skip navigation

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2022-23

05/17/2022, 1:00pm CDT
By Mark Miller

Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2022-23 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.

Boys Basketball Coaching Changes 2022-23

SCHOOL FORMER COACH NEW COACH
Albany Derek Allen
Algoma Corie Zimmerman Eric Schneider
Amery Jason Sargent
Amherst Dave Crubaugh (interim) Phil Jagielo
Antigo Cory Reetz Shaun Smith
Appleton East Greg LeSage (interim) Turner Botz
Audubon Technology New program Joshua Gee
Bangor Jacob Pederson Nick Meacham
Beloit Memorial Dakota Lindsay (interim) Todd Marks
Birchwood Blane Senn Alex Gilles
Brookwood Jesse Blackwell
Brown Deer Jose Winston Sanjay Adell
Campbellsport Jordan Dreikosen Ethan Elliott
Carmen Northwest Branden Joseph Dupree Fletcher
Columbus Ben Schambow Jeffrey Downing
D.C. Everest Jerry Pagel Oliver Drake
DeForest Craig Weisbrod Eric Stewart
Denmark Cody Stelmach Pete Dewar
Dodgeland Bill Otte Dave Miller
East Troy Darryl Rayfield Braden Tice
Eau Claire North Todd Marks Mike Kessler
Edgewood Chris Zwettler
Elk Mound Mike Kessler
Ellsworth Jordan Petersen Derek Staley
Gibraltar Justin Burress Travis Ward
Greenfield Jack Moro (interim) Ryan DePouw
Greenwood Brad Helsten Hayden Hinker
Hustisford Otto Hopfinger Dylan Nass
Johnson Creek Ryan Lind
Kickapoo Dennis Vinger Mathew Wood
Laconia Tom King Nick Tasch
Laona/Wabeno Bill Taylor Kendric Allen
Lourdes Academy Dennis Ruedinger Brett Baehman
Marinette Matt Joost Connor Nelson
Mauston Gil Saylor Ryan Frye
Messmer JJ Armstrong Ben Hailey
Milwaukee Bay View Demetrius Boyd Cosea Copeland
Oconto John Moe Antowan Epps
Oconto Falls Todd Skarban (interim) Steven Rickert
Oshkosh West Mike Johnson Dan Weisse
Regis Bryant Brenner Connor Miller
Riverdale Brett Hach Chris Kinyon
Rosholt Dan Hoffa Joe Duty
Saint Lawrence Seminary David Bartel Quan Nguyen
Saint Thomas More John Hoch Tony Mane
Seneca Dave Boland Brian Kwasny
Shorewood Ben Hailey Chris Robinson
St. Croix Central Dustin Hayes Matt Bailey
Sturgeon Bay Jim Benesh Rodney Owens
Sun Prairie East Jeff Boos
Sun Prairie West New School Chris Davis
Tigerton Matt Herrbold Dan Hoffa
Turtle Lake Jon Bussewitz Tadd Peterson
University School Tim Williams Andy Fitzgerald
Viroqua Kodi Ethridge Matt Mezera
Waterloo Trevor Deppe Jared Brown
Watertown Jim O'Leary Chad Hayes
Waukesha North Christian Schnell Brandon Redman
Webster Wade Wamboldt Greg Widiker
Westfield Lance Fritz Nick Brakebush
Whitefish Bay John Ricciardi Ryan Fiet
Wild Rose Jeff Murphy
Williams Bay Shane Cullen
Wonewoc-Center Palmer Schroeder Dane Gabrielson

For the latest and most up to date boys' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Mark on Twitter @wisbbyearbook. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Mark by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  BBB News  Mark Miller