skip navigation

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2020-21

07/29/2020, 2:00pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2020-21 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com

Basketball Coaching Changes 2020-21

SCHOOL FORMER COACH NEW COACH
Adams-Friendship Jered Massen Keith Bork
Antigo Ivan Flannery Cory Reetz
Argyle Justin Jenson Jesse Halvorsen
Baldwin-Woodville Jeremy Nygaard Scott Benoy
Belmont Brad Solberg Colin Price
Beloit Memorial Dondre Bell Shane Bautch
Bruce Jason Lehman Ed Lanzer
Campbellsport Kyle Twohig
Catholic Central Kyle Scott Steve Smith
Cedar Grove Josh Ketterhagen Derrick Wimmer
Deerfield David Borgrud Nick Krull
Denmark Scott Farr Cody Stelmach
Fox Valley Lutheran Nick Karbula Jay Wendland
Germantown Steve Martin Kyle Fueger
Gillett Russ Long Russ Young
Gilman Wade Hendricks
Hillsboro Curt Hildreth Jordan Polk
Holmen Steve Blank Ryan Meyer
Jefferson Greg Jefferies
Kenosha Tremper Ben Chamness
Kettle Moraine Brad Bestor Dave Schultz
Loyal Dean Bogdonovich Brandon DeSmet
Manawa Troy Wiesner Rick Zempel
Manitowoc Lutheran Gordy Zastrow Scott Loberger
Marshfield Scott Scheuer Chris Fischer
Mayville Matt Hurtienne Zach Jahns
Mercer Adam Miller Jay Aijala
Merrill Jake Schalow Troy Pieper
Montello Lucas Stelter Tony Magestro
New Richmond Rick Montreal Ryan Leis
Newman Catholic Dan Garrett
Oconto Matt Geniesse John Moe
Omro Tyler Goss Steve Egan
Osceola Jacob Meyer Tyler Olson
Palmyra-Eagle Duane Wilde (interim) Travis Graff
Peshtigo Nate Montkowski Jason Boucher
Plum City/Elmwood Zach Gilles Mark Fredrickson
Prairie du Chien Andy Banasik Ben Harris
Prentice Amy Ring
Richland Center Brandon Ewing
Saint Francis Lance Marifke Peter Busateri
Saint Lawrence Seminary Chad Dowland Dave Bartel
Saint Mary Catholic Dave Michalkiewicz Paul Bradshaw
Sevastopol Jason Bieri John Anderson
Seymour Jon Murphy
Shell Lake Mike Lutz Randy Jennings
Siren Rick Kosloski (interim)
South Milwaukee John Nall Lance Marifke
South Shore Roger Branham Jack Nelson
Southern Door Pete Claflin (interim) Josh VanDenBush
Thorp Rich Sonnentag Scott Horn
Tomah Brad Plueger Jeff Brieske
University Lake/Trinity Brian Hollenbeck Joe Hardgrove
Verona Ed Singleton/Alan Buss (interim) Reggie Patterson
Waterford Paul Charapata Nick Roeglin
Wausau East Troy Pieper Dan Garrett
Watertown Travis Moulton Jim O'Leary
Waukesha North Sam Katula Christian Schnell
Wautoma Craig Panich Kyle Thompson
Wauwatosa West Marc Mitchell/Chris Newbauer (interim) Chris Newbauer
Wauzeka-Steuben Gary Hines Isaiah Okey
Webster Rob Scherrer
West Bend East Kyle Fueger Charles Ruffing
Westby Bob Constalie Ken Halvorson
White Lake Vince Propson

For the latest and most up to date boys' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Mark on Twitter @wisbbyearbook. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Mark by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Mark Miller