skip navigation

Player Rankings

2015-16 Boys Basketball Player Rankings

Player Rankings are based on a combination of college potential, recruiting interest/offers, in-person evaluations, film evaluations, coach evaluations, stats, post-season awards, and more.

Top 50 Seniors listed below. For the rest of the Player Rankings, see links on the right.

Updated 3/28/16


# Player School Ht. Pos. College Commitment
1 Sam Hauser Stevens Point 6'6" F Marquette
2 Trev Anderson Stevens Point 6'2" PG Green Bay
3 Te'jon Lucas Milwaukee Washington 6'1" PG Illinois
4 Juwan McCloud Germantown 6'0" PG Northern Iowa
5 Bryce Nze Arrowhead 6'6" WF Milwaukee
6 Kostas Antetokounmpo Dominican 6'11" F
7 Nick Wagner Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6'3" WG Northern Illinois
8 Taurus Adams Brown Deer 6'7" F Southern Connecticut State (DII)
9 Davis Larson Sheboygan North 6'5" G Hillsdale (DII)
10 Deang Deang Madison East 6'3" WG Highland C.C. (NJCAA DI)
11 Lucas Wendt Shoreland Lutheran 6'6" F Bemidji State (DII)
12 Max Keefe Germantown 6'6" WF Concordia - St. Paul (DII)
13 Brandon Myer Superior 6'6" WF Minnesota-Duluth (DII)
14 Jai'Vionne Green Wauwatosa East 6'4" WG Bemidji State (DII)
15 Logan Rohrscheib Eau Claire Regis 6'2" WG Minnesota-Duluth (DII)
16 Peyton Dibble Cameron 6'6" G/F Bemidji State (DII)
17 Isaac Appleby Eau Claire Memorial 6'3" PG Michigan Tech (DII)
18 Logan Bader Unity 6'6" F Bemidji State (DII)
19 Ben Rounds McFarland 6'6" F Minnesota-Crookston (DII)
20 Caleb Wagner Muskego 6'1" PG Winona State (DII)
21 David Pulizos Greendale 6'6" F Whitewater (DIII)
22 Ryan Clarey Brookfield Academy 6'1" PG Whitewater (DIII)
23 Kaj Days Racine Park 6'7" PF Illinois Springfield (DII)
24 Harrison Cleary Oak Creek 6'2" G Minnesota-Crookston (DII)
25 Max Bawden Altoona 6'3" WG Minnesota-Duluth (DII)
26 Brian Wilman Arrowhead 6'6" F Oshkosh (DIII)
27 J.P. Lacy Wausau East 6'6" WF UW-Madison (School)
28 Brant Schick Washburn 6'6" F Minnesota-Duluth (DII)
29 Colton Homan Waupun 6'8" F La Crosse DIII)
30 Zac Haese Wrightstown 6'3" WG Lindenwood (DII)
31 Matt Koerner West Bend West 6'7" F Stevens Point (DIII)
32 Jake Zeitler Luxemburg-Casco 6'5" WG Oshkosh (DIII)
33 Andrew Bruggink Brookfield Central 6'3" WG La Crosse (DIII)
34 Jack Flynn Appleton West 6'7" PF Oshkosh (DIII)
35 Jake Nixon East Troy 6'2" G Bryant & Stratton (NJCAA II)
36 Cole Schmitz Verona 6'4" WG University of Chicago (DIII)
37 Jake Berhorst Badger 6'2" PG University of Chicago (DIII)
38 Job Alexander Milwaukee Marquette 6'3" PG Trindad State (NJCAA DI)
39 Zach Baumgartner Kewaunee 6'8" F Bemidji State (DII)
40 Jack Roou Black River Falls 6'1" PG Wisconsin (school)
41 Jared Joslin Port Edwards 6'7" F
42 Matty Farner Muskego 6'4" F La Crosse (DIII)
43 Trent Jones Dodgeville 6'3" G Ripon (DIII)
44 Bobby Brenner Wilmot 6'2" WG Whitewater (DIII)
45 Sean Miller Kettle Moraine 6'3" G/F Eau Claire (DIII)
46 Lamontae Lewis Racine Horlick 6'2" WG
47 Kyle Rutkowski Evansville 6'6" F Ripon (DIII)
48 Blake Ehrke Deerfield 6'4" G/F Stevens Point (DIII)
49 Adam Fravert Marshfield 6'7" F Oshkosh (DIII)
50 Mason DeNoyer Lakeside Lutheran 6'3" G La Crosse (DIII)

Recent Mark Miller Articles