The Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association has announced its 2019 Boys Soccer All-State Team.
Player | Position | Grade | School | Conference |
---|---|---|---|---|
WSCA Best Eleven | ||||
Legut, Erich - POY | F | 12 | Waukesha West | Classic 8 |
Lynch, Sam | D | 12 | Verona | Big Eight |
Anguil, Gabe | M | 11 | Marquette | Greater Metro |
Navarre, Will | F | 11 | Nicolet | Northshore |
Popkewitz, Eliot | M | 12 | Verona | Big Eight |
Priest, Thomas | F | 12 | Neenah | Fox Valley Association |
Grow, Alex | GK | 12 | Marquette | Greater Metro |
Thew, Luke | F | 12 | Marquette | Greater Metro |
Gryglas, Langdon | D | 10 | Arrowhead | Classic 8 |
Ermakoff, Tonio | M | 12 | Madison West | Big Eight |
Klimpel, Charlie | D | 12 | Brookfield East | Greater Metro |
All-State | ||||
Bania, Jack | D | 11 | Whitefish Bay | Northshore |
Connor, Brett | D | 12 | McFarland | Rock Valley |
Genskow, Erik | D | 12 | Madison Memorial | Big Eight |
Henderson, Bryce | D | 12 | Neenah | Fox Valley Association |
Janiszewski, Ben | D | 12 | Waukesha North | Classic 8 |
Junker, Logan | D | 12 | Eau Claire Memorial | Big Rivers |
Kraus, Peter | D | 12 | Madison West | Big Eight |
March, Spencer | D | 12 | Appleton West | Fox Valley Association |
Moroder, Tanner | D | 11 | Pewaukee | Woodland |
Nebbia, Zack | D | 12 | Marquette | Greater Metro |
Ober, Cole | D | 12 | Hudson | Big Rivers |
Quattrone, Francessco | D | 12 | The Prairie School | Metro Classic |
Rhode, Andrew | D | 10 | Brookfield Central | Greater Metro |
Stacey, Nicholas | D | 12 | Edgewood | Badger South |
Teplin, Josh | D | 12 | Homestead | Northshore |
Thao, Michael | D | 12 | Green Bay Preble | Fox River Classic |
Walgren, Cole | D | 12 | Kettle Moraine | Classic 8 |
Addie, Kaydan | F | 11 | Platteville/Lancaster | Southwest Wisconsin |
Barrette, Ben | F | 12 | Shoreland Lutheran | Metro Classic |
Bassuener, Jon | F | 12 | Sheboygan Falls | Eastern Wisconsin |
Bennage, Vincent | F | 11 | Kenosha Tremper | Southeast |
Brennan, Owen | F | 12 | Green Bay Preble | Fox River Classic |
Cervantes, Josh | F | 12 | Madison East | Big Eight |
Dorchester, Sam | F | 12 | DePere | Fox River Classic |
Garay, Marcelo | F | 12 | Brookfield East | Greater Metro |
Gayle, Austin | F | 12 | Shorewood | Woodland |
Goran, Jake | F | 12 | Kettle Moraine | Classic 8 |
Guenther, Gabriel | F | 12 | Mount Horeb | Badger North |
Gueu, Isaac | F | 12 | Middleton | Big Eight |
Hafermann, Austin | F | 12 | Northland Lutheran | Central Wisconsin |
Hartnetti, Finn | F | 12 | Oconomowoc | Classic 8 |
Howe, Justin | F | 12 | Bay Port | Fox River Classic |
Johnson, Andrew | F | 12 | New Richmond | Middle Border |
Kidd, Jakob | F | 10 | Superior | Lake Superior |
Knight, Jack | F | 12 | Verona | Big Eight |
Knutson, Tamirat | F | 12 | DC Everest | Wisconsin Valley |
Mihm, Keegan | F | 12 | Brookfield East | Greater Metro |
Milani, Nick | F | 11 | Appleton North | Fox Valley Association |
