skip navigation

Single Game Scoring

GIRLS BASKETBALL SINGLE-GAME SCORING LEADERS

Single-game scorers of 30 or more points for the 2018-19 season will be compiled here. For additions to this list, please contact Norbert Durst.

Updated 2/24/19

SINGLE-GAME SCORING

Rank Player Grad Year Team Date Opponent Points
1 Shatima McFarland 2020 Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 12/21/18 Carmen Northwest 57
2 Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 2/9/19 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 49
Keri Walker 2019 Living Word Lutheran 2/15/19 Kenosha Christian Life 47
4 Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 2/16/19 Greenfield 46
5 Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 2/2/19 The Prairie School 45
Hannah Vanden Berg 2019 Little Chute 2/5/19 Oconto Falls 45
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 2/9/19 Racine St. Catherine's 45
8 McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 12/28/18 McFarland 44
Ariel Kirkwood 2019 Milwaukee King 2/13/19 Milwaukee School of Languages 44
10 Shatima McFarland 2020 Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 12/11/18 Milwauke Marshall 43
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 12/17/18 Racine Park 43
12 Natalia Leguizamon 2019 West Allis Hale 12/4/18 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 42
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 1/11/19 Golda Meir 42
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 1/15/19 Racine Horlick 42
15 Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 1/8/19 Dominican 41
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 2/2/19 Oregon 41
17 Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 11/23/18 Pewaukee 40
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 11/16/18 Merrill 40
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 1/8/19 Dominican 40
Mikkalla Robertson 2019 Dominican 1/14/19 Messmer 40
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 2/12/19 Racine Horlick 40
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 2/22/19 Portage 40
23 McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 12/8/18 Milwaukee Academy of Science 39
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 12/14/18 Monroe 39
Aaliyah Smith 2022 Verona 12/14/18 Madison Memorial 39
Lexi Wagner 2019 G-E-T 12/14/18 Westby 39
Reagan Sorensen 2021 Unity 12/27/18 Lakeland 39
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 1/22/19 Martin Luther 39
Raven Dewhurst 2019 Tigerton 1/25/19 Gresham 39
Madison Lindauer 2019 Tomah 2/1/19 Sparta 39
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/5/19 Dominican 39
Ashayla Moseberry 2019 Madison East 2/12/19 Janesville Parker 39
33 McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 1/4/19 Madison Edgewood 38
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 1/4/19 Racine St. Catherine's 38
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 1/11/19 Golda Meir 38
Morgan Jones 2020 Cambria-Friesland 1/25/19 Montello 38
Ellie Clements 2019 Whitefish Bay 2/5/19 Homestead 38
Mikayla Guilette 2019 Algoma 2/8/19 Sevastopol 38
Alexis Rolph 2019 Lourdes Academy 2/22/19 Mishicot 38
40 Breanna Angles 2019 Heritage Christian 11/26/18 University Lake/Trinity Academy 37
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 11/27/18 Racine St. Catherine's 37
Jen Wendler 2019 Owen-Withee 12/18/18 Gilman 37
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 12/22/18 Milwaukee Riverside 37
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 1/8/19 Sheboygan Falls 37
