skip navigation

Wisconsin Basketball Coaches Association announces boys and girls All-Star Game participants

03/24/2021, 10:30am CDT
By Travis Wilson

Senior Trace Grundahl (16) and junoir Deven Magli (23) form one of the top secondary duos in the state

The Wisconsin Basketball Coaches Association has announced the rosters for the WBCA All-Star Games to be held this summer at JustAGame Fieldhouse in Wisconsin Dells.

The dates were adjusted from the traditional June setting to accommodate the revised WIAA spring sports schedules.

Girls Games - Wednesday, July 14th

Boys Games - Thursday, July 15th

WBCA 2021 All-Star Game Selections

B/G First Name Last Name School Div All-Star Team
Boys Carter Capstran Franklin 1 Red
Boys Jacob Dietz Neenah 1 Red
Boys Hayden Doyle Brookfield East 1 Red
Boys Sam Hytinen Arrowhead 1 Red
Boys David Joplin Brookfield Central 1 Red
Boys Chad Kron Eau Claire North 1 Red
Boys Owen Meyer Germantown 1 Red
Boys Ben Nau Brookfield Central 1 Red
Boys Joe Reuter Chippewa Falls 1 Red
Boys Jasin Sinani Oak Creek 1 Red
Boys Jacob Walczak Chippewa Falls 1 Red
Boys Kyle Yu Madison Memorial 1 Red
Boys Charles Alexander Singleton Wauwatosa East 1 White
Boys Grant Asman Kimberly 1 White
Boys Luke Bara Muskego 1 White
Boys Jackson Dudek Kimberly 1 White
Boys Luke Healy Hudson 1 White
Boys Jay Hinson Jr. Wauwatosa East 1 White
Boys Logan Kowalski Kettle Moraine Lutheran 1 White
Boys Dylan Lisitza Wisconsin Rapids 1 White
Boys Jacquez Overstreet Oshkosh West 1 White
Boys Brian Parzych Wauwatosa East 1 White
Boys Tanner Resch Sussex Hamilton 1 White
Boys Brenden Weis Janesville Parker 1 White
Boys Josh Crubaugh New Berlin Eisenhower 2 Red
Boys Victor Desmond Onalaska 2 Red
Boys Mason Dorn Seymour 2 Red
Boys Liam Dougherty River Falls 2 Red
Boys A.J. Hintz Pewaukee 2 Red
Boys Jayden Jackson Whitefish Bay 2 Red
Boys Cole Kalander Holmen 2 Red
Boys Cyle Kowalski Mosinee 2 Red
Boys Peyton Kuhn Medford 2 Red
Boys Parker Lawrence Hortonville 2 Red
Boys Cael McGee Stoughton 2 Red
Boys Jonah Rindfleisch Wisconsin Lutheran 2 Red
Boys Nate Abel Beaver Dam 2 White
Boys Joey Berezowitz Burlington 2 White
Boys Brock Heffner Grafton 2 White
Boys Jordan Johnson Elkhorn 2 White
Boys Zac Johnson River Falls 2 White
Boys Kobe Johnson Nicolet 2 White
Boys Sam Kick Onalaska 2 White
Boys Cade Meyer Monroe 2 White
Boys Lance Nelson Monona Grove 2 White
Boys Kevin Sandman Wilmot 2 White
Boys Tre Valeriano Pius XI Catholic 2 White
Boys Nathan Woller Merrill 2 White
Boys Mason Anderson Ellsworth 3 Red
Boys Charlie Bender Lake Mills 3 Red
Boys Quentin Bolton Shoreland Lutheran 3 Red
Boys Tyrese Hunter Racine Saint Catherine’s 3 Red
Boys Clayton Jenny Edgerton 3 Red
Boys Wesley Keller Richland Center 3 Red
Boys Travis Kohlmann Kiel 3 Red
Boys Carter LaLiberty Barron 3 Red
Boys Jared Lessman Saint Croix Falls 3 Red
Boys Melvin Medina Ortiz Somerset 3 Red
Boys Ryan Nixon East Troy 3 Red
Boys Barrett Witt Wisconsin Dells 3 Red
Boys Jameer Barker Racine Saint Catherine’s 3 White
Boys Jeremiah Burke Saint Francis 3 White
Boys Sam Haese Wrightstown 3 White
Boys Tate Huss Little Chute 3 White
Boys Hunter Ingles Winneconne 3 White
Boys Kamari McGee Racine Saint Catherine’s 3 White
Boys Jamison Nickolai Sheboygan Falls 3 White
Boys Brandin Podziemski Saint John’s Northwestern Academies 3 White
Boys Gabe Siler Saint Croix Central 3 White
Boys Brennan Timm Saint John’s Northwestern Academies 3 White
Boys Brady Wisse Oostburg 3 White
Boys Ray Zuleger Xavier 3 White
Boys Brayden Dailey Cuba City 4 Red
Boys Cade Faber Abbotsford 4 Red
Boys Taber Fawley Phillips 4 Red
Boys Drew Guden Edgar 4 Red
Boys Carter Lancaster Darlington 4 Red
