skip navigation

Girls Basketball Coaching Changes - 2022-23

03/16/2022, 1:00pm CDT
By Norbert Durst

Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2022-23 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Norbert Durst

Girls Basketball Coaching Changes 2022-23

SCHOOL CONFERENCE FORMER COACH NEW COACH
Adams-Friendship South Central Dane Amundson Ben Pease
Appleton East FVA Joe La Chapell
Appleton West FVA Ally Gwidt
Arrowhead Classic Eight Rick Witte
Barneveld Six Rivers East Chris Thousand Bill Freidig
Belleville Capitol South Tony Pharo Eric Liegel
Big Foot Rock Valley Erica Sarna Nicole Bering
Bruce Lakeland East Kim Weber
Cambridge Capitol South Kelly Cunningham Doug Pickarts
Catholic Memorial Classic Eight Nikki Nellen / Nick Vitale (interim) Jack Hervert
Cudahy Woodland East Andrew Wenz
Cumberland Heart O'North Brian Dutton Kim Weber
De Soto Ridge & Valley Kevin Conley
Denmark North Eastern Kory Fredrikson Garett Vander Loop
Flambeau Lakeland East Mandy Bratanich
Fort Atkinson Badger East Michael Rajsich Mark Gavigan
Glenwood City Dunn-St. Croix Dean Bellanti
Green Bay Southwest FRCC Berri West
Green Bay West Bay Margaret Wendell Richard Nacotee
Greenfield Woodland East Jack Hervert Bob Maronde
Hortonville FVA Celeste Ratka AC Clouthier
Jefferson Rock Valley Mark Peterson Dena Smith
Kewaskum East Central Russell Thull
Kimberly FVA Troy Cullen David Lepisto
Lake Mills Capitol North Brandon Siska
Lourdes Academy Trailways East Quinn Heintz Ali Starr
Madison East Big Eight Ronda McLin Alysha Justice
Marshall Capitol South Doug Pickarts Dan Nickel
Mauston South Central Autumn Miller Randy Marschall
Medford Great Northern Greg Klapatauskus Chad Fronk
Menasha Bay Katie Demerath-Cook Natalie DeMichei
Milwaukee School of Languages Milwaukee City Gold Alina & John Cunningham
Mondovi Dunn-St. Croix Collin Driggs / Darin Gray (interim)
Monona Grove Badger East Tyler Kuehl Brie Murphy
Mukwonago Classic Eight Jason Maroszek Rick Witte
Muskego Classic Eight Katie Golomski Erik Loose
Oconomowoc Classic Eight Bob Shea Kim Mueske
Onalaska Mississippi Valley Shane Schmeling Tom Cowley
Ozaukee Big East South Linda Weyker (interim) Linda Weyker
Pacelli CWC South Ross Jensen
Peshtigo Packerland Bruce Parkovich Jeff Sunstrom
Plum City/Elmwood Dunn-St. Croix Adam Sticht / Tom Savue & Paige Saniter (interim co-head coaches) Tom Sauve
Port Edwards CWC South Deb Martin Marissa Ziegler
Poynette Capitol North Tom Mackey Lance Fritz
Prescott Middle Border Joan Korfhage (interim) Owen Hamilton
Racine St. Catherine's Metro Classic Adam Mulheron / Lindsey Bollmann (interim) Jerome King
Rosholt CWC South Curt Dombrowski / Scott Pettersen (interim) Scott Pettersen
Sheboygan Lutheran Big East South Mike Scheele Tyler Thomas
Slinger North Shore Tony Dobson Hugh Thompson
Southern Door Packerland Jason Shimon / Taylor Jandrin (interim)
Sun Prairie West Big Eight New School Ronda McLin
Two Rivers EWC Derek Slickman Corey Girdaukas
Waukesha North Classic Eight Michael Goodman Jeff Willms
Waukesha South Classic Eight Erik Loose Miles Bankston
West Allis Hale Greater Metro Scott Sevedge
West Bend West North Shore Joe Pintens Kevin Smith
Westosha Central Southern Lakes Brian Garoutte Sarah Vozel
Whitnall Woodland East Steve Goetsch Anthony Parr
Wisconsin Heights Capitol South Dustan Baldassari
Wrightstown North Eastern Mike Froehlke Eric Bombinski
Xavier Bay BJ Buss Andy Vande Hey

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert

Tag(s): News Archive  GBB News  Norbert Durst