Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Softball Awards.
These awards are presented annually to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of three categories: Outfielder, Infielder/Catcher, and Pitcher.
Watch lists will be created from a combination of coach input and nominations, returning all-conference lists, and player evaluation.
Those lists will be trimmed down to five finalists to be selected during the playoffs. WSN staff will review the finalists and select a winner for each award, with an announcement made the week of the state softball finals.
Further information including watch lists, updates, player stats, and articles will be published on WisSports.net throughout the year, so be sure to visit often.
NAME | TEAM |
---|---|
Makayla Alexander | De Pere |
Ava Alt | Whitefish Bay |
Abby Althaus | Belmont |
Taylor Arrowood | Antigo/White Lake |
Ari Balas | Madison West |
Kelsie Belfiori | Merrill |
Abby Bergholz | Fox Valley Lutheran |
Ashley Bindl | Middleton |
Hannah Borne | Chequamegon |
Chloe Brabant | Ashwaubenon |
Caitlyn Brewer | Marshall |
Madison Brickson | Stoughton |
Courtney Busch | Cuba City |
Maci Camara | Waukesha South |
Kiki Carey | Prescott |
Rachel Carney | Kimberly |
Claudia Spencer | Kettle Moraine |
Rhiannon Corozolla | Marshfield |
Hailey Crabtree | Kenosha Tremper |
Kenadi Diedrich | Athens |
Jackie Dooge | DSHA |
Hannah Drummond | Cudahy |
Rebecca Edwards | Westosha Central |
Ally Feucht | Mayville |
Jemma Fiehweg | Waterford |
Kaitlyn Filter | Waterloo |
Erin Flynn | Green Bay Southwest |
Jackie Franke | Princeton/Green Lake |
Abigail Gilbertson | Markesan |
Grace Gilles | Regis |
Rylie Guza | Independence/Gilmanton |
Taylor Hall | Nicolet |
Lauren Hammes | Parkview |
Caitlin Hartigan | Lakeland |
Ashley Hellenbrand | Poynette |
Brianna Hendericks | Watertown |
Emma Hock | Bay Port |
Kylie Hraban | Waupun |
Madison Hunt | Badger |
Morgan James | Mineral Point |
JJ Johnson | River Valley |
McKinzey Johnson | Mosinee |
Jenna Jorgensen | Luxemburg-Casco |
Macki Junio | Luxemburg-Casco |
Jennifer Justus | Greendale |
Caitlyn Kesilewski | Waunakee |
Amanda Klasinski | Pacelli |
Kailey Klimek | Coleman |
Karah Kluck | Pacelli |
Nikki Knebel | Belmont |
Madison Knitter | Pewaukee |
Brianne Korducki | Watertown |
Tayler Kraemer | Wisconsin Heights |
Maddie Krogwold | Brookfield East |
Taylor Krueger | Mishicot |
Mackenzie Kummer | Ellsworth |
McKenzie Lamos | Kenosha Indian Trail |
Amber Lancaster | Platteville |
Kayla Lass | Stevens Point |
Grace LeGrave | Southern Door |
Olivia Limmex | Portage |
Kyla Lindsey | Mineral Point |
Abby Luczak | Laconia |
Rilee Luzinski | Bloomer |
Gracie Malin | Aquinas |
Britney Mateski | Flambeau |
Katelyn Meister | Wisconsin Dells |
Megan Miklesh | Stevens Point |
Emily Miller | Oshkosh West |
Shea Murphy | Wauwatosa East |
Emma Neale | Menomonee Falls |
Emily Nelson | Hortonville |
Hayden Nelson | Whitefish Bay |
Bailey Neuberger | Marshall |
Libby Neveau | Oshkosh North |
Lilly Olson | Oconomowoc |
Seneca Peterson | Badger |
McKayleigh Piper | De Pere |
Kenadi Poirier | Bloomer |
Cynda Protsman | Luther |
Alexa Rayborn | Brookfield Central |
Jadyn Reese | Cuba City |
Cammi Riemer | DeForest |
Dacotah Rollinger | Cochrane-Fountain City |
Taylor Rosine | Slinger |
Mackenzie Rudy | Arrowhead |
EmmaSalquist | Lakeland |
Grace Scharfenberg | Beaver Dam |
Joia Simonson | Portage |
Arianna Singer | Racine Horlick |
Bethany Smith | Wisconsin Dells |
Mallory Stingley | Reedsburg |
Sydney Strelow | Kenosha Bradford/Reuther |
Jaclyn Thomas | Onalaska |
Sara Traxel | Oak Creek |
Megan Traxel | South Milwaukee |
Lynnsey Tuschner | Independence/Gilmanton |
Katy Volz | Tomahwak |
Alayna Weix | Antigo/White Lake |
Hailey Wilhorn | Wisconsin Rapids |
Abby Wimmer | West Bend East |
Haley Wynn | Whitnall |
Anna Young | West De Pere |
Madi Zerr | Wilmot |
Hailey Zurakowski | Throp |
Tag(s): News Archive News Norbert Durst