skip navigation

List of Girls Basketball Holiday Tournaments/Classics

12/19/2019, 11:00am CST
By Norbert Durst

The following is a list of holiday tournaments/classics held across the state. If you have any additions please email Norbert Durst

If you're at a tournament, use #wisgb with your game updates on Twitter. 

You can find the scores over the holiday break on the scores page

Watertown Holiday Shootout
Games Streamed via W7 Productions 

Friday, December 27
12:30 p.m. -- Watertown vs. Milwaukee Washington Box Score
2:15 p.m. -- Milwaukee Riverside vs. Rhinelander Box Score 
4:00 p.m. -- Pius XI Catholic vs. Slinger Box Score
5:45 p.m. -- Mukwonago vs. Madison La Follette Box Score
7:30 p.m. -- Black Hawk vs. Marshall Box Score
Saturday, December 28
10:45 a.m. -- Rhinelander vs. Pius XI Catholic Box Score
12:30 p.m. -- Marshall vs. Milwaukee Riverside Box Score
2:15 p.m. -- Madison La Follette vs. Black Hawk Box Score 
4:00 p.m. -- Hortonville vs. Reedsburg Box Score 
5:45 p.m. -- Mukwonago vs. Notre Dame Box Score 
7:30 p.m. -- Milwaukee King vs. Bay Port Box Score 

Almond-Bancroft Holiday Classic 
Friday, December 27
3:45 p.m. -- Adams-Friendship vs. Montello
7:15 p.m. -- Almond-Bancroft vs. Westfield 
Saturday, December 28
3:45 p.m. -- Montello vs. Westfield 
7:15 p.m. -- Almond-Bancroft vs. Adams-Friendship 

Argyle Holiday Tournament 
Thursday, December 26
6:00 p.m. -- Highland vs. Orangeville (IL)
7:30 p.m. -- Argyle vs. Warren (IL)
Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Consolation - Orangeville (IL) vs. Warren (IL)
7:30 p.m. -- Championship - Highland vs. Argyle

Auburndale Holiday Tournament
Friday, December 27
1:00 p.m. -- Augusta vs. Loyal
2:30 p.m. -- Auburndale vs. Neillsville 
Saturday, December 28
1:00 p.m. -- Consolation 
2:30 p.m. -- Championship 

Bangor Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Cochrane-Fountain City vs. Shullsburg 
7:30 p.m. -- Bangor vs. Stratford 
Saturday, December 28
1:00 p.m. -- Consolation - Cochrane-Fountain City vs. Stratford 
2:30 p.m. -- Championship - Bangor vs. Shullsburg

Barneveld Holiday Classic 
Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Barneveld vs. Fennimore
7:30 p.m. -- Mineral Point vs. Richland Center
Saturday, December 28
6:00 p.m. -- Fennimore vs. Richland Center 
7:30 p.m. -- Barneveld vs. Mineral Point 

Beloit Memorial Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
3:00 p.m. -- Burlington vs. Mount Horeb 
5:00 p.m. -- Beloit Memorial vs. Freeport (IL)
Saturday, December 28
3:00 p.m. -- Consolation - Burlington vs. Freeport (IL)
5:00 p.m. -- Championship - Beloit Memorial vs. Mount Horeb

Cambridge Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
9:00 a.m. -- Cambridge vs. Williams Bay
Noon -- Fort Atkinson vs. Waupun 
3:30 p.m. -- Consolation - Williams Bay vs. Fort Atkinson 
6:30 p.m. -- Championship - Cambridge vs. Waupun 

Carthage College Holiday Classic
Thursday, December 26
2:30 p.m. -- Janesville Parker vs. Kenosha Indian Trail 
4:15 p.m. -- Kenosha Bradford vs. Kenosha St. Joseph 
Friday, December 27
1:00 p.m. -- Kenosha Bradford vs. The Prairie School
2:30 p.m. -- Kenosha Tremper vs. Westosha Central 
Saturday, December 28
Noon -- Janesville Parker vs. Westosha Central 
1:45 p.m. -- Kenosha Indian Trail vs. The Prairie School
3:15 p.m. -- Kenosha St. Joseph vs. Kenosha Tremper 