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee academy of Science 1/20/19 Cook County 37
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/5/19 Dominican 37
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 2/11/19 Dominican 37
Teryn Karlstad 2019 Regis 2/16/19 Colby 37
Teryn Karlstad 2019 Regis 2/22/19 Spring Valley 37
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 2/23/19 Lake Mills 37
51 Haylee Yaeger 2019 Prescott 12/4/18 Cameron 36
Shatima McFarland 2020 Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 12/6/18 Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 36
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 12/8/18 Shoreland Lutheran 36
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 12/11/18 Martin Luther 36
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 12/11/18 Sun Prairie 36
Becca Schauer 2020 Ozaukee 12/17/18 Lomira 36
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 12/18/18 Milton 36
Olivia Pitrof 2020 Racine Horlick 12/18/18 Racine Case 36
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 12/29/18 Milwaukee Vincent 36
Ariel Kirkwood 2019 Milwaukee Vincent 1/4/19 Milwaukee Washington 36
Lai' Janique Perry-Ellis 2019 Milwaukee Washington 1/4/19 Milwaukee Vincent 36
Grace Melso 2019 Manitowoc Lutheran 1/5/19 Random Lake 36
Ariel Kirkwood 2019 Milwaukee Vincent 1/15/19 Milwaukee Bay View 36
Alvi Badberry 2022 Milwaukee Marshall 1/17/19 Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 36
Kaelyn Isaacson 2020 Prentice 1/25/19 Rib Lake 36
Jada Eggebrecht 2022 Phillips 1/28/19 Northland Pines 36
Alexis Rolph 2019 Lourdes Academy 2/5/19 Horicon 36
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/8/19 Kenosha St. Joseph 36
Mikayla Guilette 2019 Algoma 2/19/19 Roncalli 36
70 McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 11/16/18 Sauk Prairie 35
Becca Schauer 2020 Ozaukee 11/16/18 Random Lake 35
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 11/17/18 Racine Case 35
Faith Watkins 2019 Milwaukee Bay View 11/20/18 Milwaukee South 35
Madison Lindauer 2019 Tomah 11/20/18 Osseo-Fairchild 35
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 11/30/18 HOPE Christian 35
Kiara Redman-Trotter 2019 St. Francis 12/1/18 Madison Country Day 35
Tabitha Renkas 2019 Crandon 12/4/18 Goodman/Pembine 35
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 12/8/18 Racine Lutheran 35
Shatima McFarland 2020 Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 12/14/18 Golda Meir 35
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 12/14/18 Northland Pines 35
Alexis Rolph 2019 Lourdes Academy 12/29/18 North Fond du Lac 35
Katelyn Meister 2019 Wisconsin Dells 1/4/19 Nekoosa 35
Sara Dax 2019 Kewaunee 1/14/19 Southern Door 35
Jadelyn Ganski 2020 Newman Catholic 1/17/19 Phillips 35
Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 1/18/19 Marshfield 35
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 1/21/19 Richmond (IN) 35
Maddy Reichmann 2022 Wauzeka-Steuben 1/26/19 Argyle 35
Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 2/8/19 Wausau East 35
Angela Rogers 2019 Almond-Bancroft 2/16/19 Gresham 35
Morgan Anderson 2019 Solon Springs 2/11/19 Ironwood (MI) 35
Jordyn Hutzler 2019 Rio 2/19/19 Juda 35
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/23/19 Milwaukee Academy of Science 35
93 Kiara Redman-Trotter 2019 St. Francis 11/20/18 Cristo Rey Jesuit 34
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 11/29/18 Oregon 34
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 12/4/18 Milwaukee Washington 34
