The Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association has announced its 2017 Boys Soccer All-State Team and Player of the Year awards. Matthew Comiskey of Division 2 state champion Whitefish Bay was selected as the Player of the Year.
First XI (First Team)
Derek Waleffe |
F |
12 |
Middleton |
Matthew Comiskey |
F |
12 |
Whitefish Bay – Player of the Year |
Elian Haddock |
GK |
12 |
Whitefish Bay |
Dominic Lambo |
M |
12 |
Marquette |
Jalen Holley |
F |
12 |
Wauwatosa East |
Jack Longville |
F |
12 |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Shawn Azcueta |
D |
12 |
Whitefish Bay |
Jackson Dryden |
F |
12 |
Whitefish Bay |
Payton Aranda |
F |
12 |
Badger |
Luke Dubnicka |
M |
12 |
Arrowhead |
Cameron Briggs |
D |
12 |
Oconomowoc |
Honorable Mention All State 2017
Jaden Neumann |
F |
12 |
Mt Horeb |
Jacob Culberson |
M |
12 |
Mt Horeb |
Connor Cruz |
D |
12 |
Edgewood |
Rhett Driessen |
F |
10 |
Seymour |
Ben Herold |
M |
11 |
Kohler |
Cesar Morales |
GK |
12 |
Menasha |
Kyle Hagerman |
F |
11 |
Sun Prairie |
Drake Vandermause |
M |
12 |
Middleton |
Zach Currie |
F |
12 |
Janesville Craig |
Noah Pollard |
D |
12 |
Middleton |
Kolton Prater |
F |
10 |
Hudson |
Will Orser |
M |
12 |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Owen Jolley |
D |
12 |
Eau Claire Memorial |
Carson Hughes |
GK |
12 |
Wisconsin Heights |
Calvin Brown |
M |
12 |
Columbus Catholic |
Evan Donini |
D |
12 |
Waukesha West |
Isaac Barta |
M |
12 |
Catholic Memorial |
Dominic Briggs |
M |
12 |
Oconomowoc |
Aric Booth |
M |
12 |
Waukesha West |
Blake Wilcox |
D |
11 |
Kettle Moraine |
David Burgad |
D |
12 |
Mukwanago |
Jacob Stemper |
M |
12 |
Arrowhead |
Joseph Raasch |
F |
12 |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran |
Clayton Lautensehlaeger |
M |
10 |
Plymouth |
Edgar Heredia |
M |
11 |
Oshkosh West |
Daniel Seekings |
D |
12 |
Oshkosh West |
Mitchell Scholz |
M |
12 |
Kimberly |
Ian Nelson |
D |
11 |
Cedarburg |
Chris Carreon |
D |
11 |
Kimberly |
Noah Koleske |
M |
12 |
Appleton North |
Camden Flater |
F |
11 |
Appleton North |
Griffin Pecore |
M |
12 |
Bay Port |
Matthew Swanson |
D |
12 |
GB Prebble |
Chris Bierman |
F |
12 |
Pulaski |
Drew Engel |
D |
12 |
DePere |
Luis Rubio |
M |
12 |
GB Prebble |
John Brasel |
GK |
12 |
GB Preble |
Austen Schweinert |
F |
12 |
Brook Central |
Alex Mirsberger |
M |
12 |
Brook Central |
Nick Cheung |
F |
12 |
Marquette |
Jack Glynn |
M |
12 |
Tosa East |
Andrew Schweinert |
M |
12 |
Brook Central |
Erik Solie |
M |
12 |
Brook East |
Calvin Pearson |
F |
12 |
Brook East |
Joey Hartling |
F |
12 |
Sussex Hamilton |
Carter Abbott |
GK |
11 |
Marquette |
Nolan Wolf |
F |
12 |
The Prairie School |
Manny Barajas |
M |
12 |
Racine St Catherine |
Ernesto Gomez |
D |
12 |
Racine St Catherine |
Jacek Nicowski |
F |
11 |
Baldwin-Woodville |
Joey Wells |
D |
11 |
University School of Milwaukee |
Mitch Reid |
M |
12 |
Lake Country Lutheran |
Elijah Szymanski |
M |
12 |
La Crosse Logan |
Choucho Madrigal |
F |
12 |
Wrightstown |
Willy Kornetzke |
M |
10 |
Cedarburg |
Luca DeMartino |
F |
12 |
Homestead |
Jeremy Haddock |
D |
12 |
Whitefish Bay |
Anthony Guinta |
M |
12 |
Whitefish Bay |
Logan Lafferty |
M |
11 |
Nicolet |
Drew Nelson |
M |
12 |
Whitefish Bay |
Eric Peterson |
F |
12 |
Cedarburg |
Caleb Blair |
M |
11 |
McFarland |
Jason Cano |
F |
12 |
Delevan-Darien |
Zeus Huerta |
F |
12 |
Delevan-Darien |
Victor Andrade |
F |
12 |
Kenosha Bradford |
Michael Jensen |
F |
12 |
Kenosha Tremper |
Simar Perez |
M |
12 |
Oak Creek |
Graeme Reid |
F |
12 |
Wayland Academy |
Kylar Narance |
F |
12 |
Winnebago Lutheran |
Mason Kobilic |
D |
12 |
Winnebago Lutheran |
Jack Kiiskila |
F |
12 |
Wisconsin Rapids |
Ricky Perez |
M |
11 |
SPASH |
Jack Marks |
M |
11 |
Pewaukee |
|
|
|
|
Ivan Cuellar |
F |
11 |
Pius XI |
Joe Mielke |
D |
12 |
Pewaukee |
Ryan Pogodzinski |
D |
11 |
Pius XI |
Tag(s): News Archive News