Cedarburg Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 20
5:45 p.m. Plymouth vs. Green Bay Preble in main gym 
7:15 p.m. -- Cedarburg vs. Escanaba (MI) in auxiliary gym 
Saturday, December 21
5:45 p.m. -- Consolation in auxiliary gym - Plymouth vs. Cedarburg
5:45 p.m. -- Championship in main gym - Green Bay Preble vs. Escanaba (MI)

Fall River Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
5:30 p.m. -- Clinton vs. Waterloo
7:00 p.m. -- Fall River vs. Mayville 
Saturday, December 28
5:30 p.m. -- Consolation - Waterloo vs. Mayville 
7:00 p.m. -- Championship - Fall River vs. Clinton 

Gillett Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
5:30 p.m. -- Marion vs. Menominee (MI)
7:00 p.m. -- Gillett vs. Oconto 
Friday, December 28
5:30 p.m. -- Consolation - Marion vs. Oconto 
7:00 p.m. -- Championship - Menominee (MI) vs. Gillett 

Gresham Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
2:15 p.m. -- Bonduel vs. Washburn
5:45 p.m. -- Bowler vs. Gresham 
Saturday, December 28
2:15 p.m. -- Consolation - Washburn vs. 
5:45 p.m. -- Championship - Bonduel vs. 

Iowa-Grant Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
9:00 a.m. -- Iowa-Grant vs. North Crawford 
11:00 a.m. -- Juda vs. River Ridge 
12:30 p.m. -- Consolation - North Crawford vs. Juda 
2:00 p.m. -- Championship - Iowa-Grant vs. River Ridge 

Janesville Craig Holiday Classic 
Friday, December 27
4:00 p.m. -- Milton vs. Janesville Craig 
Saturday, December 28
4:00 p.m. -- Evansville vs. Janesville Craig 

JustAgame Fieldhouse, Wisconsin Dells
Friday, December 27
2:15 p.m. -- Poynette vs. Waukesha West 
4:00 p.m. -- Crandon vs. Platteville 
Friday, December 28
10:45 p.m. -- Consolation - Poynette vs. Crandon 
12:30 p.m. -- Championship - Waukesha West vs. Platteville 

Kiel Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
5:30 p.m. -- Kewaskum vs. Portage 
7:00 p.m. -- Kiel vs. Living Word Lutheran 
Saturday, December 28
5:30 p.m. -- Consolation - Portage vs. Living Word Lutheran 
7:00 p.m. -- Championship - Kewaskum vs. Kiel 

Kimberly Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
4:30 p.m. -- Brookfield Central vs. Pewaukee
6:00 p.m. -- Kimberly vs. Oak Creek
Saturday, December 28
4:30 p.m. -- Consolation - Brookfield Central vs. Oak Creek 
6:00 p.m. -- Championship - Pewaukee vs. Kimberly 

Lake Mills Holiday Classic
Friday, December 27
1:30 p.m. -- Lakeside Lutheran vs. Martin Luther
3:00 p.m. -- Lake Mills vs. Belleville 
Saturday, December 28
1:30 p.m. -- Lakeside Lutheran vs. Belleville
3:00 p.m. -- Lake Mills vs. Martin Luther 

Marshfield Holiday Classic 
Friday, December 27
5:45 p.m. -- Oshkosh North vs. Wausau West
7:30 p.m. -- Hudson vs. Marshfield 
Saturday, December 28
1:30 p.m. -- Hudson vs. Wausau West 
3:15 p.m. -- Marshfield vs. Oshkosh North 

Menominee Indian Holiday Classic 
Friday, December 27
9:00 a.m. -- Wabeno/Laona vs. Menominee Indian 
1:30 p.m. -- Menominee Indian vs. Oneida Nation 
Saturday, December 28
11:30 a.m. -- Wabeno/Laona vs. Oneida Nation 

