Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

Dunn - St. Croix

Regular Season 2012

Player Stats

Passing

 #  Name  Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  Pass YPG  TD  Int  Rate
1 Carl Moll SCC 11 203 349 58.2 2806 8.0 255.1 29 12 97.4
0 Nick Heit ELKM 9 120 221 54.3 1721 7.8 191.2 21 9 94.5
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 13 36 74 48.6 705 9.5 54.2 10 3 105.0
12 Dillion Lloyd COLFAX 8 59 133 44.4 663 5.0 82.9 8 9 51.7
3 Ian Scott MONDO 9 44 97 45.4 574 5.9 63.8 6 8 50.8
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 11 25 75 33.3 341 4.5 31.0 2 6 24.4
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 9 21 81 25.9 297 3.7 33.0 2 7 14.6
8 Remington Schneider SPVALL 7 6 24 25.0 127 5.3 18.1 0 1 31.8
20 Sawyer DeMoe COLFAX 2 3 11 27.3 55 5.0 27.5 1 0 78.2
6 Jason Matteson SCC 1 2 3 66.7 36 12.0 36.0 0 0 107.6
7 Jake Ede MONDO 1 3 9 33.3 32 3.6 32.0 0 0 44.7
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 2 6 9 66.7 31 3.4 15.5 0 0 72.0
Jarrod Rudi COLFAX 1 4 6 66.7 26 4.3 26.0 1 0 115.3
13 Blake Ramsden GCITY 1 3 3 100.0 26 8.7 26.0 0 0 102.8
1 AJ Risler MONDO 1 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0.0
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 1 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0.0
44 Nate Mrdutt GCITY 1 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0.0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 50

Rushing

 #  Name  Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  2PM  Rush YPG
11 Isaac Tuttle GCITY 12 168 1642 9.8 21 1 136.8
26 Zachary Klassen BOYCE 11 212 1349 6.4 10 7 122.6
24 Jordan Klemp ELKM 9 184 1242 6.8 14 0 138.0
4 Adam Holmquist GCITY 13 201 967 4.8 7 5 74.4
9 Nick Van Vleet MONDO 9 194 961 5.0 7 0 106.8
34 Jeff Kopacz GCITY 13 159 906 5.7 12 3 69.7
29 Will Kraft BOYCE 11 180 790 4.4 9 1 71.8
1 Carl Moll SCC 11 172 696 4.0 11 1 63.3
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 12 101 601 6.0 12 3 50.1
33 Jaron Turner SPVALL 9 134 563 4.2 3 0 62.6
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 9 101 534 5.3 7 0 59.3
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 9 75 315 4.2 5 0 35.0
8 Noah Pretasky COLFAX 4 47 279 5.9 0 0 69.8
15 Brett Vetterkind MONDO 9 42 271 6.5 3 1 30.1
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 8 56 236 4.2 2 0 29.5
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 10 54 225 4.2 2 1 22.5
3 Ian Scott MONDO 9 52 220 4.2 4 0 24.4
89 Aaron Delander SCC 7 44 154 3.5 0 0 22.0
78 Will Miller ELKM 5 24 137 5.7 3 0 27.4
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 9 38 122 3.2 0 0 13.6
12 Dillion Lloyd COLFAX 3 30 107 3.6 1 0 35.7
6 Austin Moe GCITY 6 16 97 6.1 2 1 16.2
20 Sawyer DeMoe COLFAX 2 8 73 9.1 1 0 36.5
35 Colin Comerford MONDO 3 14 70 5.0 0 0 23.3
24 Colter Dziekan MONDO 7 19 70 3.7 0 2 10.0
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 10 37 68 1.8 2 4 6.8
1 AJ Risler MONDO 8 33 64 1.9 2 0 8.0
2 Jed Schlegel SPVALL 4 12 61 5.1 0 0 15.2
44 Nate Mrdutt GCITY 4 7 42 6.0 2 0 10.5
2 Wyatt Sain SCC 3 12 41 3.4 0 0 13.7

