skip navigation

WSN Northern Exposure Classic Basketball Schedule and Information

07/24/2019, 9:15am CDT
By Colton Wilson

General Information

The first annual WSN Northern Exposure Classic field is set for July 27th at D.C. Everest High and adjoining Greenheck Fieldhouse.

When: June 27th, games starting at 9 a.m.
Where: D.C. Everest High School & Greenheck Fieldhouse

D.C. Everest High School Address: 6300 Alderson St, Schofield, WI 54476

Spectator Entry Fee: $5  (Age 14 and under free; college coaches are free as well)

Boys Tournament Link

Girls Tournament Link

Download the Tourney Machine App and follow along the day of for results.

Boys Pairings and Schedule

Pool A
Stevens Point
Green Bay Preble
Lakeland
Northwestern

Saturday July 27th – D.C. Everest High School
9:00 AM    Green Bay Preble vs Lakeland (HS Court 1)
9:00 AM    Northwestern vs Stevens Point (HS Court 2)
11:00 AM  Green Bay Preble vs Northwestern (HS Court 1)
11:00 AM   Lakeland vs Stevens Point (HS Court 2)
1:00 PM     Stevens Point vs Green Bay Preble (HS Court 1)
1:00 PM     Lakeland vs Northwestern (HS Court 2)

Pool B
Marathon
Regis
Bonduel
Rib Lake

Saturday July 27th – D.C. Everest High School
10:00 AM   Marathon vs Regis (HS Court 1)
10:00 AM   Rib Lake vs Bonduel (HS Court 2)
12:00 PM   Regis vs Rib Lake (HS Court 1)
12:00 PM   Marathon vs Bonduel (HS Court 2)
2:00 PM     Bonduel vs Regis (HS Court 1)
2:00 PM     Marathon vs Rib Lake (HS Court 2)


** HS = D.C. Everest High School

Girls Pairing and Schedule

Pool A
Wausau West
Kaukauna
New Richmond
Rhinelander

Saturday July 27th – Greenheck Fieldhouse
9:00 AM   Kaukauna vs Rhinelander (GF Court 1)
9:00 AM   Wausau West vs New Richmond (GF Court 2)
11:00 AM  Rhinelander vs Wausau West (GF Court 1)
11:00 AM  Kaukauna vs New Richmond (GF Court 2)
1:00 PM   New Richmond vs Rhinelander (GF Court 1)
1:00 PM   Kaukauna vs Wausau West (GF Court 2)

Pool B
Lakeland
Oconto Falls
Colfax
Howards Grove
Neillsville

Saturday July 27th – Greenheck Fieldhouse
9:00 AM    Neillsville vs Howards Grove (GF Court 3)
10:00 AM  Lakeland vs Colfax (GF Court 1)
11:00 AM  Oconto Falls vs Neillsville (GF Court 3)
12:00 PM  Howards Grove vs Lakeland (GF Court 1)
1:00 PM    Colfax vs Neillsville (GF Court 3)
2:00 PM    Oconto Falls vs Howards Grove (GF Court 1)
3:00 PM    Neillsville vs Lakeland (GF Court 1)
3:00 PM    Oconto Falls vs Colfax (GF Court 2)

Pool C
Clintonville
Gibraltar
Loyal
Oneida Nation

Saturday July 27th – Greenheck Fieldhouse
10:00 AM   Oneida Nation vs Clintonville (GF Court 2)
10:00 AM   Loyal vs Gibraltar (GF Court 3)
12:00 PM   Clintonville vs Loyal (GF Court 2)
12:00 PM   Oneida Nation vs Gibraltar (GF Court 3)
2:00 PM     Gibraltar vs Clintonville (GF Court 2)
2:00 PM     Oneida Nation vs Loyal (GF Court 3)

** GF = Greenheck Fieldhouse

Please contact WSN Events Director Colton Wilson at colton.wilson@sportsengine.com with any questions about the tournaments.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  News  Colton Wilson  WSN Events  Tournaments