2015 Wisconsin Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association All-State
Players of the Year:
Division 1: Kayla Konwent, Jr., Westosha Central
Division 2: Jordyn Kleman, Jr., La Crosse Logan
Division 3: Kayla Schwebke, Soph., Laconia
Division 4: McKaela Ryan, Sr., Oakfield
Coach of the Year:
Patty Jansen, Watertown
Umpire of the Year:
Roger VanLanen, North East District
All-State teams are listed below. You can find the All-Distrct teams by clicking here.
Position | Name | Year | School | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
C | Kayla Konwent | Jr. | Westosha Central | 1 |
C | Courtney Ainsworth | Sr. | Shawano | 1 |
C | Abby Menting | Sr. | Kimberly | 1 |
C | Taylor Briehl | Soph. | River Valley | 1 |
IN | Megan Kleist | Sr. | Kimberly | 1 |
IN | Jenna Smarzinski | Sr. | Kimberly | 1 |
IN | Jordan Little | Jr. | Hudson | 1 |
IN | Claire Ryan | Jr. | Union Grove | 1 |
IN | Lexi Kemnitzer | Jr. | McFarland | 1 |
IN | Ellee Jensen | Soph. | Watertown | 1 |
OF | Karleen McElroy | Sr. | Chippewa Falls | 1 |
OF | Acacia Tupa | Sr. | Southern Door | 1 |
OF | Makayla Pagel | Sr. | DC Everest | 1 |
OF | Bailey Schultz | Jr. | Mosinee | 1 |
P | Kelsie Packard | Sr. | Beloit Turner | 1 |
P | Stephanie Lombardo | Sr. | New Berlin Eisenhower | 1 |
P | Abbey Long | Jr. | Eau Claire North | 1 |
P | Jordyn Kleman | Jr. | LaCrosse Logan | 1 |
P | Kylie Hoffman | Jr. | River Valley | 1 |
P | Isabella Matthias | Jr. | Greenfield | 1 |
P | Brittany Moore | Jr. | Union Grove | 1 |
P | Alyssa Hrncar | Soph. | Westosha Central | 1 |
P | Haley Hestekin | Soph. | Kaukauna | 1 |
P | Aubrey Drohner | Soph. | SPASH | 1 |
C | Taylor Brown | Sr. | Waupun | 2 |
C | Kadie Weiss | Sr. | LaCrosse Logan | 2 |
C | Summer Amman | Sr. | Beloit Turner | 2 |
C | Ali Nowak | Jr. | New Berlin Eisenhower | 2 |
IN | Deanie Schaller | Sr. | Chippewa Falls | 2 |
IN | Kaylee Francois | Sr. | Green Bay Preble | 2 |
IN | Brennan Engel | Sr. | Beaver Dam | 2 |
IN | Anna Loken | Sr. | Xavier | 2 |
IN | Tessa Mikkelson | Sr. | Beloit Turner | 2 |
IN | Brooke Phillips | Sr. | Iola-Scandanivia | 2 |
IN | Megan Schweitzer | Jr. | Appleton East | 2 |
IN | Talyn Lewis | Jr. | Burlington | 2 |
OF | Jenna Jacobson | Sr. | River Valley | 2 |
OF | Emma Megal | Sr. | Brookfield East | 2 |
OF | Rachel Everson | Soph. | Middleton | 2 |
OF | Ally Miklesh | Fr. | SPASH | 2 |
P | Shelby Crank | Sr. | Chippewa Falls | 2 |
P | Sara Simonar | Sr. | Luxemburg-Casco | 2 |
P | Jordan Blockwitz | Sr. | Poynette | 2 |
P | Rochelle Koshalek | Sr. | Mosinee | 2 |
P | Hannah Jensen | Sr. | Watertown | 2 |