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 50

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 57

Receiving

 #  Name  Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 11 64 1168 18.2 13 0 106
87 Dakota Tarnow ELKM 9 40 724 18.1 10 0 80
14 Tyler Lathe SCC 11 54 637 11.8 6 5 57
45 Dante Carlson SCC 11 43 524 12.2 7 0 47
6 Jason Matteson SCC 9 22 394 17.9 3 0 43
34 Jeff Kopacz GCITY 8 11 305 27.7 3 0 38
80 Ethan Kiekhafer COLFAX 8 30 303 10.1 5 0 37
0 Nate Mack ELKM 7 25 285 11.4 4 0 40
1 Matt Schouten GCITY 8 17 284 16.7 5 1 35
Adam Gottschalk ELKM 7 21 281 13.4 3 0 40
34 Erich Wolf MONDO 8 21 267 12.7 3 0 33
36 TJ McLean MONDO 7 12 170 14.2 1 0 24
78 Will Miller ELKM 4 10 158 15.8 3 0 39
10 Cody Zivcic COLFAX 5 7 149 21.3 3 0 29
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 9 10 146 14.6 2 1 16
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 4 4 123 30.8 0 0 30
1 AJ Risler MONDO 4 6 110 18.3 1 0 27
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 6 11 108 9.8 0 0 18
8 Remington Schneider SPVALL 3 3 93 31.0 1 0 31
16 Mitchell Leach BOYCE 3 6 65 10.8 0 0 21
29 Will Kraft BOYCE 5 5 61 12.2 0 0 12
89 Aaron Delander SCC 6 11 61 5.5 0 0 10
81 James Hannack SPVALL 3 4 55 13.8 0 0 18
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 3 3 52 17.3 0 0 17
20 Sawyer DeMoe COLFAX 2 3 49 16.3 0 0 24
13 Blake Ramsden GCITY 2 3 48 16.0 2 0 24
Andrew Adix COLFAX 1 1 38 38.0 1 0 38
12 Richard Ross GCITY 2 2 37 18.5 0 0 18
3 Jake Hierlmeier GCITY 3 3 26 8.7 0 0 8
9 Nick Van Vleet MONDO 3 3 24 8.0 0 0 8

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 57

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 64

Defensive

 #  Name  Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 8 78 57 135 0 0.0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Brandon Booth SCC 8 43 45 88 0 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Draeger BOYCE 10 47 32 79 1 0.0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 11 48 27 75 0 1.0 5 1 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 11 54 19 73 0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 Troy Rudesill SPVALL 9 46 24 70 15 2.0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Aaron Delander SCC 8 24 41 65 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 Matt Wathke BOYCE 11 38 25 63 1 4.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Alec Lamberty SCC 8 18 38 56 1 3.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
54 Kyle Aaby SCC 8 22 30 52 2 7.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Lathe SCC 7 28 23 51 0 7.0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
53 Jake Ninneman SPVALL 7 36 15 51 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Will Kraft BOYCE 11 33 15 48 1 13.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 Trent Miller SPVALL 8 30 17 47 1 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Logan Mcabee-Thomas BOYCE 11 23 22 45 1 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Derek Binkowski SCC 7 18 27 45 4 7.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 9 34 11 45 1 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 9 29 12 41 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3
55 Kienan Sieg SPVALL 9 25 16 41 9 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 11 18 19 37 0 0.0 1 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jag Johnson SCC 8 25 11 36 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Ryan Williams BOYCE 9 27 8 35 0 0.0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Zachary Klassen BOYCE 11 27 8 35 2 7.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
85 Isaac Wold BOYCE 11 22 13 35 0 0.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 9 19 16 35 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Alan Volk BOYCE 11 30 4 34 0 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
65 Decker Grass SCC 8 15 17 32 0 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Jaron Turner SPVALL 9 18 11 29 3 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 Jake Bonte SCC 8 9 19 28 0 2.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Chris Craft SPVALL 8 16 12 28 4 2.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 64