Boys Antuan Nesbitt The Prairie School 4 Red
Boys Tyler Oswald Parkview 4 Red
Boys Symeon Otte Dodgeland 4 Red
Boys Aidan Ottery Saint Mary’s Springs 4 Red
Boys Caden Schmidt Shiocton 4 Red
Boys Jared Van Watermeulen Grantsburg 4 Red
Boys Ben Venteicher Williams Bay 4 Red
Boys Kyle Brewster Edgar 4 White
Boys Alex Daoust Southern Door 4 White
Boys Adam Larson Fennimore 4 White
Boys Jack Martens Cumberland 4 White
Boys Donald McHenry Milwaukee Academy of Science 4 White
Boys Jack Misky Cuba City 4 White
Boys Richie Murphy Cameron 4 White
Boys Ian Payne Cameron 4 White
Boys Cayden Rankin Darlington 4 White
Boys Austin Weis Cameron 4 White
Boys Mason Wiesner Manawa 4 White
Boys Hunter Wright Auburndale 4 White
Boys Peter Gustafson Monticello 5 Red
Boys Tristen Harder New Auburn 5 Red
Boys Nick Higley Eleva-Strum 5 Red
Boys Isaac Hill Iowa-Grant 5 Red
Boys Zane Langrehr Bangor 5 Red
Boys Gavin Ralph Wauzeka-Steuben 5 Red
Boys Hank Reader Bangor 5 Red
Boys Jarin Rud Gilmanton 5 Red
Boys Kyle Steien Blair-Taylor 5 Red
Boys Quinton Tranel Port Edwards 5 Red
Boys Matt Waldera Blair-Taylor 5 Red
Boys Ryan Zimmerman Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 5 Red
Boys Nolan Arthur Drummond 5 White
Boys Dominick Cummins Benton 5 White
Boys Alex Eggleston Hustisford 5 White
Boys Brayden Haffele Randolph 5 White
Boys Griffin Hart Cambria-Friesland 5 White
Boys Dylan Kuehl Hustisford 5 White
Boys Wes Peplinski Pacelli 5 White
Boys Jacob Rowe Rio 5 White
Boys Preston Ruedinger Lourdes Academy 5 White
Boys Westen Schmitz Greenwood 5 White
Boys Pierson Schneider Rio 5 White
Boys Jake Siegenthaler McDonell Central 5 White
Boys Kobe Smit Cambria-Friesland 5 White
Girls Halle Boldt Sheboygan South 1 North
Girls Delaney Clark Appleton East 1 North
Girls Audrey Hatfield Hudson 1 North
Girls Mack Hogenson Neenah 1 North
Girls Sophia Jonas Hudson 1 North
Girls Sophia McCarty De Pere 1 North
Girls Kiersten McNulty Oshkosh West 1 North
Girls Mia Morel Madison Memorial 1 North
Girls Vanessa Vechinski Wisconsin Rapids 1 North
Girls Jaelyn Acker Germantown 1 South
Girls Chloe Dallas Wauwatosa East 1 South
Girls Claudia Fieiras Janesville Craig 1 South
Girls Phoebe Frentzel Arrowhead 1 South
Girls Alexa Jarecki Divine Savior Holy Angels 1 South
Girls Sara Kasar Oak Creek 1 South
Girls Teya Maas Watertown 1 South
Girls Maci Meyer Hartford 1 South
Girls Olivia Rangel Franklin 1 South
Girls CJ Romero Brookfield Central 1 South
Girls Macie Todd Badger 1 South
Girls Kalina Winslow Kenosha 1 South
Girls Charley Apple Notre Dame 2 North
Girls Olivia Gamoke Onalaska 2 North
Girls Molly Garrity Onalaska 2 North
Girls Georgia Gregoire Notre Dame 2 North
Girls Paige Hodgson Beaver Dam 2 North
Girls Sydney Jahr Holmen 2 North
Girls Natalie Jens Beaver Dam 2 North
Girls Casey Jepson West De Pere 2 North
Girls Sammy Opichka Notre Dame 2 North
Girls Alexa Thomson West De Pere 2 North
Girls Paige Yagodinski Beaver Dam 2 North
Girls Callahan Ziebell Sparta 2 North
Girls Megan Benzschawel Monroe 2 South
Girls Nikki Dienberg New Berlin Eisenhower 2 South
Girls Morgan Goodman Pewaukee 2 South
Girls Katie Hildebrandt McFarland 2 South
Girls Ainsley Howard Jefferson 2 South
Girls Kylie Lemberger New Berlin Eisenhower 2 South
Girls Julia Magnuson Mount Horeb 2 South
Girls Peighton Nelson Monona Grove 2 South
Girls Carleigh Roberts Oregon 2 South
Girls Angela Slattery Union Grove 2 South
Girls Jaida Smith Pius XI Catholic 2 South
Girls Maya White Eagle Baraboo 2 South
Girls Autumn Earney Ellsworth 3 North
Girls Anna Fahrney Winneconne 3 North
Girls Callie Genke Freedom 3 North
Girls Chloe Halverson Arcadia 3 North
Girls Gabby Johnson Freedom 3 North
Girls Isabella Lenz Prescott 3 North
