Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Baseball Boys Basketball Girls Basketball Football Soccer Softball Track Volleyball More + Features School Finder

WIAA releases full Football Playoff Brackets with seeds, matchups, and game times

10/19/2013, 1:30pm CDT
By Travis Wilson

After announcing the playoff field and regional groupings last night, the WIAA has released the full brackets for all seven divisions after seeding meetings were held around the state today.

The brackets can be found below. Seedings for each regional group are listed as well as game time, date, and locations for most contests.

Playoff Brackets

Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6
Division 7

2013 WIAA FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
LEVEL 1 GAMES

Friday, October 25 or Saturday, October 26
 
DIVISION 1
 
Group A
Game 1:  Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Hudson (#1) Newton Field – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Green Bay Preble (#5) at Wausau West (#4) Thom Field – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  D.C. Everest (#6) at Bay Port (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Stevens Point (#7) at Appleton North (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1:  Milwaukee Washington/Science/Career Tech/CEO (#8) at Arrowhead (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Milwaukee King (#5) at Manitowoc Lincoln (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m. 
Game 3:  Fond du Lac (#6) at Menomonee Falls (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall/Juneau/Languages (#7) at Germantown (#2) – Friday, 6 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  Milwaukee Hamilton (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Mukwonago (#5) at Madison La Follette (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Madison Memorial (#6) at Middleton (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Madison West (#7) at Oconomowoc (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts/Reagan (#8) at Franklin (#1) – Friday – 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Oak Creek (#5) at Kenosha Indian Trail (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Racine Horlick (#6) at Badger (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Milwaukee Riverside Uni. (#7) at Marquette Uni. (#2) Hart Park – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
DIVISION 2
 
Group A
Game 1:  Merrill (#8) at Ashwaubenon (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Menasha (#5) at Green Bay Southwest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Superior (#6) at Hortonville (#3) – at D.C. Everest -- Saturday, 3 p.m.
Game 4:  Marshfield (#7) at Menomonie (#2) – UW-Stout – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1:  Slinger (#8) at Oshkosh North (#1) – UW-Oshkosh - Friday, 8 p.m.
Game 2:  Watertown (#5) at DeForest (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  La Crosse Central (#6) at Fort Atkinson (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Waunakee (#7) at Holmen (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  Milwaukee Madison Uni. (#8) at Homestead (#1) – Friday , 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Brookfield Central (#5) at Hamilton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Brookfield East (#6) at Cedarburg (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Wauwatosa West (#7) at Kimberly (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Milwaukee Bradley Technical (#8) at  Waukesha West (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Whitefish Bay (#5) at Wilmot Union (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Messmer/Shorewood (#6) at South Milwaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Greenfield (#7) at Waterford (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
DIVISION 3
 
Group A
Game 1:  Antigo (#8) at Waupaca (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Seymour (#5) at Medford Area (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Notre Dame (#6) at Xavier (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Mosinee (#7) at West De Pere (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1:  Pius XI (#8) at Greendale (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Brown Deer (#5) at Two Rivers (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Kewaskum (#6) at Wisconsin Lutheran (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Luxemburg-Casco (#7) at Plymouth (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  West Salem (#8) at Lodi (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Edgewood (#5) at Mount Horeb/Barneveld (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Evansville (#6) at La Crosse Logan (#3) - Saturday, 4 p.m.
Game 4:  Onalaska (#7) at Reedsburg Area (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Milton (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Jefferson (#5) at Edgerton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Elkhorn Area (#6) at Pewaukee (#3) – Friday, 7p.m.
Game 4:  New Berlin West (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) – Carroll Uni. – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
DIVISION 4
 
Group A
Game 1:  Saint Croix Central (#8) at Ellsworth (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Black River Falls (#5) at Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Spooner (#6) at Prescott (#3) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 4:  Northland Pines (#7) at Somerset (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1:  Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (#8) at Nekoosa (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Columbus (#5) at Marshall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Winneconne (#6) at River Valley (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Wautoma (#7) at Omro (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  University School of Milwaukee (#8) at Big Foot (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Clinton (#5) at New Glarus/Monticello (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Dodgeville (#6) at Platteville (#3) – UW-Platteville – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Saint Thomas More (#7) at Brodhead/Juda  (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Chilton (#8) at Roncalli (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 2:  Little Chute (#5) at Peshtigo (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Campbellsport (#6) at Wrightstown (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Denmark (#7) at Freedom (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
DIVISION 5
 
Group A
Game 1:  Unity (#8) at Stanley-Boyd (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Cameron (#5) at Fall Creek (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Cumberland (#6) at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Saint Croix Falls (#7) at Bloomer (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1:  Durand (#8) at Arcadia (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Stratford (#5) at Marathon (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Colby (#6) at Amherst (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Westby (#7) at Mondovi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  Oconto (#8) at Cedar Grove-Belgium (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Bonduel (#5) at Oostburg (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Winnebago Lutheran Academy (#6) at Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Brillion (#7) at Kewaunee (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Waterloo (#8) at Lancaster (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Cambridge (#5) at Laconia (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Westfield (#6) at Kenosha Saint Joseph (#3) – Ameche – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Poynette (#7) at Racine Saint Catherine’s (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
DIVISION 6
 
Group A
Game 1:  Colfax (#8) at Edgar (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Rosholt (#5) at Webster (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Regis (#6) at Athens (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Spring Valley (#7) at Hurley (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1: Wabeno/Laona (#8) at Shiocton (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Crivitz (#5) at Coleman (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Crandon (#6) at Iola-Scandinavia (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Auburndale (#7) at Algoma (#2) – Southern Door HS – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  Melrose-Mindoro (#8) at Darlington (#1) – Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 2:  Cuba City (#5) at Whitehall (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Necedah (#6) at Iowa-Grant (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Riverdale (#7) at Brookwood (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Pardeeville (#8) at Saint Mary’s Springs (#1) Fruith Field – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Manitowoc Lutheran (#5) at Deerfield (#4) at– Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Reedsville (#6) at Ozaukee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Pecatonica/Argyle (#7) at Lourdes Academy (#2) – UW-Oshkosh, Friday, 5 p.m.
 
DIVISION 7
 
Group A
Game 1:  Florence (#8) at Pepin/Alma (#1) – at Marshfield -- Saturday, 1 p.m.
Game 2:  Clear Lake (#5) at Greenwood/Granton (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Newman Catholic (#6) at Owen-Withee (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Clayton (#7) at Glenwood City (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group B
Game 1:  Independence/Gilmanton (#8) at Cochrane-Fountain City (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Bangor (#5) at Pittsville (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Hillsboro (#6) at Loyal (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Blair-Taylor (#7) at New Lisbon (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group C
Game 1:  Belmont (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Weston (#5) at De Soto (#4) – Friday, 7p.m.
Game 3:  Ithaca (#6) at North Crawford (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Cassville (#7) at Potosi (#2) – Friday, 7 p.m.
 
Group D
Game 1:  Rio (#8) at Fall River (#1) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 2:  Catholic Central (#5) at Randolph (#4) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 3:  Cambria-Friesland (#6) at Almond-Bancroft (#3) – Friday, 7 p.m.
Game 4:  Port Edwards (#7) at Lake Country Lutheran (#2) – Saturday, 2 p.m.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Travis Wilson  Playoffs