Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Basketball Awards.
These awards are presented annually to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of five categories: point guard, wing, post, defense and shooter.
Watch lists will be created from a combination of coach input and nominations, returning all-conference lists, WSN player rankings, and player evaluation. The watch lists consist of between 30-50 players.
Those lists will be trimmed to 15 semi-finalists for each position halfway through the year, with five finalists to be selected at the outset of the playoffs. WSN staff will review the finalists and select a winner for each award, with an announcement made the week of the state basketball finals.
Further information including watch lists, updates, player stats, and articles will be published on WisSports.net throughout the year, so be sure to visit often.
First Name | Last Name | Team |
---|---|---|
Haylee | Adler | Wisconsin Heights |
Morgan | Anderson | Black River Falls |
Alyssa | Blair | Sun Prairie |
Dayonna | Bolton | Mauston |
MIkayla | Brouette | Pardeeville |
Caroline | Busch | Brookfield Central |
Breahna | Butler | Milwaukee School of Languages |
Sydney | Cocking | Appleton West |
Kara | Crowley | Beaver Dam |
Caitlin | Deaton | Wausau West |
Calli | Delsman | Waukehsa West |
Kayla | DeRosia | Racine Horlick |
Maiah | Domask | Waupun |
Bailey | Eichner | Cudahy |
Ella | Ellenson | Rice Lake |
Grace | Gilmore | Arrowhead |
Sierra | Grubor | Whitnall |
Emma | Guenther | Oshkosh West |
Abby | Guidinger | Kettle Moraine |
Laura | Hafenstein | Lakeside Lutheran |
Marissa | Igunbor | Menomonee Falls |
Payton | Kahl | Stoughton |
Tess | Keyzers | Little Chute |
Macey | Klebesadel | Riverdale |
Kam | Kroner | Kimberly |
Bria | Lemirande | Middleton |
Kelly | Loudon | Clinton |
Alex | Luehring | Verona |
Estella | Moschkau | Madison Edgewood |
Alisha | Murphy | Wrightstown |
Taylor | Nier | Wittenberg-Birnamwood |
Leah | Porath | New London |
Kiara | Riser | Racine Case |
Mackenzie | Schill | Pewaukee |
Kellan | Schmidt | Edgerton |
Kenzie | Schmitz | Germantown |
Mindy | Schoengarth | Neillsville |
Delaney | Sjong | Wilmot |
Sadie | Solie | Osseo-Fairchild |
Sydney | Staver | Mineral Point |
Gwen | Streblow | Plymouth |
Tayla | Stuttley | Onalaska |
Katie | Sukanen | Neenah |
Katie | Van Scyoc | Lourdes Academy |
Olivia | Verdin | Germantown |
Megan | Wallace | Burlington |
Grace | Weber | Kettle Moraine |
Julia | Wopat | De Soto |
Haley | Wozniak | South Milwaukee |
Chandler | Zwiefelhofer | Bloomer |