skip navigation

Capitol - North

Regular Season 2013

Capitol - North Standings

Capitol-North All-Conference 2013

PLAYER POSITION YEAR TEAM
OFFENSE FIRST TEAM
Chance Browning (U) QB Sr Lodi
Garrett Bollant (U) (POY) RB Sr Lodi
Tarek Herschleb RB Jr Columbus
Scott Lenius RB Jr Poynette
Ethan Lurquin (U) WR Sr Poynette
Jake Breunig WR Sr Lodi
Brandon Rue WR Sr Lake Mills
Logan Birkholz TE Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Chandler Gilles (U) (OLOY) OL Sr Lodi
Ryan Ripp OL Sr Lodi
Jake Ballweg OL Jr Columbus
Kyle Stephens OL Jr Poynette
Adam Breunig OL Sr Lodi
Dan Olson OL Sr Lake Mills
Levi Schubkegel OL Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Garret Wegner (U) K So Lodi
OFFENSE SECOND TEAM
Tanner Bruchs QB Jr Poynette
Kyle Geiger RB Jr Columbus
Isaiah Butler RB Jr Lakeside Lutheran
Chandler O'Connor RB Sr Lake Mills
Logan Mulcahy WR Sr Lodi
Riley Lytle TE Jr Poynette
Nathan Virgin OL Sr Columbus
Brennan Pederson OL Jr Poynette
Jacob Schlomer OL Sr Watertown Luther Prep
Dylan Schultz OL Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Conrad Schaalma OL So Lakeside Lutheran
Anthony Rittmeyer K So Poynette
OFFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Chance Schick QB Sr Columbus
Collin Moen QB So Lake Mills
Kameron Schmidt RB Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Chandler Buth TE Sr Lake Mills
Wyatt Brockel TE Sr Columbus
Joel Scheuerlein TE Sr Watertown Luther Prep
Emily Hutchins K Jr Lake Mills
DEFENSE FIRST TEAM
Luke Karls DL Sr Lodi
Mitch Schleicher (DLOY) DL Sr Columbus
Skyler Kurt DL So Lodi
Alec Archambault DE Jr Columbus
Logan Gordon DE Jr Lodi
Mike Ibraimi (POY) ILB Sr Lodi
Blake Streeter ILB Jr Columbus
Scott Lenius ILB Jr Poynette
Mitch Hasey OLB Sr Columbus
Fred Manke OLB Sr Lodi
Logan Furniss (U) DB Jr Lodi
Tarek Herschleb DB Jr Columbus
Tanner Bruchs DB Jr Poynette
Garret Wegner P So Lodi
Fred Manke ST Spec Sr Lodi
DEFENSE SECOND TEAM
Austin Sears DL Sr Poynette
Wyatt Brockel DL Sr Columbus
Alex Zastrow DL Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Riley Lytle DE Jr Poynette
Logan Birkholz DE Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Brandon Lemke ILB So Lake Mills
Levi Schubkegel OLB Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Matt Loncki OLB Jr Lodi
Matt Haro DB Sr Lake Mills
Luke Thiele DB Sr Lakeside Lutheran
Meko Washington DB Sr Poynette
Kyle Geiger P Jr Columbus
DEFENSE HONORABLE MENTION
Ethan Lurquin OLB Sr Poynette
Brandon Rue OLB Sr Lake Mills
Dan Olson DL Sr Lake Mills
Chandler Buth DE Sr Lake Mills
Kris Yandre DE Sr Lake Mills
Josh VonDeylen P Sr Watertown Luther Prep
Ethan Lurquin P Sr Poynette

Capitol - North Leaders