Punt Returning

 #  Name  Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 1 1 26 26.0 0
2 Jed Schlegel SPVALL 1 1 14 14.0 0
5 Christopher Berg SCC 1 1 9 9.0 0
45 Dante Carlson SCC 1 1 8 8.0 0
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 5 9 69 7.7 0
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 1 2 11 5.5 0
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 2 2 8 4.0 0
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 1 1 4 4.0 0
6 Jason Matteson SCC 1 1 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 #  Name  Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
10 Cody Zivcic COLFAX 1 1 70 70.0 1
11 Isaac Tuttle GCITY 1 1 64 64.0 0
22 Michael Hover COLFAX 1 2 90 45.0 1
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 1 2 55 27.5 0
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 5 7 165 23.6 0
5 Christopher Berg SCC 2 4 87 21.8 0
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 1 2 40 20.0 0
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 7 12 240 20.0 0
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 6 9 179 19.9 0
4 Adam Holmquist GCITY 2 2 35 17.5 0
2 Jed Schlegel SPVALL 4 5 84 16.8 0
13 Blake Ramsden GCITY 2 2 33 16.5 0
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 1 1 14 14.0 0
1 AJ Risler MONDO 1 6 73 12.2 0
45 Dante Carlson SCC 3 6 68 11.3 0
6 Jason Matteson SCC 7 15 150 10.0 0
30 Matt Fesenmaier SPVALL 1 1 10 10.0 0
8 Remington Schneider SPVALL 2 3 30 10.0 0

Punting

 #  Name  Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
12 Richard Ross GCITY 5 12 349 29.1 0 0
1 Logan Newton SPVALL 3 8 220 27.5 0 1
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 7 26 693 26.7 0 1
67 Chris Craft SPVALL 6 25 661 26.4 0 4

Kicking

 #  Name  Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct
11 Kyle Tallman SCC 1 0 0 0.0 2 1 0.5
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 2 0 0 0.0 3 2 0.7
12 Richard Ross GCITY 3 0 0 0.0 16 9 0.6
22 Bryan Bednarek SPVALL 7 0 0 0.0 12 7 0.6

Division Player Stats

Passing

 #  Name  Team  G  Comp  Att  Comp %  Yds  Yds/Att  Pass YPG  TD  Int  Rate
1 Carl Moll SCC 6 113 188 60.1 1639 8.7 273.2 17 6 105.3
0 Nick Heit ELKM 5 70 120 58.3 919 7.7 183.8 12 4 102.0
12 Dillion Lloyd COLFAX 6 42 99 42.4 441 4.5 73.5 4 6 44.2
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 6 22 48 45.8 350 7.3 58.3 3 2 74.1
3 Ian Scott MONDO 6 22 51 43.1 334 6.5 55.7 4 3 67.0
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 6 18 47 38.3 240 5.1 40.0 1 5 22.8
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 6 12 52 23.1 155 3.0 25.8 1 5 6.4
8 Remington Schneider SPVALL 4 4 13 30.8 97 7.5 24.2 0 1 26.8
6 Jason Matteson SCC 1 2 3 66.7 36 12.0 36.0 0 0 107.6
7 Jake Ede MONDO 1 3 9 33.3 32 3.6 32.0 0 0 44.7
Jarrod Rudi COLFAX 1 4 6 66.7 26 4.3 26.0 1 0 115.3
13 Blake Ramsden GCITY 1 3 3 100.0 26 8.7 26.0 0 0 102.8
20 Sawyer DeMoe COLFAX 1 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 39.6
1 AJ Risler MONDO 1 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0.0
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 1 0 0 0.0 0 0.0 0.0 0 0 0.0