Lai'Janique Perry-Ellis 2019 Milwaukee Washington 12/4/18 Milwaukee Academy of Science 34
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 12/7/18 Lakeland 34
Morgan Anderson 2019 Solon Springs 12/14/18 South Shore 34
Becca Schauer 2020 Ozaukee 12/17/18 Lomira 34
Isabella Lenz 2021 Prescott 12/20/18 Hastings MN 34
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 12/27/18 Wilmot 34
Shatima McFarland 2020 Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 12/28/18 St. Thomas More 34
Natalie Andersen 2019 Mukwonago 12/28/18 Melbourne (FL) 34
Jen Wendler 2019 Owen-Withee 1/3/19 Loyal 34
Remi Geiger 2020 Loyal 1/3/19 Owen-Withee 34
Emma Warner 2020 Gilman 1/8/19 Loyal 34
Madisyn Rogan 2019 Stevens Point 1/11/19 Wausau West 34
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 1/15/19 Stevens Point 34
Aaliyah Smith 2022 Verona 1/19/19 Janesville Craig 34
Kylie Schmidt 2021 Mishicot 1/24/19 Ozaukee 34
Jordyn Hutzler 2019 Rio 1/26/19 Palmrya-Eagle 34
Rachael Heittola 2019 Belleville 2/1/19 Wisconsin Heights 34
Reagan Courier 2020 Big Foot 2/2/19 Milton 34
Mya Delgado 2020 New Lisbon 2/4/19 De Soto 34
Molly Crandall 2020 Hillsboro 2/5/19 Brookwood 34
Jaddan Simmons 2020 Green Bay Southwest 2/23/19 Luxemburg-Casco 34
117 Mara Allen 2019 Oconto 11/13/18 Coleman 33
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 11/16/18 Wilmot 33
Sydney Strelow 2019 Kenosha Bradford 11/16/18 Badger 33
Ellie Clements 2019 Whitefish Bay 11/23/18 Milwaukee Marshall 33
Kylie Strop 2020 River Falls 11/24/18 Hastings MN 33
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 11/27/18 Union Grove 33
Safiya Schaub 2019 Salam School 11/27/18 Saint Anthony 33
Madelyn Schlies 2020 Wausaukee 12/10/18 Green Bay West 33
Nakiyah Hurst 2022 Milwaukee Academy of Science 12/11/18 Messmer 33
Emma Herb 2021 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12/11/18 Menominee Indian 33
Gwen McCorison 2021 Butternut 12/18/18 Winter 33
Isabelle Ostrem 2019 Cochrane-Fountain City 12/20/18 Luther 33
Lauren Schill 2020 Pewaukee 12/28/18 Brookfield Central 33
Hannah Belanger 2019 Grafton 1/4/19 Hartford 33
Alyssa Schellin 2019 Prentice 1/4/19 Edgar 33
Teryn Karlstad 2019 Regis 1/7/19 Menomonie 33
Haylee Yaeger 2019 Prescott 1/8/19 River Falls 33
Mikayla Guilette 2019 Algoma 1/8/19 Sturgeon Bay 33
Payton Pluff 2019 Gibraltar 1/12/19 Coleman 33
Alexa Yost 2020 Menasha 1/14/19 Xavier 33
Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 1/15/19 Rhinelander 33
Lai' Janique Perry-Ellis 2019 Milwaukee Washington 1/18/19 Milwaukee Riverside 33
Alyssa Underwood 2019 Colby 2/1/19 Greenwood 33
Mia Morel 2021 Marshall 2/8/19 Belleville 33
Emily Pierson 2019 Janesville Craig 2/8/19 Middleton 33
Jena Saalsaa 2019 Argyle 2/8/19 Palmrya-Eagle 33
Lexi Donarski 2020 Aquinas 2/9/19 Hopkins MN 33
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/14/19 Martin Luther 33
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 2/16/19 Racine Lutheran 33
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/16/19 Shoreland Lutheran 33
Lauren Schill 2020 Pewaukee 2/23/19 South Milwaukee 33
148 Olivia Argall 2021 Dodgeville 11/20/18 Riverdale 32
Lauren Schill 2020 Pewaukee 11/23/18 Stevens Point 32
Jada Moss 2019 Badger 11/27/18 Kettle Moraine 32
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 12/1/18 Lake Country Lutheran 32
Skylar White 2020 River Ridge 12/6/18 Benton 32
Aliyah Moore 2019 Milwaukee Golda Meir 12/7/18 Milwaukee Reagan 32
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 12/8/18 Monona Grove 32
