skip navigation

1,000 Point Scorers

GIRLS BASKETBALL 1,000 POINT SCORERS

A list of 1,000 point scorers will be compiled here. For additions to this list, please contact Norbert Durst

1,000 Point Scorers

NAME SCHOOL GRAD YEAR DATE
Shemera Williams# Milwaukee Academy of Science 2019 2/7/17
McKenna Warnock* Monona Grove 2019 2/24/17
Chelby Koker* Shoreland Lutheran 2019 11/20/17
Jennifer Wendler Owen-Withee 2019 11/30/17
Cassie Schiltz Luxemburg-Casco 2019 12/8/17
Sydney Hilliard Monroe 2019 12/15/17
Hannah Belanger Grafton 2019 12/15/17
Lexi Wagner G-E-T 2019 12/15/17
Maddie Schires Wausau West 2019 12/21/17
Katie Christopherson Melrose-Mindoro 2019 12/28/17
Madelyn Granica Amery 2019 1/2/18
Alison Leslie Clayton 2019 1/5/18
Julia Hartwig Janesville Parker 2019 1/9/18
Sydnee Roby Milwaukee King 2019 1/16/18
Erika Simmons Melrose-Mindoro 2019 1/18/18
Makaylee Kuhn Hilbert 2019 1/18/18
Kaitlyn Lyp Port Edwards 2019 1/23/18
Jena Saalsaa Argyle 2019 1/23/18
Shatima McFarland Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 2020 1/30/18
Cassidy Morozek Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 2019 2/2/18
Alana Gilles Lodi 2019 2/3/18
Kailey Ketz Clayton 2019 2/6/18
Melissa Bruckner Lakeland 2019 2/6/18
Alexis Rolph Lourdes Academy 2019 2/6/18
Morgan Anderson Solon Springs 2019 2/8/18
Danyelle Waldera Blair-Taylor 2019 2/9/18
Grace Beyer Mukwonago 2019 2/13/18
Madison Lindauer Tomah 2019 2/23/18
Alex Dornfeld Markesan 2019 2/24/18
Kylie Mogen Menomonie 2019 2/26/18
Katelyn Meister Wisconsin Dells 2019 3/8/18
Julia Hintz New Berlin Eisenhowr 2019 11/16/18
Sara Dax Kewaunee 2019 11/19/18
Caroline Strande Racine Lutheran 2020 11/20/18
Jordyn Hutzler Rio 2019 11/20/18
Faith Watkins Milwaukee Bay View 2019 12/4/18
Jaddan Simmons Green Bay Southwest 2020 12/4/18
Laynie Bessette Manawa 2019 12/6/18
Ariel Kirkwood Milwaukee Vincent 2019 12/7/18
Emily Annis Durand 2019 12/7/18
Brooklyn Blackburn Wauwatosa East 2019 12/7/18
Lexi Donarski Aquinas 2020 12/15/18
Brittney Limoseth Waterloo 2019 12/17/18
Ashley Streveler Colby 2019 12/18/18
Kaye Clark Milwaukee King 2019 12/18/18
Tori DePerry Shawano 2019 12/20/18
Natalie Leuzinger Black Hawk 2020 12/20/18
Haylee Yaeger Prescott 2019 12/20/18
Payton Pluff Gibraltar 2019 12/20/18
Emily Benzschawel Monroe 2019 12/27/18
Emma Kallas Martin Luther 2019 12/27/18
Leah Earnest Stevens Point 2020 12/28/18
Afton Wenger Green Bay NEW Lutheran 2019 12/28/18
Natalie Andersen Mukwonago 2019 12/28/18
Abi Thelen St. Mary Catholic 2019 12/29/18
Ellie Clements Whitefish Bay 2019 1/4/19
Kiara Redman-Trotter St. Francis 2019 1/5/18
Lai' Janique Perry-Ellis Milwaukee Washington 2019 1/5/18
Caelan Givens Chippewa Falls 2020 1/8/19
Olivia Liddicoat Iowa-Grant 2020 1/8/19
Arianna Mason Stanley-Boyd 2019 1/8/19
Natalie McNeal Germantown 2020 1/11/19
Chloe Gruszynski Crivitz 2020 1/11/19
Tara Stauffacher Beaver Dam 2019 1/12/19
Savannah Walsdorf Kiel 2019 1/15/19
Sami Martin Platteville 2020 1/17/19
Ava Douglas Reedsburg 2019 1/17/19
Keri Walker Living Word Lutheran 2019 1/17/19
Bailey Reardon River Falls 2019 1/18/19
Emily Behnke Manitowoc Lutheran 2019 1/24/19
Mara Allen Oconto 2019 1/24/19
Syd Schultz Mayville 2019 1/25/19
Maddison Baker West Bend West 2020 1/26/19
Kate Christian New London 2019 1/26/19
Jenna Jorgensen Luxemburg-Casco 2019 2/1/19
Cecelia Zielke Kohler 2019 2/2/19
Brooke Foster The Prairie School 2019 2/4/19
Auburn Larson West Bend East 2019 2/4/19
Katie Rohner Waterford 2020 2/4/19
Molly Crandall Hillsboro 2020 2/5/19
Erin Rice East Troy 2019 2/5/19
Kaitlyn Kennedy Luther 2019 2/5/19
Skylar White River RIdge 2020 2/8/19
Kylie Strop River Falls 2020 2/8/19
Kenedy Van ZIle Rhinelander 2020 2/8/19
Hannah Butler Black Hawk 2020 2/9/19
Madisyn Rogan Stevens Point 2019 2/9/19
Kadie Deaton Wausau West 2019 2/11/19
Alexa Neilitz Crandon 2019 2/11/19
Rhonda Cole Stockbridge 2019 2/14/19
Kari Kreklau Northland Lutheran 2019 2/14/19
Kaylee Meyers Darlington 2019 2/14/19
Gracie Rieder St. Mary's Springs 2019 2/14/19
Aleah Grundahl DeForest 2019 2/14/19
Anna Mortag Brookfield Central 2020 2/22/19
Teryn Karlstad Regis 2019 2/22/19
Elizabeth Misky Cuba City 2019 2/22/19
Lauren Schill Pewaukee 2020 2/23/19
Julia Manor Northwood 2019 2/23/19
Olivia Pitrof Racine Horlick 2020 2/23/19
Courtney Becker Aquinas 2020 3/9/19

#denotes 3,000-point scorer 
*denotes 2,000-point scorer