Moville, Jacob | F | 12 | Waunakee | Badger North |
Nichols, Ethan | F | 12 | McFarland | Rock Valley |
Nichols, Zach | F | 10 | McFarland | Rock Valley |
Piek, Tyler | F | 12 | Wauwatosa West | Greater Metro |
Reinders, Richard | F | 12 | Whitefish Bay | Northshore |
Wilke, John | F | 11 | Lake Mills | Capitol |
Willis, Luke | F | 12 | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | East Central |
Conard, Noah | GK | 12 | Green Bay Preble | Fox River Classic |
Herrera, Oscar | GK | 12 | Madison West | Big Eight |
Johnson, Peyton | GK | 12 | Racine St Catherine | Metro Classic |
LoBreglio, Coltrane | GK | 11 | Oregon | Badger South |
Marquardt, Sidney | GK | 12 | Arrowhead | Classic 8 |
Moxom, Jack | GK | 10 | Whitefish Bay | Northshore |
Narance, Kalan | GK | 12 | Winnebago Lutheran Acad. | Wisconsin Flyway |
Rana, Daniel | GK | 12 | Waukesha North | Classic 8 |
Theis, Cale | GK | 12 | Port Washington | Northshore |
Alba, Colin | M | 12 | Catholic Memorial | Classic 8 |
Andrusko, Matt | M | 11 | Brookfield East | Greater Metro |
Baugrud, Brenden | M | 12 | Racine Case | Southeast |
Bauman, Ben | M | 12 | Madison East | Big Eight |
Becker, Isaac | M | 12 | Monona Grove | Badger South |
Bingen, Jake | M | 12 | Brookfield East | Greater Metro |
Brennecke, Daniel | M | 11 | Oconomowoc | Classic 8 |
Carl, Jon | M | 12 | Kimberly | Fox Valley Association |
Carlson, Evan | M | 12 | Sauk Prairie | Badger North |
Cassidy, Conner | M | 12 | Kohler | Big East |
Danaher, Charlie | M | 12 | West Bend West | Northshore |
Daniels, Johnny | M | 12 | Lake Country Lutheran | Midwest Classic |
Douma, Charlie | M | 12 | Sugar River | Capitol |
Gardyno, Luis | M | 12 | The Prairie School | Metro Classic |
Gryglas, Andrew | M | 11 | Arrowhead | Classic 8 |
Hodges, Adam | M | 12 | Brookfield Central | Greater Metro |
Jones, Donovan | M | 11 | University School of Milwaukee | Midwest Classic |
Kornetzke, Will | M | 12 | Cedarburg | Northshore |
Lautenschlaeger, Clayton | M | 12 | Plymouth | East Central |
Lechuga, Sebastian | M | 12 | Greendale | Woodland |
McDonald, Thomas | M | 12 | Neenah | Fox Valley Association |
Nichols, Peyton | M | 11 | Bay Port | Fox River Classic |
Pauls, Bennett | M | 12 | Sussex Hamilton | Greater Metro |
Peharda, Stjepan | M | 11 | New Berlin Eisenhower | Woodland |
Perlin, Eric | M | 12 | Nicolet | Northshore |
Prater, Kolton | M | 12 | Hudson | Big Rivers |
Sampson, Jake | M | 11 | McFarland | Rock Valley |
Sewell, Carter | M | 12 | Luxemburg-Casco | North Eastern Conference |
Sosa-Lassila, Keven | M | 12 | Seymour | Bay Conference |
Stemper, Thomas | M | 12 | Arrowhead | Classic 8 |
Stencel, Jackson | M | 11 | Evansville | Rock Valley |
Tutewohl, Ben | M | 11 | Middleton | Big Eight |
Walton, Sam | M | 10 | Homestead | Northshore |
Woyak, AJ | M | 12 | New Berlin West | Woodland |
Xiong, Lushi | M | 12 | Eau Claire Memorial | Big Rivers |
Tag(s): News Archive News Norbert Durst