Sydney Hilliard 2019 Monroe 12/8/18 Stoughton 32
Irene Phillips 2019 Wauwatosa West 12/11/18 Brookfield East 32
Sydney Strelow 2019 Kenosha Bradford 12/11/18 Kenosha Tremper 32
Makenna Guden 2021 Edgar 12/14/18 Rib Lake 32
Abbie Aalsma 2022 Waupun 12/28/18 Cambridge 32
Katie Matrise 2020 Kenosha St. Joseph 12/28/18 Kenosha Indian Trail 32
Crystal Geiger 2019 Lomira 12/28/18 Campbellsport 32
Myah Jodarski 2020 Berlin 1/3/19 Kewaskum 32
Cassie Schiltz 2019 Luxemburg-Casco 1/3/19 Oconto Falls 32
Hanna Walters 2019 Poynette 1/8/19 Columbus 32
Lataia Booker 2019 Milwaukee North 1/11/19 Milwaukee South 32
Toniah Williams 2022 Milwaukee Academy of Science 1/11/19 Golda Meir 32
Myisha Malone 2020 Messmer 1/24/19 Kenosha Christian Life 32
Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 1/25/19 Wisconsin Rapids 32
Ayanna Ester 2019 Kenosha Tremper 1/25/19 Kenosha Bradford 32
Olivia Liddicoat 2020 Iowa-Grant 1/25/19 Boscobel 32
Annalise DeMuth 2019 McFarland 2/5/19 Whitewater 32
Aleah Grundahl 2019 DeForest 2/8/19 Sauk Prairie 32
Brianna Nelson 2020 Eleva-Strum 2/15/19 Augusta 32
Emily Pierson 2019 Janesville Craig 2/16/19 Madison Memorial 32
Hannah Belanger 2019 Grafton 2/18/19 Hartford 32
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 2/23/19 Racine Lutheran 32
177 Carley Duffney 2021 Green Bay Preble 11/20/18 West De Pere 31
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 11/23/18 Whitnall 31
Bonnie Jensen 2019 Martin Luther 11/27/18 Sheboygan North 31
Katie Rohner 2020 Waterford 11/27/18 Kenosha Indian Trail 31
Ashley Streveler 2019 Colby 11/29/18 Owen-Withee 31
Chloe Van Zeeland 2021 Kaukauna 12/4/18 Oshkosh North 31
Grace Schmidt 2022 Watertown Luther Prep 12/7/18 Cambridge 31
Kadie Deaton 2019 Wausau West 12/11/18 Merrill 31
Natalie Andersen 2019 Mukwonago 12/11/18 Waukesha North 31
Toniah Williams 2022 Milwaukee Academy of Science 12/11/18 Messmer 31
Ariel Kirkwood 2019 Milwaukee Vincent 12/12/18 Milwauke Hamilton/Audubon 31
Skylar White 2020 River Ridge 12/14/18 Potosi/Cassville 31
Julia Seidel 2020 Newman Catholic 12/15/18 Athens 31
Jen Wendler 2019 Owen-Withee 12/20/18 Greenwood 31
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 12/20/18 Watertown 31
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 12/28/18 Madison La Follette 31
Hannah Belanger 2019 Grafton 12/29/18 Dominican 31
Kylie Strop 2020 River Falls 1/3/19 Woodbury (MN) 31
Jaddan Simmons 2020 Green Bay Southwest 1/4/19 Sheboygan North 31
Arianna Mason 2019 Stanley-Boyd 1/5/19 Spring Valley 31
Maddy Herald 2019 Lena 1/5/19 Tigerton 31
Chelby Koker 2019 Shoreland Lutheran 1/8/19 Kenosha St. Joseph 31
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 1/2/19 Ashland 31
Maci Luff 2019 Alma/Pepin 1/12/19 Plum City/Elmwood 31
Christie Fortune 2020 Appleton West 1/18/19 Fond du Lac 31
Lexi Wagner 2019 G-E-T 1/19/19 Prescott 31
Claudia Fieiras 2021 Janesville Craig 1/19/19 Verona 31
Kenedy Van Zile 2020 Rhinelnader 1/22/19 Ashland 31
Mara Allen 2019 Oconto 1/24/19 Southern Door 31
Jaddan Simmons 2020 Green Bay Southwest 1/25/19 Ashwaubenon 31
Toniah Williams 2022 Milwaukee Academy of Science 1/26/19 Random Lake 31
Jasmine Goebel 2020 Winter 1/26/19 Bayfield 31
Chloe Sipsas 2021 South Shore 1/28/19 Bayfield 31
Lydia Murphy 2019 Lancaster 2/1/19 Richland Center 31
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 2/2/19 St. Thomas More 31
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 2/9/19 Watertown 31
Morgan Anderson 2019 Solon Springs 2/9/19 Birchwood 31
Brianna Mack 2019 North Crawford 2/9/19 Ithaca 31
