skip navigation

WSN All-State Summer Shootout Boys Basketball Schedule and Information

06/05/2019, 4:00pm CDT
By Colton Wilson

General Information

The first annual WSN All-State Summer Shootout boys field is set for June 16th at Beaver Dam High School.

When: June 16th, games starting at 9 a.m.
Where: Beaver Dam High School

Beaver Dam High School Address: 500 Gould St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916

Spectator Entry Fee: $5  (Age 14 and under free; college coaches are free as well)

Tournament Link

Download the Tourney Machine App and follow along the day of for results.

Pairings and Schedule

Pool A
Deforest
Hudson
Kettle Moraine
Sheboygan South
Watertown
Wauwatosa East

Sunday, June 16, 2019 – Beaver Dam High School
9:00 AM      Wauwatosa East vs Watertown (Court 1)
9:00 AM      DeForest vs Sheboygan South (Court 2)
11:00 AM    Kettle Moraine vs DeForest (Court 1)
11:00 AM    Hudson vs Sheboygan South (Court 2)
1:00 PM      Watertown vs Kettle Moraine (Court 1)
1:00 PM      Wauwatosa East vs Hudson (Court 2)
3:00 PM      Hudson vs Watertown (Court 1)
3:00 PM      Sheboygan South vs Kettle Moraine (Court 2)
3:00 PM      DeForest vs Wauwatosa East (Court 3)

Pool B
Beaver Dam
Cedarburg
Milton
South Milwaukee
Xavier

Sunday, June 16, 2019 – Beaver Dam High School
9:00 AM      Cedarburg vs Xavier (Court 4)
9:00 AM      Beaver Dam vs South Milwaukee (Court 3)
11:00 AM    Xavier vs Beaver Dam (Court 3)
11:00 AM    Milton vs South Milwaukee (Court 4)
1:00 PM      South Milwaukee vs Xavier (Court 3)
1:00 PM      Beaver Dam vs Cedarburg (Court 4)
3:00 PM      Milton vs Cedarburg (Court 4)
5:00 PM      Milton vs Beaver Dam (Court 1)

Pool C
Catholic Memorial
Brookfield Academy
Edgerton
Grafton

Sunday, June 16, 2019 – Beaver Dam High School
9:00 AM      Catholic Memorial vs Brookfield Academy (Court 5)
10:00 AM    Edgerton vs Grafton (Court 1)
12:00 PM    Brookfield Academy vs Edgerton (Court 1)
12:00 PM    Catholic Memorial vs Grafton (Court 2)
2:00 PM      Grafton vs Brookfield Academy (Court 1)
2:00 PM      Catholic Memorial vs Edgerton (Court 2)

Pool D
Lake Country Lutheran
Lake Mills
Richland Center
Sheboygan Lutheran

Sunday, June 16, 2019 – Beaver Dam High School
10:00 AM     Lake Mills vs Richland Center (Court 2)
12:00 PM     Sheboygan Lutheran vs Lake Country Lutheran (Court 3)
2:00 PM       Lake Country Lutheran vs Lake Mills (Court 3)
2:00 PM       Sheboygan Lutheran vs Richland Center (Court 4)
4:00 PM       Richland Center vs Lake Country Lutheran (Court 1)
4:00 PM       Sheboygan Lutheran vs Lake Mills (Court 2)

Pool E
Columbus
Darlington
Winnebago Lutheran
The Prairie School

Sunday, June 16, 2019 – Beaver Dam High School
10:00 AM     Columbus vs Darlington (Court 3)
10:00 AM     Winnebago Lutheran vs The Prairie School (Court 4)
12:00 PM     Darlington vs Winnebago Lutheran (Court 4)
12:00 PM     Columbus vs The Prairie School (Court 5)
3:00 PM       The Prairie School vs Darlington (Court 5)
4:00 PM       Columbus vs Winnebago Lutheran (Court 3)

Pool F
Oakfield
Randolph
Neillsville
Random Lake

Sunday, June 16, 2019 – Beaver Dam High School
10:00 AM       Oakfield vs Randolph (Court 5)
11:00 AM       Neillsville vs Random Lake (Court 5)
1:00 PM         Random Lake vs Oakfield (Court 5)
2:00 PM         Neillsville vs Randolph (Court 5)
4:00 PM         Randolph vs Random Lake (Court 5)
4:00 PM         Neillsville vs Oakfield (Court 4)

Please contact WSN Events Director Colton Wilson at colton.wilson@sportsengine.com with any questions about the tournaments.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Colton Wilson  WSN Events  Tournaments