Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Basketball Awards.
These awards are presented annually to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of five categories: point guard, wing, post, defense, and shooter.
Watch lists will be created from a combination of coach input and nominations, returning all-conference lists, WSN player rankings, and player evaluation.
Those lists will be trimmed to 15 semi-finalists for each position halfway through the year, with five finalists to be selected at the outset of the playoffs. WSN staff will review the finalists and select a winner for each award, with an announcement made the week of the state basketball finals.
NAME | TEAM |
---|---|
Jocelyn Aprill | Kiel |
Alyssa Ayers | Janesville Parker |
Alvi Badberry | Milwaukee Marshall |
Isabella Baker | West Bend West |
Nevaiah Bell-Tenner | Racine Lutheran |
Mckenzie Bestor | Reedsburg |
Bridee Burks | Lancaster |
Presley Buwalda | Randolph |
Ella Chambers | Mineral Point |
Helen Chen | Menomonie |
Lia Chudzik | Pewaukee |
Megan Clary | Wisconsin Rapids |
Emily Clevidence | Monona Grove |
Jada Coleman | Mukwonago |
Isabelle Coon | St. Mary’s Springs |
Ja’Cia Cunningham | Milwaukee School of Languages |
Brianna Dahl | Albany |
Ava Foley | Belleville |
Alexis Freiboth | Mosinee |
Alex Granica | Bruce |
Kate Gunderson | Edgerton |
Greta Hanson | Arrowhead |
Taneea Henderson | West Salem |
Jayden Hill | Kenosha St. Joseph |
Makenna Huguet | New Berlin West |
Kate Huml | Janesville Craig |
Reanna Hutchinson | Eau Claire North |
Paishance Jackson | Milwaukee North |
Ella Jordan | West Salem |
Grace Kieffer | Kimberly |
Ellie Kline | Holmen |
Kailyn Knudson | Hartford |
Tori Kostuck | Pius XI Catholic |
Paeton Kringel | New London |
Emily LaChapell | Appleton East |
Kristen Lawton | Flambeau |
MyKenzie Leccia | Somerset |
Leah Lemke | Wrightstown |
Lindsey Lettner | G-E-T |
KJ Louis | Richland Center |
Taylor Martin | Port Edwards |
Lauren Meudt | Waunakee |
Kiarra Moe | Brodhead |
Emily Mortenson | Oregon |
Kamy Peppler | Hortonville |
Emmy Pettit | Union Grove |
Avery Poole | Monona Grove |
Demetria Prewitt | Madison La Follette |
Alina Prusko | Brookfield Central |
Tajah Randall | Beloit Memorial |
Maddy Reichmann | Wauzeka-Steuben |
Allaina Robaidek | Bonduel |
Libby Rogers | New Lisbon |
Taylor Rogosienski | Mukwonago |
Lizzie Rosen | Clear Lake |
Ainara Sainz de Rozas | Assumption |
Jaidyn Schlag | Appleton West |
Devyn Schmeling | Onalaska |
Sidney Scruggs | Milwaukee Riverside |
Sierra Skack | Muskego |
Ashlyn Skinner-Barrett | Waukesha South |
Aaliyah Smith | Madison La Follette |
Kara Sowinski | Three Lakes |
Becca Stoeckman | Hartford |
Grace Vesperman | Mount Horeb |
Maddie Wall | Cameron |
Alexis Wangerin | Lake Country Lutheran |
Macie Wieman | Reedsburg |
Ashlyn Yow | Waukesha West |
Callie Ziebell | Slinger |
For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert.