Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2017-18 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Mark Miller at wbnews@yahoo.com.
SCHOOL | FORMER COACH | NEW COACH |
---|---|---|
Abundant Life/St. Ambrose | Gary Brendemuehl | Donnie Manke |
Algoma | Bob Graf | Cory Zimmerman |
Alma/Pepin | Loren Mueller | Chris Creighton |
Appleton North | Jon Liesener | Jerry Overstreet |
Ashwaubenon | John Miron | Chris Karcz |
Athens | Sam Baum | Jeramine Penney & Aaron Ellenbecker |
Augusta | Paul Henrichs | Jerry Smith |
Baldwin-Woodville | Duane Jourdeans | Jeremy Nygaard |
Barneveld | Jim Myers | Tyler Sullivan |
Belleville | Jarod Wichser | Scott Noll |
Beloit Memorial | Jay Bryant | Tim Richert |
Big Foot | Michael Dowden | Jeff Fenrick |
Bloomer | Luke Madson | Greg Van Grunsven |
Bowler | Matt Brunner | Adam Spencer |
Bruce | Brandon Baldry | Jason Lehman |
Cedar Grove | Jim Meinen | Josh Ketterhagen |
Chequamegon | Tom Armstrong | Joel Karnick |
Chippewa Falls | Matt Bessen | Jason Proue |
Clinton | Denny Morris | John Gracyalny |
Cristo Rey Jesuit | No program | Adrian Lynch |
Eau Claire Memorial | Greg Van Grunsven | Chad Brieske (interim) |
Evansville | Steve Krupke | Ron Grovesteen & Kendal Butchen |
Freedom | John Van Rossum | John Miron |
Granton | James Hill | Randy Jennings |
Greenwood | Erik Johnson | Brad Helsten |
Hartford | Ben Hoffmann | Kevin McKenna |
Hayward | Mike Churchill | Matt Albrecht |
Heritage Christian | Tony Whitley | Kailan Boston |
Hilbert | Nathan Wesener | Kurt Propson |
HOPE Christian | Christian Arvold | Peter Busateri |
Hudson | Noah Dombrovski | John Dornfeld |
Ithaca | Andy Niemeyer | Matt Mezera |
Janesville Craig | Mike Miller | Ben McCormick |
Jefferson | Jay Benish | Greg Jefferies |
Johnson Creek | Chad Hayes | Ryan Lind |
Juda | James Pickett | Curtis Mansfield |
Kewaunee | Barry Harris | Luke Neitzel |
Kickapoo | Todd Martinson | Dennis Vinger |
La Farge | Andrew Gavol | Tom Howard |
Ladysmith | Jeff Effertz | Brian Rogers |
Lancaster | Roger Bussan | Brian Knapp |
Lena | Jeff Heimke | Fritz Weidner |
Loyal | Rob Love | Dean Bogdonovich |
Luxemburg-Casco | John Hampton | Tyler Thrune |
Manitowoc Lincoln | Brian Gallagher | Thadd Cornell |
Mayville | Jacob Steger | Matthew Hurtienne |
Melrose-Mindoro | Dale Christopherson | Kevin Christopherson |
Milton | Zach Groelle | Alex Olson |
Milwaukee Hamilton | Randy Williams | Pat Bell |
Milwaukee Lifelong Learning | JV program | Billy Harris |
Milwaukee North | Billy Harris | Kalombo Kadima |
Milwaukee Northwest Carmen | Ryan Kroeger | Aaron Smith |
Milwaukee Reagan | Co-op program with Milwaukee Juneau | Luke Benesh |
Milwaukee Riverside | Tyrone (Rock) Lewis | Justin Hullum |
Mondovi | Chad Brieske | Daren Gray |
New Berlin Eisenhower | David Scheidegger | Scott Witt |
New Lisbon | Jacob Moore | Jeremy Pfaff |
North Fond du Lac | Chris Abaray | Royal Smit |
Northland Lutheran | Marc Shambeau | Robert Hafermann |
Oak Creek | Mike Jossie | Nick Roeglin |
Oconomowoc | Kurt Melton | Jay Benish |
Oshkosh North | Frank Schade | Brad Weber |
Racine Case | Steve Jaskulske | Jacob Berce |
Ripon | Dean Vander Plas | Steve Brooks |
Riverdale | Joe Randall | Jon Schmidt |
Saint Anthony | Peter Busateri | Brandon Noble |
Saint Augustine | No program | Christian Arvold |
Sheboygan South | Mike Rank | Jeff Ristow |
Shullsburg | Mark Lierman | Luke Tyson |
Sparta | Mario Coursey | Phil Yahnke |
Tigerton | Pat Bailey | |
Unity | Chad Stenberg | Shaun Fisher |
Verona | Alan Buss | Jevin Budde |
Wauwatosa West | Chad Stelse | Marc Mitchell |
West Salem | Jake Merrill | Steve Kastenschmidt |
Weston | Kyle Biba | Andy Niemeyer |
Whitnall | Steve Kujawa | Travis Riesop |
Wonewoc-Center | Mitch Miller | Tory Needham |
Young Coggs Prep | Tim Richert | Ken Edwards |
Tag(s): News Archive BBB News Mark Miller