skip navigation

Senior Girls Basketball Awards: Wing Watch List

12/03/2019, 12:00pm CST
By Norbert Durst

Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Basketball Awards.

These awards are presented annually to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of five categories:  point guard, wing, post, defense and shooter.

Watch lists will be created from a combination of coach input and nominations, returning all-conference lists, WSN player rankings, and player evaluation. 

Those lists will be trimmed to 15 semi-finalists for each position halfway through the year, with five finalists to be selected at the outset of the playoffs. WSN staff will review the finalists and select a winner for each award, with an announcement made the week of the state basketball finals.

Wing Watch List

First Name Last Name Team
Elly Arndt Clintonville
Addison Baierl Columbus Catholic
Paige Banks Evansville
Anna Breuer Slinger
Rayna Briggs Verona
Skylor Bruns Shiocton
Hannah Butler Black Hawk
Molly Crandall Hillsboro
Kendra Dantoin Southern Door
Ella Diny Wrightstown
Leah Earnest Stevens Point
Oliva Ganser Jefferson
Caelan Givens Chippewa Falls
Dru Henning Mukwonago
Emily Herzberg Melrose-Mindoro
Nevaeh Howard Milwaukee School of Languages
Becca Hoyer Platteville
Hailey Huntzicker Cashton
McKenna Isaacson Prentice
Julia Jensen Brookfield Academy
Myah Jodarski Berlin
Kaydee Johnson Marshfield
Leilani Kapinus Madison Memorial
Kari Kreklau Northland Lutheran
Natalie Leuzinger Black Hawk
Grace Mathiason Monroe
Kenzie Miller Onalaska
Lexi Miller Onalaska
Anna Mortag Brookfield Central
Grace Mueller Homestead
Jadin O'Brien DSHA
Olivia Pitrof Racine Horlick
Brianna Prieve Randolph
Lauren Quast Arrowhead
Hana Reitz Notre Dame
Kendall Roquet Middleton
Maggie Rosen Clear Lake
Alexis Rozinski Fall River
Sam Schaeffer DeForest
Kaelyn Schlies Wausaukee
Cassy Schmitz G-E-T
McKenna Schraufnagel Edgar
Kaitlyn Schrimpf Oregon
Olivia Schumacher Waukeha South
Sadie Schuman Oneida Nation
Linzy Sendelbach Arcadia
Madeline Siedenburg Kettle Moraine
Olivia Sobczak Oconomowoc
Mackenzie Tlachac Kewaunee
Hailey Voelker Colby
Sydney Vogel Sheboygan North
Maddie Walsh Arrowhead
Melanie Watson Waunakee
Kelsie Weirzorek Drummond
Erina Weiss Brookfield Academy
Ellie Wolff Whitnall
Olivia Worgull Arrowhead
McKenna Yelk Portage
Alexis Yost Menasha

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Senior Awards  Norbert Durst