skip navigation

Where last year's Top 50 boys' basketball players are attending college

10/19/2020, 2:15pm CDT
By Mark Miller

A quick scan of collegiate websites across the country provides an updated listing of the heights and positions of the Top 50 boys' prep basketball players from Wisconsin in the class of 2020.

We wish all 50 of the players, as well as all the others outside the Top 50 from the state, the best of luck as they adjust to their new surroundings on an off the court.  

Here is an updated listing of the Top 50 from class of 2020 and their current schools:

NAME HIGH SCHOOL HT POS. COLLEGE
1. Jalen Johnson Nicolet 6'9" F Duke
2. Johnny Davis La Crosse Central 6'4" G Wisconsin
3. Carter Gilmore Arrowhead 6'7" F Wisconsin (walkon)
4. Jacob Ognacevic Sheboygan Lutheran 6'8" F Valparaiso
5. Dalton Banks Eau Claire North 6'2" G Southern Illinois
6. Max Klesmit Neenah 6'3" G Wofford
7. Isaac Lindsey Mineral Point 6'4" G UNLV
8. Jodan Davis La Crosse Central 6'4" G Wisconsin
9. Alex Huibregtse Grafton 6'3" G Wright State
10. Darius Hannah Milwaukee Academy of Science 6'8" F Bradley
11. Caden Boser Eau Claire Memorial 6'8" F Kansas City
12. Anthony Washington Madison East 6'3" G Highland Community College (NJCAA DI)
13. Terrance Thompson La Crosse Central 6'8" F Green Bay
14. Kaleim Taylor Milwaukee Academy of Science 6'3" G Milwaukee
15. Ryan Claflin Southern Door 6'6" F Green Bay (walkon)
16. Parker Nielsen Prescott 6'3" G West Texas A&M (DII)
17. A.J. Vukovich East Troy 6'5" F Louisville (baseball)
18. Jake Buchanan Kimberly 6'0" G Rockhurst (DII)
19. Alex Antetokounmpo Dominican 6'8" F Pro Ball (Europe)
20. Colin Schaefer Sun Prairie 6'0" G Green Bay (walkon)
21. Cole Booth Plymouth 6'1" G Oshkosh (DIII)
22. Malik Abdul-Wahid Brookfield Central 6'6" F Winona State (DII)
23. Peyton Rogers-Schmidt Chippewa Falls 6'6" G/F Ranger Junior College (JNCAA DI)
24. Nick Brown Elkhorn 6'5" F Parkside (DII)
25. Karter Thomas Oshkosh West 6'0" G Bryant & Stratton (NJCAA DII)
26. Adam Hobson Stoughton 6'4" G Michigan Tech (DII)
27. Tyrell Stuttley Onalaska 6'5" G/F Minnesota State Mankato (DII)
28. Aidan Clarey Brookfield Academy 6'0" G Rockhurst (DII)
29. Shilo Bowles West Allis Central 6'6" F Olney Central (NJCAA DI)
30. Michael Casper Merrill 6'1" G Bemidji State (DII)
31. Aiden Flynn Milwaukee Marquette 6'5" F Notre Dame (school)
32. Brady Olson Cuba City 6'0" G Parkside (DII)
33. Gerald Gittens St. John's Northwestern Academies 6'0" G Woodstock Academy Prep
34. Gabe Krueger Wausau East 6'6" F Wisconsin (school)
35. Isaiah Stewart Madison Follette 6'0" G Lock Haven (DII)
36. Trey Zastrow Manitowoc Lutheran 6'0" G Stevens Point (DIII)
37. Carson Smith Sussex Hamilton 6'1" G Northern Michigan (DII)
38. Cade Hall Mauston 6'4" G Eau Claire (DIII)
39. Joey Kidder New Richmond 6'2" G Bethel (DIII)
40. Eric Radisevic Brookfield Central 6'9" F Hillsdale (DII)
41. Logan Jedwabny Kaukauna 6'1" G North Dakota State College of Science (NJCAA DII)
42. Logan Geissler Bay Port 6'2" G Michigan Tech (DII)
43. Keaton Ferris Kaukauna 6'0" G Florida Coastal Prep
44. Delaware Hale Sun Prairie 6'6" F Bryant & Stratton (NJCAA DII)
45. Carson Arenz Onalaska 6'5" G/F Winona State (DII)
46. Declan Ciurlik Homestead 6'3" G/F Loras (DIII)
47. Will Fuhrmann Reedsburg 6'0" G La Crosse (DIII)
48. Keonte Jones Madison East 6'3" G/F Mineral Area College (NJCAA DI)
49. Josh Dilling Oshkosh North 6'3" G Minnesota -- Crookston (DII)
50. Caleb Williams Wild Rose 6'2" G Macalester (DIII)

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Mark Miller