skip navigation

Playoffs

2024 WIAA Girls Soccer Brackets

2024 State Girls Soccer Tournament Schedule

Thursday-Saturday, June 13-15
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Semifinals - Friday, June 14
4:30 p.m. -- Game 1 -  #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
7:00 p.m. -- Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Final - Saturday, June 15
7:00 p.m. -- Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Friday, June 14
11:00 a.m. -- Game 1 - #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
1:30 p.m. -- Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Final - Saturday, June 15
4:30 p.m. -- Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
 
DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Thursday, June 13
4:30 p.m. -- Game 1 - #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
7:00 p.m. -- Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Final - Saturday, June 15
1:30 p.m. -- Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

DIVISION 4

Semifinals - Thursday, June 13
11:00 a.m. -- Game 1 - #1 Seed vs. #4 Seed
1:30 p.m. -- Game 2 - #2 Seed vs. #3 Seed

Final - Saturday, June 15
11:00 a.m. -- Game 3 - Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

2023 State Tournament

Thursday-Saturday, June 15-17
Uihlein Soccer Park, Milwaukee, Wis.

DIVISION 1

Semifinals - Friday, June 16
Game 1 -  #1 Muskego over #4 Bay Port, 4-0 - Box Score 
Game 2 - #3 Kettle Moraine over #2 DSHA, 3-2 -  Box Score  

Championship - Saturday, June 17
Game 3 - Muskego over Kettle Moraine, 3-1 - Box Score 

  • Two-time defending D1 state champion
  • 3rd state title in program history 

DIVISION 2

Semifinals - Thursday, June 15
Game 1 - #1 Oregon over #4 Cedarburg, 5-0 - Box Score 
Game 2 - #2 Whitefish Bay over #3 Sauk Prairie, 3-1 - Box Score 

Championship - Saturday, June 17
Game 3 - Whitefish Bay over Oregon, 2-1 - Box Score

  • 10th state title in program history 

DIVISION 3

Semifinals - Thursday, June 15
Game 1 - #1 Edgewood over #4 Ashland, 5-1 - Box Score 
Game 2- #3 Plymouth over #2 New Berlin Eisenhower, 3-1 - Box Score 

Championship - Saturday, June 17
Game 3 - Plymouth over Edgewood, 2-1 - Box Score

  • First state title in program history 

DIVISION 4

Semifinals - Friday, June 16
Game 1 - #1 Cedar Grove-Belgium over #4 Lodi, 3-1 - Box Score
Game 2 - #2 Kiel over #3 Brookfield Academy, 3-0 - Box Score

Championship - Saturday, June 17
Game 3 - Kiel over Cedar Grove-Belgium, 6-5 2OT - Box Score 

  • First state title in program history 

Girls Soccer Playoff Articles