skip navigation

Stevens Point

Regular Season 2017

Friday March 31, 2017

Stevens Point

4

Janesville Craig

2

Thursday April 06, 2017

Stevens Point

4

Marshfield

1

Friday April 07, 2017

Wausau West

1

Stevens Point

12

Monday April 10, 2017

Rhinelander

Stevens Point

Thursday April 13, 2017

Wisconsin Rapids

2

Stevens Point

9

Tuesday April 18, 2017

Stevens Point

5

Merrill

4

Thursday April 20, 2017

D.C. Everest

4

Stevens Point

8

Saturday April 22, 2017

Stevens Point

14

DeForest

5

Saturday April 22, 2017

Hortonville

5

Stevens Point

0

Tuesday April 25, 2017

Wausau East

0

Stevens Point

15

Saturday April 29, 2017

Chippewa Falls

4

Stevens Point

7

Saturday April 29, 2017

Bay Port

0

Stevens Point

4

Tuesday May 02, 2017

Marshfield

3

Stevens Point

7

Wednesday May 03, 2017

Stevens Point

8

Wausau West

1

Friday May 05, 2017

Chanhassen

7

Stevens Point

4

Saturday May 06, 2017

Stevens Point

6

Verona

11

Saturday May 06, 2017

Wilmot

10

Stevens Point

0

Monday May 08, 2017

Watertown

4

Stevens Point

3

Tuesday May 09, 2017

Wisconsin Rapids

0

Stevens Point

11

Thursday May 11, 2017

Merrill

0

Stevens Point

11

Saturday May 13, 2017

Watertown

7

Stevens Point

4

Saturday May 13, 2017

Stevens Point

11

Rice Lake

6

Saturday May 13, 2017

Superior

5

Stevens Point

7

Monday May 15, 2017

Bay Port

1

Stevens Point

6

Tuesday May 16, 2017

Stevens Point

8

D.C. Everest

2

Thursday May 18, 2017

Stevens Point

21

Wausau East

0

Saturday May 20, 2017

Luxemburg-Casco

0

Stevens Point

10

Friday May 26, 2017

Wisconsin Rapids

0

Stevens Point

10

Tuesday May 30, 2017

Marshfield

4

Stevens Point

5

Thursday June 01, 2017

Chippewa Falls

4

Stevens Point

5

Thursday June 08, 2017

Stevens Point

6

Sun Prairie

0

Friday June 09, 2017

Stevens Point

0

Kaukauna

3

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Mar 31
W
FINAL
Thu Apr 6
W
Marshfield High School
FINAL
Fri Apr 7
W
FINAL
Mon Apr 10 -
Woyak Field
Cancelled
Thu Apr 13
W
FINAL
Tue Apr 18
W
MARC (Merrill Area Recreation Center)
FINAL
Thu Apr 20
W
Woyak Field
FINAL
Sat Apr 22
W
@SPASH (Woyak Field - Plover, WI)
FINAL
Sat Apr 22
L
FINAL
Tue Apr 25
W
Woyak Field
FINAL
Sat Apr 29
W
FINAL
Sat Apr 29
W
Woyak Field, Plover, WI
FINAL
Tue May 2
W
Woyak Field
FINAL
Wed May 3
W
Wausau West High School
FINAL
Fri May 5
L
Stevens Point,WI Woyak Field
FINAL
Sat May 6
L
@ Verona
Poynette Jamboree
FINAL
Sat May 6
L
Poynette Jamboree
FINAL
Mon May 8
L
FINAL
Tue May 9
W
FINAL
Thu May 11
W
Woyak Field
FINAL
Sat May 13
L
FINAL
Sat May 13
W
FINAL
Sat May 13
W
FINAL
Mon May 15
W
Woyak Field
FINAL
Tue May 16
W
D.C. Everest High School
FINAL
Thu May 18
W
Wausau East High School
FINAL
Sat May 20
W
Woyak Field
FINAL
Fri May 26
W
WIAA Regional Final - Fire Pro Field (Plover)
FINAL
Tue May 30
W
WIAA Sectional
FINAL
Thu Jun 1
W
WIAA Sectional Final - Chippewa Falls
FINAL
Thu Jun 8
W
WIAA State Tournament - Goodman Diamond
FINAL
Fri Jun 9
L
WIAA State Tournament - Goodman Diamond
FINAL