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 50

Rushing

 #  Name  Team  G  Att  Yds  Yds/Att  TD  2PM  Rush YPG
9 Nick Van Vleet MONDO 6 145 759 5.2 6 0 126.5
26 Zachary Klassen BOYCE 6 120 730 6.1 7 4 121.7
24 Jordan Klemp ELKM 5 97 680 7.0 9 0 136.0
11 Isaac Tuttle GCITY 5 69 597 8.7 6 0 119.4
29 Will Kraft BOYCE 6 107 512 4.8 8 1 85.3
34 Jeff Kopacz GCITY 6 82 457 5.6 5 3 76.2
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 6 76 382 5.0 3 0 63.7
4 Adam Holmquist GCITY 6 76 333 4.4 0 0 55.5
33 Jaron Turner SPVALL 6 84 331 3.9 2 0 55.2
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 5 45 292 6.5 7 0 58.4
1 Carl Moll SCC 6 76 280 3.7 5 1 46.7
8 Noah Pretasky COLFAX 3 33 236 7.2 0 0 78.7
3 Ian Scott MONDO 6 43 177 4.1 4 0 29.5
15 Brett Vetterkind MONDO 6 28 148 5.3 1 1 24.7
78 Will Miller ELKM 3 19 112 5.9 1 0 37.3
12 Dillion Lloyd COLFAX 3 30 107 3.6 1 0 35.7
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 6 45 105 2.3 5 0 17.5
1 AJ Risler MONDO 5 18 79 4.4 2 0 15.8
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 5 22 76 3.5 0 1 15.2
24 Colter Dziekan MONDO 4 12 75 6.2 0 2 18.8
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 5 20 65 3.2 0 0 13.0
35 Colin Comerford MONDO 2 12 56 4.7 0 0 28.0
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 6 22 51 2.3 0 0 8.5
89 Aaron Delander SCC 3 15 45 3.0 0 0 15.0
2 Wyatt Sain SCC 3 12 41 3.4 0 0 13.7
34 Jeremiah Wait COLFAX 3 29 40 1.4 0 0 13.3
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 5 19 25 1.3 1 3 5.0
22 Jordan Morse BOYCE 1 3 24 8.0 0 0 24.0
1 Matt Schouten GCITY 1 12 21 1.8 1 0 21.0
22 Michael Hover COLFAX 2 7 15 2.1 0 0 7.5

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 50

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 48

Receiving

 #  Name  Team  G  Rec  Yds  Yds/Rec  TD  2PM  YPG
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 6 39 768 19.7 7 0 128
87 Dakota Tarnow ELKM 5 22 364 16.5 5 0 72
45 Dante Carlson SCC 6 28 314 11.2 4 0 52
14 Tyler Lathe SCC 6 23 286 12.4 4 4 47
6 Jason Matteson SCC 5 13 248 19.1 2 0 49
80 Ethan Kiekhafer COLFAX 6 22 208 9.5 3 0 34
Adam Gottschalk ELKM 4 12 187 15.6 2 0 46
34 Erich Wolf MONDO 5 12 179 14.9 2 0 35
34 Jeff Kopacz GCITY 4 7 152 21.7 1 0 38
0 Nate Mack ELKM 5 15 149 9.9 2 0 29
1 Matt Schouten GCITY 4 11 141 12.8 2 0 35
78 Will Miller ELKM 3 9 140 15.6 2 0 46
36 TJ McLean MONDO 5 8 110 13.8 1 0 22
10 Cody Zivcic COLFAX 3 5 107 21.4 1 0 35
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 2 2 93 46.5 0 0 46
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 5 7 90 12.9 1 0 18
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 4 8 72 9.0 0 0 18
1 AJ Risler MONDO 2 2 55 27.5 1 0 27
29 Will Kraft BOYCE 3 3 51 17.0 0 0 17
20 Sawyer DeMoe COLFAX 2 3 49 16.3 0 0 24
81 James Hannack SPVALL 2 3 42 14.0 0 0 21
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 1 1 35 35.0 0 0 35
89 Aaron Delander SCC 4 7 35 5.0 0 0 8
16 Mitchell Leach BOYCE 1 4 31 7.8 0 0 31
8 Remington Schneider SPVALL 1 1 31 31.0 1 0 31
3 Jake Hierlmeier GCITY 3 3 26 8.7 0 0 8
12 Richard Ross GCITY 1 1 25 25.0 0 0 25
24 Jordan Klemp ELKM 1 1 19 19.0 1 0 19
2 Wyatt Sain SCC 2 3 18 6.0 0 0 9
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 1 1 18 18.0 0 0 18

