skip navigation

Senior Girls Basketball Awards: Post Watch List

12/03/2019, 2:00pm CST
By Norbert Durst

Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Basketball Awards.

These awards are presented annually to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of five categories:  point guard, wing, post, defense and shooter.

Watch lists will be created from a combination of coach input and nominations, returning all-conference lists, WSN player rankings, and player evaluation. 

Those lists will be trimmed to 15 semi-finalists for each position halfway through the year, with five finalists to be selected at the outset of the playoffs. WSN staff will review the finalists and select a winner for each award, with an announcement made the week of the state basketball finals.

Post Watch List

First Name Last Name Team
Natalie Aue Auburndale
Maddison Baker West Bend West
Courtney Becker Aquinas
Madalyn Bohn Assumption
Ariyah Brooks Racine Case
Ricayla Brooks Milwaukee Washington
Abby Budden Southwestern
Sydney Burris Martin Luther
Karina Bursac Middleton
Mesa Byom Melrose-Mindoro
Anna Cunningham Wausau West
Mady Draak Bay Port
Emma Erickson Appleton North
Jamie Finn Oak Creek
Jadelyn Ganski Newman Catholic
Taylor Haase Freedom
Erin Hedman New Berlin Eisenhower
Maddie Ivy Elkhorn
Vivianne Jende Pewaukee
Annie Johnson Waukesha South
Nicole Johnson Mineral Point
Maddi Kealy River Falls
Mallory Keller Kohler
Karsen Kershner Bangor
Rebecca Kingsland North Fond du Lac
Jasmine Kondrakiewicz Pius XI Catholic
Taylor Lauterbach Appleton West
Sami Martin Platteville
Macy McGlone Hortonville
Aaliyah Moore West Bend West
Sarah Mueller Pacelli
Marissa Murray Kimberly
Emma Nagel Bay Port
Sarah Pavletich Mukwonago
Serina Pehowski West Allis Hale
Alisha Peplinski Hustisford
Brooke Quimby Grantsburg
Kendall Renard Green Bay Preble
Ana Rhude Sussex Hamilton
Julianna Rosen Clear Lake
Lydia Schaible Ashwaubenon
Ella Schmidt Amery
Aliyah Schmidt Hortonville
Anna Schoenike Fort Atkinson
Kalani Smith Plymouth
Olivia Sobczak Oconomowoc
Lauren Soyke Nicolet
Jada Spence Pius XI Catholic
Sitori Tanin Middleton
Lauren Thiele Lakeside Lutheran
Kayce Vaile Greendale
Erin Viergutz Clintonville
Emma Wallart Sheboygan Falls
Elise Whitmoyer Arrowhead
Pryce Williams Arrowhead
Olivia Windjue Eleva-Strum

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Senior Awards  Norbert Durst