P | Jennah Speth | Jr. | Delavan-Darien | 2 |
P | Sara Beckendorf | Jr. | Luther | 2 |
P | Kayla Schwebke | Soph. | Laconia | 2 |
C | Sydney Schemenauer | Sr. | CF McDonell | 3 |
C | Madelyn Ryan | Sr. | Oakfield | 3 |
C | Taylor Allard | Jr. | Fort Atkinson | 3 |
C | Ashley Kniesel | Jr. | Waterloo | 3 |
IN | Haley Huss | Sr. | Kaukauna | 3 |
IN | Kaia Dorn | Sr. | Waterloo | 3 |
IN | Alyssa Grimm | Sr. | Waukesha North | 3 |
IN | Kori Keyes | Sr. | Verona | 3 |
IN | Jordyn Mackey | Sr. | Poynette | 3 |
IN | Marisa Johnson | Sr. | Spencer | 3 |
IN | Shaylee Kluck | Jr. | SPASH | 3 |
IN | Katie Crogan | Soph. | Watertown | 3 |
IN | Payton Kastenschmidt | Soph. | Laconia | 3 |
OF | Elizabeth Schreiber | Sr. | Elk Mound | 3 |
OF | Sami Kay Shafranski | Sr. | Pacelli | 3 |
OF | Cassie Buerger | Sr. | Oshkosh North | 3 |
OF | Kayla Murray | Sr. | Beaver Dam | 3 |
OF | Madison Bogie | Jr. | WI Rapids | 3 |
P | Maddie Lorbetske | Sr. | Three Lakes | 3 |
P | Shelby Sommer | Sr. | New London | 3 |
P | Kyncaide Diedrich | Sr. | Athens | 3 |
P | McKaela Ryan | Sr. | Oakfield | 3 |
P | Olivia Tucker | Jr. | Grantsburg | 3 |
P | Michelle Moore | Jr. | Germantown | 3 |
C | Katlynn Schobert | Sr. | Belmont | HM |
C | Gwen Uselman | Sr. | Johnson Creek | HM |
C | Bailey Kratt | Sr. | Cudahy | HM |
C | Grace Garvey | Jr. | Appleton North | HM |
C | Jessica Cruel | Jr. | Juda-Albany | HM |
C | Alayna Tulip | Soph. | Arcadia | HM |
IN | Jenna George | Sr. | Ellsworth | HM |
IN | Morgan Horstman | Sr. | Bangor | HM |
IN | Nicole Beckendorf | Sr. | Luther | HM |
IN | Natallie Mikalsen | Sr. | Monona Grove | HM |
IN | Allison Utz | Sr. | Marshall | HM |
IN | Brittany Robinson | Sr. | Menomonee Falls | HM |
IN | Annika Graves | Sr. | Muskego | HM |
IN | Jennifer Timm | Sr. | West DePere | HM |
IN | Kelsey Achenbach | Jr. | Prairie du Chien | HM |
IN | Jenna Quelle | Jr. | McFarland | HM |
IN | Addison Brickson | Soph. | Beloit Memorial | HM |
OF | Katie Miller | Sr. | Grantsburg | HM |
OF | Anna Lauko | Sr. | Whitefish Bay | HM |
OF | Chandler Halverson | Sr. | Arcadia | HM |
OF | Abby Leinfelder | Sr. | LaCrosse Logan | HM |
OF | Alyssa Nilssen | Jr. | Baldwin-Woodville | HM |
P | Morgan Hendricks | Sr. | Marshall | HM |
P | Kelly Berglund | Sr. | Menomonee Falls | HM |
P | Lexi Reetz | Sr. | Oshkosh North | HM |
P | Taylor Emrath | Sr. | Johnson Creek | HM |
P | Emma Roenburg | Sr. | Adams-Friendship | HM |
P | Rose Dentice | Jr. | DSHA | HM |
P | Dany Gumz | Jr. | Marshall | HM |
P | Kailyn Packard | Fr. | Beloit Turner | HM |
Tag(s): News Archive News Norbert Durst