skip navigation

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2021-22

09/06/2021, 2:00pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2021-22 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2021-22

SCHOOL FORMER COACH NEW COACH
Abbotsford Dean Bellanti Brent Faber
Amery Mark Luehman Jason Sargent
Amherst Phil Jagielo
Appleton West Adam Ligocki Gage Moede
Ashland Lisa Karau Al Huber
Assumption Garry Weisenbeck Joshua Paltz
Barron Ky Baumgard Nick Mauthe
Belleville Scott Noll TJ Zweifel
Berlin Michael Falk Jeremy Mercer
Boscobel Levi Esters Rob Scherrer
Chequamegon Joel Karnick Thomas Tollakson
Clear Lake Jason Sargent Ryan Blanchard
Cudahy Nick Conrad Cole Reindl
Dominican Jim Gosz Steve Showalter
Eastbrook Academy/Chesterton Nick Janasik
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran Tom Williams John Radichel
Eleva-Strum Alex Dodge Paul Janson
Evansville Kendall Buttchen
Glenwood City Tristan Kittilson Patrick Olson
Grantsburg Nick Hallberg Michael Myers
Hartford Kevin McKenna Chris Smith
Hayward Matt Albrecht Patrick Harrison
Hilbert Tanner Schieve Jim Brown
Hudson John Dornfeld Brent Larson
Ithaca Matt Mezera
Iowa-Grant Ryan Hill Nolan Krentz
Jefferson Jim Altermatt Jacob Marshall
Kenosha Indian Trail Al Anderson Rob VanDyke
Kettle Moraine Dave Schultz BJ Mertens
Kimberly Lucky Wurtz Jon Murphy
Kingdom Prep Lutheran Charles Smith Dino Cook
Living Word Lutheran Chuck Oliver Joe Hennen
Lodi Ben Leistico (interim) Ben Leistico
Luck Chad Eley Josh Bazey
Menasha Sam Koslowski Dylan Wurtz
Mercer Jay Aijala
Milwaukee Lifelong Learning Billy Harris
Milwuakee Pulaski Melvin White
Milwaukee Riverside Justin Hullum Devon Preyer
Mosinee Andy Bruess Matt Lindsey
Muskego Andy Capes Kam Cerroni
New Holstein Jason Hoerth Dale Forstner
New London Kurt Schommer Zach Molnar
North Fond du Lac Royal Smit
Notre Dame Academy AJ Alexander Brian Bobinski
Oakfield Eric Schreiner
Oconto Falls Joe Bebeau (interim) Aaron Zepnick
Palmyra-Eagle Travis Graff Brandon Wilde
Parkview Don Wendt Mary Crane
Prairie du Chien Ben Harris Andy Banasik
Racine Lutheran Jeff Christensen Justin Hullum
Racine St. Catherine's Nick Bennett Ryan Thompson
Random Lake Tyler Mueller
Reedsburg Josh Rupnow Tanner Schieve
Reedsville Vince Denor Ron Prochnow
Rib Lake Carrie Ewan Todd Henderson
Saint Augustine Steve Showalter Eric Hollow
Salam School Tim Smith Abdullah Badwan
Shorewood Kevin Smith
South Shore Trey Metanich (Interim) Trevor Paulus
Spooner Tom Clark Josh Fizel
St. Croix Central Randy Jordan Dustin Hayes
St. John Northwestern DJ Mlachnik (interim) DJ Mlachnik
St. Thomas Aquinas Ric Powers Jack Farley
Stockbridge Dale Forstner Chris Moehn
Superior Jake Smith Kory Deadrick
Tri-County David Stelter DJ Robinson
Two Rivers Nick Spencer Brett Linzmeier
University School Sylvester Cutler Jake Presutti
Watertown Luther Prep Nate Kieselhorst Steve Vasold
Waupaca Zach Molnar Matt Resch
Webster Chad Stenberg
West Bend East Charles Ruffing Andrew Wojcik
West Salem Steve Kastenschmidt Mark Wagner
Weston Andy Niemeyer Brett Keller
Williams Bay Troy Nottestad Shane Cullian

For the latest and most up to date boys' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Mark on Twitter @wisbbyearbook. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Mark by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Mark Miller