Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Valley Football Association - South

Regular Season 2012

Valley Football Association - South Standings

VFA-South All-Conference 2012

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Nate Neveau QB Jr Oshkosh North
Tyler Korth QB Sr Menasha
Zach Pozorski (POY) RB Sr Stevens Point
Riley Gebelein RB Sr Marshfield
Nick Siegel FB Jr Menasha
Ryan Duxbury FB Jr Wisconsin Rapids
Phil Brechlin WR Sr Oshkosh North
Joel Hinke WR Sr Oshkosh West
John Gaskell (WROY) WR Sr Fond du Lac
Mica Molski OT Sr Stevens Point
Hayden Biegel (OLOY) OT Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Ezekiel Hooyman OT Sr Menasha
Pedro Zavala OG Sr Menasha
Nick Thornton OG Sr Marshfield
Ben Maruska OG Sr Fond du Lac
Alex Klonowski C Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Chris Munoz K Jr Menasha
Ryan Schoen Ret Sr Neenah
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Eric Zelhofer QB Sr Stevens Point
George McEnroe RB Sr Fond du Lac
Joey Flowerette FB Jr Stevens Point
Emanuel Jenkins WR So Menasha
Ryan Trierweiler WR Sr Marshfield
Zac Hawn TE So Menasha
Brett Sawicki OT So Oshkosh North
Mike Theis OT Jr Fond du Lac
Gavin Getzinger OG Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Caleb Davilla OG Jr Oshkosh North
Sawyer Mitchell C Sr Fond du Lac
Turner Geisthardt K Jr Oshkosh North
Dalton Varsho Ret Jr Marshfield
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Bo Howard QB Sr Marshfield
Jake Cort QB Sr Neenah
Caleb Cline FB Sr Marshfield
Nathan VanderMause RB So Neenah
Keiron Howlett RB Jr Marshfield
Mitch Fuller WR Sr Stevens Point
Scott Walder WR Sr Stevens Point
Ethan Nelson WR Sr Oshkosh West
Eli Stanek WR Jr Oshkosh West
Brian Elmer WR Sr Oshkosh North
Trevor Rhodes WR Sr Menasha
Tanner Dennis-Brown WR Sr Marshfield
Kane Seubert TE Sr Marshfield
Ray Blossfield OT Jr Wisconsin Rapids
Josh Wefel OT Jr Wisconsin Rapids
Jared Bursack OT Sr Menasha
Brad Schroeder OT Jr Marshfield
Tom Gershman OT Sr Marshfield
Thomas Provost OG Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Spencer Shirek OG Jr Stevens Point
Ricky Bluhm OG Jr Oshkosh West
Caleb Alsteen OG So Oshkosh North
Miguel Arroyo OG Sr Menasha
Anthony Koerwitz OG Sr Fond du Lac
Quincy Stokes C Sr Oshkosh West
Zach Zangl C Jr Oshkosh North
Nathan Hutter C Jr Menasha
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Eric Seehafer DL Sr Marshfield
Adam Wachowiak (POY) DL Sr Stevens Point
Jacob Aronson DL Sr Oshkosh West
Mitchell Ledwith DE Sr Neenah
Grant Morgan DE Sr Oshkosh North
Ross Zillman (LBOY) ILB Sr Marshfield
Andrew Schiessl ILB Jr Menasha
Patrick Schultz OLB Sr Menasha
Regis Henke OLB Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Tanner Happe DB Sr Marshfield
Nathan Schmidt DB Sr Menasha
Cooper Radtke DB Jr Oshkosh North
Jon Barnes DB Jr Stevens Point
Cole Yoder (DBOY) DB Jr Oshkosh West
Mitch Mallek DB Jr Stevens Point
Zach Bassuener DB Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Ethan Nelson P Sr Oshkosh West
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Ashton Geurts DL Sr Menasha
Tyler Johnson DE Jr Menasha
Hunter Devlin DE Sr Oshkosh North
Andrew Ruzek DE So Stevens Point
Jason Toshner ILB So Fond du Lac
Jacob Brazee ILB So Neenah
Robert Phillips ILB Jr Oshkosh North
Griffin Pollnow ILB Sr Oshkosh West
Jon Smolinski OLB So Menasha
Sean Van Helden OLB Jr Stevens Point
Justin Reinke OLB Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Stephen Law DB Sr Neenah
Brandon Smith DB Sr Menasha
Tyler Tesch DB Sr Wisconsin Rapids
CJ Van Dyke P Jr Neenah
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Cory Steffes DL Sr Fond du Lac
Ulee Vang DL Sr Menasha
Jason Kitkowski DL Sr Menasha
Jake Dickey DL Jr Wisconsin Rapids
Craig Serchen DE Jr Marshfield
Trevor Thompson DE Jr Neenah
Jacob Heath DE So Oshkosh West
Dillon Rickaby DE Jr Wisconsin Rapids
Mitch Zillman ILB So Marshfield
Cabell Sitter ILB Sr Oshkosh North
Josh Biba ILB Sr Wisconsin Rapids
Jeremy Statz ILB So Wisconsin Rapids
Brian Schlagenhaft DB Sr Fond du Lac
Brandon Baltus DB Sr Marshfield
Nick Argall DB Sr Neenah
Michael Becker DB Sr Oshkosh North
Sam Bougie DB Sr Oshkosh West
Jake Yenter DB Sr Stevens Point
Colton Neiman DB Jr Wisconsin Rapids
Dalton Varsho DB Jr Marshfield
Carter Tesch DB Jr Menasha

Valley Football Association - South Leaders