Page 1 of 2

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 48

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 61

Defensive

 #  Name  Team  G  Tck  ATck  TTck  TFL  Sck  Fum  FF  FmbTD  Int  IntTD  TotTD  Sfty  BK  BKTD  PDef
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 6 63 45 108 0 0.0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
4 Brandon Booth SCC 6 31 37 68 0 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
78 Troy Rudesill SPVALL 6 33 17 50 10 1.0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
89 Aaron Delander SCC 6 15 29 44 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Tyler Lathe SCC 6 23 20 43 0 7.0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
54 Kyle Aaby SCC 6 17 25 42 2 4.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Alec Lamberty SCC 6 12 29 41 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
53 Jake Ninneman SPVALL 5 26 13 39 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 6 28 10 38 0 0.0 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Draeger BOYCE 6 19 19 38 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 6 31 7 38 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
66 Derek Binkowski SCC 6 11 27 38 4 7.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
62 Trent Miller SPVALL 6 23 13 36 1 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
68 Matt Wathke BOYCE 6 18 14 32 0 3.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jag Johnson SCC 6 22 8 30 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Ryan Williams BOYCE 5 23 6 29 0 0.0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 6 21 7 28 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
29 Will Kraft BOYCE 6 16 9 25 0 9.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
55 Kienan Sieg SPVALL 6 14 10 24 6 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 6 17 6 23 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 6 12 11 23 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Zachary Klassen BOYCE 6 18 4 22 0 4.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
50 Alan Volk BOYCE 6 19 3 22 0 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
73 Jake Bonte SCC 6 8 14 22 0 2.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
67 Chris Craft SPVALL 6 12 10 22 3 2.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Logan Mcabee-Thomas BOYCE 6 13 7 20 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
81 James Hannack SPVALL 6 15 5 20 0 0.0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Jason Matteson SCC 6 14 5 19 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Jaron Turner SPVALL 6 12 7 19 1 3.0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Carl Moll SCC 5 10 7 17 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Page 1 of 3

Displaying Results 1 - 30 of 61

Punt Returning

 #  Name  Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
2 Jed Schlegel SPVALL 1 1 14 14.0 0
5 Christopher Berg SCC 1 1 9 9.0 0
45 Dante Carlson SCC 1 1 8 8.0 0
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 3 4 28 7.0 0
12 Matthew Leach BOYCE 1 2 11 5.5 0
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 1 1 4 4.0 0
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 1 1 2 2.0 0
6 Jason Matteson SCC 1 1 0 0.0 0

Kick Returning

 #  Name  Team  G  Returns  Yds  Yds/Ret  TD
10 Cody Zivcic COLFAX 1 1 70 70.0 1
22 Michael Hover COLFAX 1 2 90 45.0 1
13 Josh Cormican BOYCE 1 2 55 27.5 0
24 Tyler O’Keefe SPVALL 6 10 221 22.1 0
25 Dominic Olson BOYCE 1 2 40 20.0 0
6 Gabe Verges SPVALL 2 3 59 19.7 0
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 4 5 97 19.4 0
2 Jed Schlegel SPVALL 2 2 31 15.5 0
12 Zach Newton SPVALL 1 1 14 14.0 0
45 Dante Carlson SCC 1 2 26 13.0 0
1 AJ Risler MONDO 1 6 73 12.2 0
6 Jason Matteson SCC 6 14 142 10.1 0
30 Matt Fesenmaier SPVALL 1 1 10 10.0 0
8 Remington Schneider SPVALL 1 2 17 8.5 0
5 Christopher Berg SCC 1 1 2 2.0 0

Punting

 #  Name  Team  G  Punts  Yds  Avg  Touchbacks  In 20
12 Richard Ross GCITY 4 11 304 27.6 0 0
67 Chris Craft SPVALL 5 22 591 26.9 0 3
1 Logan Newton SPVALL 1 5 130 26.0 0 1
23 Cody Nyhagen SCC 5 18 439 24.4 0 1

Kicking

 #  Name  Team  G  FGA  FGM  FG Pct  XPA  XPM  XP Pct
11 Kyle Tallman SCC 1 0 0 0.0 2 1 0.5
5 Nick Mrdutt GCITY 2 0 0 0.0 3 2 0.7
12 Richard Ross GCITY 1 0 0 0.0 3 0 0.0
22 Bryan Bednarek SPVALL 5 0 0 0.0 8 5 0.6