skip navigation

The Fastpitch Bulletin, Volume 18, Number 9 - 3/1/18

03/01/2018, 10:45am CST
By Bob Tomlinson

The 2017 Conference Champions and The Coaches of Those Teams

2017 Conference Champions and Coach

As promised in the previous Bulletin, here is the list of conference champions from last season and the head coach of the teams that won those titles.

Little Ten – Watertown – Patty Jansen
Wisconsin Valley – SPASH – Tom Drohner
Southern Lakes – Westosha Central – Connie & Tom Lampe
North Shore – Grafton – Ken Hunt
Southeast – Oak Creek – Jeff Trask
Rock Valley North – McFarland - Dave Halverson
Rock Valley South – Turner – Regan Peters
Southwest – River Valley – Jane Briehl
Big Eight – Janesville Craig – Dan Bayreuther 
Big 8 - Sun Prairie - Jamie Olson
Six Rivers West  – Belmont – Jeff Hodgson
Six Rivers East – Juda/Albany – Bill Davis
Flyway – Laconia – Scott Ritzema
Cloverbelt West – Altoona – Emilee Planert
Cloverbelt East – Spencer – Jason Gorst
Greater Metro – Menomonee Falls – Lou Sanicola
Woodlast East – Greenfield – Jack Miller
Woodland West – New Berlin West – Greg Klotz
Eastern Wisconsin – Waupun – Tom Hagstrom
Bay Conference – New London - Tony Porath/Melinda Hull
Badger South – Fort Atkinson – Jeff Agnew
Badger North – DeForest – Lori Grundahl/Jerry Schwenn
Ridge & Valley – Mike Chapes – DeSoto
Marawood North – Athens – Craig Diedrich
Marwawood North- Phillips – Blake Edwards
Big Rivers – Chippewa Falls – Jared Faherty
Packerland – Jeremy Wusterbarth – Oconto
Marinette-Oconto – Coleman – Jean LeVash
Great Northern – Mosinee - Todd Felch
Central Wisconsin 10 – Almond/Bancroft – Randy Yonke
Central Wisconsin 8 – Weyauwega/Fremont – Todd Breuer
Coulee Conference – Luther – Mark Ross
West Lakeland – Grantsburg – Don Bjelland
East Lakeland -
Capitol North – Poynette – Bob Tomlinson
Capitol South – Marshall – Erin Young
Dairyland – Cochrane/Fountain City – Steve Lyga
Trailways South – Horicon – Roger Schliewe
Trailways North – Lourdes Academy – Quinn Heintz
Big East – Random Lake – Mike LeFever
Indianhead Conference – Hurley – Jim Kvisto
North East – Freedom – Mike Vander Loop
Milwaukee Zussman – Milwaukee King – Duke O’Keefe-Boettcher
Midwest Classic – Lake Country Lutheran – Greg Howe
Middle Border – Ellsworth - Kenzie Diercks
Middle Border - Baldwin-Woodville -  Paige Weiske
Classic 8 – Kettle Moraine – Scott Graff
SWAL – Iowa Grant = Deanna Fulton
Dunn St. Croix – Elk Mound – Samantha Weix

 

Tag(s):