vandertie | Jr. | C | Algoma | HM |
McKenzie Sporle | Sr. | C | Barneveld | HM |
Jaclyn Clark | Sr. | C | Nicolet | HM |
Hailey Flach | Sr. | C | Shell Lake | HM |
Katie Schlegel | Jr. | UTIL | New Berlin Eisenhower | 1 |
Mikayla Pagel | Jr. | UTIL | DC Everest | 2 |
Meg Krautsch | Sr. | UTIL | Oshkosh West | 3 |
Hannah Jensen | Jr. | UTIL | Watertown | HM |
Tag(s): News Archive News