Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Fox River Classic

Regular Season 2012

Fox River Classic Standings

FRCC All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Colton Peterson QB Sr Bay Port
Jake Wallenfang (POY) RB Sr GB Preble
Alec Ingold RB So Bay Port
Evan Zellner RB Sr De Pere
Peyton Armstrong (WROY) WR Sr Bay Port
Evan Newhouse WR Sr De Pere
Drew Neuville TE Sr Bay Port
Garrett Heder OT Sr Bay Port
Max Scharping OT Jr GB Southwest
David Rader (OLOY) OG Sr GB Southwest
Alex Heimerman OG Sr GB Preble
Brandon Bartels C Sr Pulaski
Eli Wettstein K Sr De Pere
Emmit Carpenter KR Jr Ashwaubenon
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Matt McMahon QB Sr GB Southwest
Jimmie Shepard RB Sr GB East
Logan Syzmanski RB Jr Pulaski
Ethan Just RB Jr Manitowoc Lincoln
Ben Bobinski WR Sr Notre Dame
Jake Imig WR Jr Ashwaubenon
Taylor Gregory WR Sr Sheboygan South
Brett Marshall TE Sr De Pere
Cayman Berg OT Sr Notre Dame
Derek McLaughlin OT Sr Pulaski
AJ Sprader OG Sr Bay Port
Ryan Scanlan OG Sr Pulaski
Dennis Manty C Sr Bay Port
Emmit Carpenter K Jr Ashwaubenon
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Will Daniels QB Jr GB Preble
Jake Gorzek RB Jr GB Southwest
Jake Bader WR Sr Pulaski
Alex Kropp TE Sr GB Preble
Jamier Szmanski TE Sr GB East
Brad Jonet OT Sr GB Preble
Alex VanLanen OT Sr De Pere
Andrew Kauffman OT Sr Ashwaubenon
Wes Lodel OG Jr Manitowoc Lincoln
Ryan Debauche OG Sr De Pere
Jonah Mrozinsky C Sr Manitowoc Lincoln
Josh Joski C Sr GB Preble
Kieran Thomas Ret Sp So GB Southwest
James Cramer Ret Sp Sr GB West
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Jesus Franco DL Jr Pulaski
Greg Aparicio DL Sr Ashwaubenon
Isaiah Hayes DL Sr De Pere
Austin Brown (DLOY) DE Sr Manitowoc Lincoln
Cayman Berg DE Sr Notre Dame
Matt Knoespel ILB Sr GB Southwest
Connor Gullstrand ILB Sr GB Preble
Nathan Paup (POY) OLB Sr GB Southwest
Sam Maedke OLB Sr Notre Dame
Logan Hoffman (DBOY) DB Sr Bay Port
Brian Tomaszewski DB Sr GB Southwest
Will Daniels DB Jr GB Preble
Sam Maedke P Sr Notre Dame
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Sam Dahlke DL Sr GB Preble
Aaron Wood DL Sr Bay Port
Weston Wegener DL Sr GB Southwest
Jake Wargo DE Jr Pulaski
Alex Giese DE Sr Bay Port
Jordan Stelzer ILB Jr Bay Port
Dalton Henzel ILB Sr Pulaski
Brett Neuville OLB Sr Bay Port
Levi VanLanen OLB So Pulaski
Blair Griffith DB Jr De Pere
Alex Shimon DB Sr Manitowoc Lincoln
Dillon Huss DB Sr Bay Port
Nathan Paup P Sr GB Southwest
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Alex Gerondale DL Sr Notre Dame
Sam Pelzel DL Jr Sheboygan North
Brett Heim DE Sr De Pere
Danny Nicholson DE Sr GB Preble
Matt Fox DE Sr Sheboygan South
Alex Charneski ILB Sr De Pere
Karson Bell ILB Jr Sheboygan North
Andrew Wildman ILB Jr Sheboygan South
Ben Kornowski OLB Jr GB Preble
Jarrod Thill OLB Sr GB Southwest
Khan Balushi DB Jr GB Southwest
Jacob Hames DB Jr Pulaski
Aaron Peterson DB Sr Sheboygan North
Mitch Rathsack DB Jr Manitowoc Lincoln
Derrick Schlies DB Sr Bay Port

Football News

Fox River Classic Leaders