Menomonie Holiday Classic
Friday, December 27
11:00 a.m. -- Baldwin-Woodville vs. Clear Lake
12:45 p.m. -- Merrill vs. St. Croix Central 
2:30 p.m. -- Ellsworth vs. Northwestern 
7:45 p.m. -- Ashland vs. Menomonie 
Saturday, December 28
11:00 a.m. -- Clear Lake vs. Ellsworth 
12:45 p.m. -- Ashland vs. Baldwin-Woodville
2:30 p.m. -- Northwestern vs. St. Croix Central 
6:00 p.m. -- Menomonie vs. Merrill 

Middleton Holiday Classic
Friday, December 27
1:15 p.m. -- Homestead vs. Stoughton 
2:45 p.m. -- Arrowhead vs. Chippewa Falls
7:15 p.m. -- Middleton vs. Notre Dame
Saturday, December 28
4:15 p.m. -- Chippewa Falls vs. Homestead
5:45 p.m. -- Arrowhead vs. Middleton 

New Berlin West Holiday Classic 
Friday, December 27
3:00 p.m. -- New Berlin Eisenhower vs. West De Pere
6:00 p.m. -- New Berlin West vs. Nicolet 

North Fond du Lac Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
2:00 p.m. -- Manawa vs. Randolph 
6:00 p.m. -- North Fond du Lac vs. Oakfield 
Saturday, December 28
Noon -- Consolation - Manawa vs. Oakfield 
4:00 p.m. -- Championship - North Fond du Lac vs. Randolph 

Shorewood Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
5:00 p.m. -- Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon vs. Racine Case
7:00 p.m. -- Shorewood vs. Waukesha South 
Saturday, December 28
5:00 p.m. -- Consolation - Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon vs. Shorewood
7:00 p.m. -- Championship - Racine Case vs. Waukesha South 

48th Annual Sentry Classic at UW-Stevens Point
Thursday, December 26
2:30 p.m. -- Amherst vs. Dodgeville 
6:00 p.m. -- Stevens Point vs. Aquinas 
Friday, December 27
11:00 a.m. -- Pacelli vs. Racine Lutheran 
2:30 p.m. -- Wisconsin Rapids vs. Aquinas 
6:00 p.m. -- Stevens Point vs. Mishicot 
Saturday, December 28
11:00 a.m. -- Wisconsin Rapids vs. Mishicot 
2:30 p.m. -- Pacelli vs. Dodgeville 
6:00 p.m. -- Amherst vs. Racine Lutheran

Sun Drop Shootout at Kress Center, UW-Green Bay 
Thursday, December 26
6:35 p.m. -- Freedom vs. New London
Friday, December 27
12:05 p.m. -- Manitowoc Lincoln vs. Shawano
6:35 p.m. -- Valders vs. Wrightstown 

Waunakee Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
6:45 p.m. -- Lakeland vs. Waunakee 
8:30 p.m. -- Edgewood vs. Verona 
Friday, December 28
3:15 p.m. -- Consolation - Lakeland vs. Verona 
5:00 p.m. -- Championship - Waunakee vs. Edgewood 

West Allis Central Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
5:30 p.m. -- Kettle Moraine vs. Milwaukee Lutheran 
7:00 p.m. -- Destiny vs. West Allis Central 
Saturday, December 28
Noon -- Consolation - Milwaukee Lutheran vs. Destiny 
1:30 p.m. -- Championship - Kettle Moraine vs. West Allis Central 

West Salem Holiday Tournament 
Friday, December 27
3:30 p.m. -- La Crosse Logan vs. La Crescent (MN)
7:00 p.m. -- Wautoma vs. West Salem 
Saturday, December 28
1:45 p.m. -- Consolation - La Crescent (MN) vs. Wautoma 
5:15 p.m. -- Championship - La Crosse Logan vs. West Salem 

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Norbert Durst