Keri Walker 2019 Living Word Lutheran 2/11/19 Messmer 31
Jessica Hagman 2020 New Richmond 2/11/19 Osceola 31
Emma Warner 2020 Gilman 2/14/19 McDonell Central 31
Kenadi Diedrih 2019 Athens 2/14/19 Marathon 31
Maikenna Green 2020 Seneca 2/14/19 North Crawford 31
Hailey Roehl 2019 Columbus Catholic 2/14/19 Cadott 31
Jenna Gilgenbach 2020 St. Mary's Springs 2/19/19 Sevastopol 31
Emma Klein 2019 Catholic Central 2/19/19 Salam School 31
Amari Huffman 2020 Milwaukee Golda Meir 2/19/19 Milwaukee Obama SCTE 31
224 Addy Lauritzen 2019 Wild Rose 11/13/18 Iola-Scandinavia 30
Toniah Williams 2022 Milwaukee Academy of Science 11/23/18 Whitnall 30
McKenna Warnock 2019 Monona Grove 11/27/18 Lodi 30
Alexis McNack 2021 Milwaukee Lutheran 11/27/18 Milwaukee Marshall 30
Mikkalla Robertson 2019 Dominican 11/27/18 Carmen Northwest 30
Sydney Strelow 2019 Kenosha Bradford 11/30/18 Racine Horlick 30
Jordann Ellison 2019 Racine Horlick 11/30/18 Kenosha Bradford 30
Breanna Angles 2019 Heritage Christian 12/5/18 Messmer 30
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 12/6/18 Living Word Lutheran 30
Lianna Baxter 2022 Peshtigo 12/7/18 Sturgeon Bay 30
Reagan Courier 2020 Big Foot 12/11/18 McFarland 30
Haylee Yaeger 2019 Prescott 12/11/18 Somerset 30
Teresa Kopanski 2020 Northland Pines 12/11/18 Ashland 30
Caroline Strande 2020 Racine Lutheran 12/13/18 Racine Horlick 30
Rachel Callow 2021 Phillips 12/13/18 Assumption 30
Marchelle Bowden 2021 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 12/14/18 Milwaukee Washington 30
Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 12/18/18 Merrill 30
Makaylee Kuhn 2019 Hilbert 12/18/18 Brillion 30
Taylor Hibicke 2019 Sussex Hamilton 12/18/18 West Allis Hale 30
Alvi Badberry 2022 Milwaukee Marshall 12/18/18 Milwaukee South 30
Mattie Schimenz 2020 Brown Deer 12/18/18 South Milwaukee 30
Caelan Givens 2020 Chippewa Falls 12/27/18 Monroe 30
Syd Schultz 2019 Mayville 12/28/18 Palmyra-Eagle 30
Mara Allen 2019 Oconto 1/8/19 Marinette 30
Kameri Meredith 2020 Colfax 1/8/19 Durand 30
Leah Earnest 2020 Stevens Point 1/8/19 Wausau East 30
Ellie Clements 2019 Whitefish Bay 1/11/19 Hartford 30
Miranda Beauprey 2019 Mountain Top Christian 1/15/19 St. Anthony 30
Laynie Bessette 2019 Manawa 1/17/19 Marion 30
Sydney Strelow 2019 Kenosha Bradford 1/18/19 Racine Horlick 30
Aryanna Oestreicher 2021 Wayland Academy 1/24/19 Lourdes Academy 30
Kaitlyn Lyp 2019 Port Edwards 1/26/19 Alma Center Lincoln 30
Campbell Van Ess 2020 Oostburg 2/2/19 Random Lake 30
Abbie Aalsma 2022 Waupun 2/5/19 Ripon 30
Madelyn Granica 2019 Amery 2/8/19 Osceola 30
Kadie Deaton 2019 Wausau West 2/8/19 Marshfield 30
Katie Matrise 2020 Kenosha St. Joseph 2/9/19 Martin Luther 30
Marchelle Bowden 2021 Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 2/9/19 Milwaukee Academy of Science 30
Layla Alt 2021 Shullsburg 2/11/19 Wauzeka-Steuben 30
Melissa Bruckner 2019 Lakeland 2/15/19 Mosinee 30
Dystiny Norwood 2019 HOPE Christian 2/15/19 Destiny 30
Julia Manor 2019 Northwood 2/15/19 South Shore 30
Emily LaChapell 2022 Appleton East 2/16/19 Appleton North 30
Ariel Kirkwood 2019 Milwaukee Vincent 2/18/19 Milwaukee King 30
Katie Matrise 2020 Kenosha St. Joseph 2/19/19 HOPE Christian 30
Lataia Booker 2019 Milwaukee North 2/19/19 Milwaukee Marshall 30
Anna Lutz 2021 Marshall 2/22/19 Big Foot 30
Shemera Williams 2019 Milwaukee Academy of Science 2/22/19 Random Lake 30
Brooke Foster 2019 The Prairie School 2/22/19 Kenosha St. Joseph 30
Makaylee Kuhn 2019 Hilbert 2/22/19 Living Word Lutheran 30
Kameri Meredith 2020 Colfax 2/23/19 Cameron 30