skip navigation

Fox Valley Association

Regular Season 2014-15
2014-15 x Regular Season

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2017-18

09/12/2017, 12:00pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2017-18 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2017-18

SCHOOL FORMER COACH NEW COACH
Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Gary Brendemuehl
Algoma Bob Graf Cory Zimmerman
Alma/Pepin Loren Mueller Chris Creighton
Appleton North Jon Liesener Jerry Overstreet
Ashwaubenon John Miron Chris Karcz
Augusta Paul Henrichs Jerry Smith
Baldwin-Woodville Duane Jourdeans Jeremy Nygaard
Barneveld Jim Myers Tyler Sullivan
Bellville Jarod Wichser
Beloit Memorial Jay Bryant Tim Richert
Big Foot Michael Dowden Jeff Fenrick
Bloomer Luke Madson Greg Van Grunsven
Bruce Brandon Baldry Jason Lehman
Cedar Grove Jim Meinen Josh Ketterhagen
Chequamegon Tom Armstrong Joel Karnick
Chippewa Falls Matt Bessen Jason Proue
Clinton Denny Morris John Gracyalny
Cristo Rey Jesuit No program Adrian Lynch
Eau Claire Memorial Greg Van Grunsven
Evansville Steve Krupke Ron Grovesteen & Kendal Butchen
Freedom John Van Rossum John Miron
Greenwood Erik Johnson Brad Helsten
Hartford Ben Hoffmann Kevin McKenna
Hayward Mike Churchill Matt Albrecht
Heritage Christian Tony Whitley Kailan Boston
Hilbert Nathan Wesener Kurt Propson
HOPE Christian Christian Arvold Peter Busateri
Hudson Noah Dombrovski John Dornfeld
Ithaca Andy Niemeyer Matt Mezera
Janesville Craig Mike Miller Ben McCormick
Jefferson Jay Benish
Johnson Creek Chad Hayes Ryan Lind
Juda James Pickett Curtis Mansfield
Kewaunee Barry Harris Luke Neitzel
Kickapoo Todd Martinson Dennis Vinger
La Farge Andrew Gavol Tom Howard
Ladysmith Jeff Effertz Brian Rogers
Lancaster Roger Bussan Brian Knapp
Lena Jeff Heimke Fritz Weidner
Loyal Rob Love Dean Bogdonovich
Luxemburg-Casco John Hampton Tyler Thrune
Manitowoc Lincoln Brian Gallagher Thadd Cornell
Mayville Jacob Steger Matthew Hurtienne
Melrose-Mindoro Dale Christopherson Kevin Christopherson
Milton Zach Groelle Alex Olson
Milwaukee Hamilton Randy Williams Pat Bell
Milwaukee Lifelong Learning JV program Billy Harris
Milwaukee North Billy Harris Kalombo Kadima
Milwaukee Northwest Carmen Ryan Kroeger Aaron Smith
Milwaukee Reagan Co-op program with Milwaukee Juneau Luke Benesh
Milwaukee Riverside Tyrone (Rock) Lewis Justin Hullum
Mondovi Chad Brieske Daren Gray
New Berlin Eisenhower David Scheidegger Scott Witt
New Lisbon Jacob Moore Jeremy Pfaff
North Fond du Lac Chris Abaray Royal Smit
Northland Lutheran Marc Shambeau Robert Hafferman
Oconomowoc Kurt Melton Jay Benish
Oshkosh North Frank Schade Brad Weber
Racine Case Steve Jaskulske Jacob Berce
Ripon Dean Vander Plas Steve Brooks
Riverdale Joe Randall Jon Schmidt
Saint Anthony Peter Busateri
Saint Augustine No program Christian Arvold
Sheboygan South Mike Rank Jeff Ristow
Shullsburg Mark Lierman Luke Tyson
Sparta Mario Coursey Phil Yahnke
Tigerton Pat Bailey
Unity Chad Stenberg Shaun Fisher
Verona Alan Buss Jevin Budde
Wauwatosa West Chad Stelse Marc Mitchell
West Salem Jake Merrill
Weston Kyle Biba Andy Niemeyer
Whitnall Steve Kujawa Travis Riesop
Wonewoc-Center Mitch Miller Tory Needham
Young Coggs Prep Tim Richert Ken Edwards

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Mark Miller