Girls Allison Luoma Northwestern 3 North
Girls Emily McCurdy Saint Croix Falls 3 North
Girls Olivia Miron Saint Croix Falls 3 North
Girls Dani Schachtner Somerset 3 North
Girls Macy Stellner Westby 3 North
Girls Ella Ten Pas Oostburg 3 North
Girls Averie Varsho Altoona 3 North
Girls Olivia Argall Dodgeville 3 South
Girls Macey Banasik Prairie du Chien 3 South
Girls Kacie Carollo Whitewater 3 South
Girls Baluck Deang Edgewood 3 South
Girls Vivian Guerrero Lake Mills 3 South
Girls Julia Hirt Lake Country Lutheran 3 South
Girls Lindsay Kirby Saint Thomas More 3 South
Girls Lauryn Milne Lodi 3 South
Girls Haley Rens Laconia 3 South
Girls Vanessa Solano Martin Luther 3 South
Girls Emma Thistle Kettle Moraine Lutheran 3 South
Girls Olivia Tinder Turner 3 South
Girls Julianna Wagner Lake Mills 3 South
Girls Breanna Ackley Stratford 4 North
Girls Lexi Brakebush Westfield 4 North
Girls Abi Fraaza Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4 North
Girls Emma Herb Wittenberg-Birnamwood 4 North
Girls Brooke Hetfeld Webster 4 North
Girls Emily Hughes Stratford 4 North
Girls Mackensy Kolpien Fall Creek 4 North
Girls Emerald Konkel Princeton/Green 4 North
Girls Bella Opelt Neillsville 4 North
Girls Raegan Sorensen Unity 4 North
Girls Sierra Swanson Unity 4 North
Girls Brooke Wideman Amherst 4 North
Girls Bri Bahr Aquinas 4 South
Girls Jaylynn Benson New Glarus 4 South
Girls MacKenzie Holzwart Howards Grove 4 South
Girls Kiley Kelly Lancaster 4 South
Girls Desiree Kleiman Mishicot 4 South
Girls Bailey Lutes Cuba City 4 South
Girls Anna Lutz Marshall 4 South
Girls Maddy Near Howards Grove 4 South
Girls Brynlee Nelson Fennimore 4 South
Girls Laura Nickel Marshall 4 South
Girls Kylie Schmidt Mishicot 4 South
Girls Alayna Suprenand Winnebago Lutheran 4 South
Girls Eryn Bates Prairie Farm 5 North
Girls Emily Bohn Assumption 5 North
Girls Makaylin Christenson Prairie Farm 5 North
Girls Aubrey DeBauch Gillett 5 North
Girls Anna Geissler McDonell Central 5 North
Girls Jessica Grundhoffer Assumption 5 North
Girls Makenna Guden Edgar 5 North
Girls Emma Harris Wabeno/Laona 5 North
Girls Kylie Higgins Wabeno/Laona 5 North
Girls Zoe-Rose Kuehn Sevastopol 5 North
Girls Savannah Schley Loyal 5 North
Girls Kaylee Skibba Rosholt 5 North
Girls Layla Alt Shullsburg 5 South
Girls Hayden Benson La Farge 5 South
Girls Bailey Butler Black Hawk 5 South
Girls Ziy Conner Independence 5 South
Girls Emma Gruen Royall 5 South
Girls Jordyn Halverson Cochrane-Fountain City 5 South
Girls Adeline Hutzler Rio 5 South
Girls Adelynn Hyatt Cashton 5 South
Girls Tess Johnson Riverdale 5 South
Girls Anna Kartman Potosi/Cassville 5 South
Girls Kaylee Marty Black Hawk 5 South
Girls Megan Miedema Bangor 5 South

About the Author

Travis Wilson serves as the WisSports.net General Manager, Football Editor, and contributing writer for other parts of the site. Wilson was selected as part of the Sports 40 Under 40 list by Coach & AD Magazine and the National High School Athletic Coaches Association for 2019. The Wisconsin Football Coaches Association (WFCA) named Travis the 2015 recipient of the Dave McClain Distinguished Service Award. He currently serves on the WFCA Executive Board as the Website and Communications Director and is a member of the Executive Board of the Wisconsin Basketball Coaches Association. A graduate of Richland Center High School and Mount Mercy College in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Travis was a three-sport athlete in high school (football, baseball, basketball) and currently resides in Reedsburg. You can follow him on Twitter at @travisWSN.

Boys Basketball News

Tag(s): News Archive  News  News  Travis Wilson