skip navigation

Girls Basketball Coaching Changes 2019-20

06/12/2019, 10:00am CDT
By Norbert Durst

Below is a list of known coaching changes for the 2019-20 season. For additions or corrections to this list, please email Norbert Durst

GIRLS BASKETBALL COACHING CHANGES 2019-20

School Former Coach New Coach
Amherst Gregg Jensen
Antigo Dale Lenzner Carla Wissbroecker
Belleville Sean Greenleaf Tony Pharo
Benton John Klein Mitch Brant
Cashton Mike Huntzicker Ryan Brown
Central Wisconsin Christian Charlie Mulder Mark Vander Werff
Coleman Glen Ziemer Todd Olsen
Cudahy Bob Maronde David Beebe
Evansville Tina Aasen Tony Wiemiller
Fort Atkinson Greg Riddell
Gibraltar Josh Kropeunske
Grafton Mike Grzesiak Matt D'Amato
Green Bay East Doug McElrone
Green Bay Southwest Erin Barkley Berri West
Greenwood Carey Petri Trevor Wuethrich
Hustisford Mack McPherson
Iola-Scandinavia Mark Wester
Jefferson Evan Hibbs
Lomira Jennifer Milosch
Lourdes Academy Reed Tyriver Quinn Heintz
Luxemburg-Casco Jeff Jodar Taylor Schmidt
Madison East James Adams
Marinette Robert Smith Zac Barker
Markesan Skip Laper Patrick Van Daalwyk
Marshall Alex Koeller Doug Pickarts
Milwaukee Lutheran Marquse Burks
Mineral Point Matt Austin Michael Keyes
Mosinee Tom McCarty Scott McKellips
Mount Horeb Bill Freidig Tom Lesar
New Berlin Eisenhower Gary Schmidt Andy Monfre
New London Troy Krause Eric Hacker
Newman Catholic Jason Vanden Elzen Paul Haag
Oconto Russ Young Nick Thompson
Oneida Nation Jamie Betters Lee Laster
Osceola Matt Haase
Owen-Withee Al Guthman Adam Simington
Palmyra-Eagle Dustin Burg Andy Tranel
Poynette Steve Maselter
Prescott Ron Murphy Rob Radloff
Pulaski Jeff Charney Doug McElrone
Reedsville Bruce Budysz Michael Thomas
Richland Center Robby Anderson Jamie Johnson
Sevastopol Dan Judas
Sheboygan Falls Mark Oliveri Bob Maronde
Sheboygan North Eric Spielman Keith Conway
Shiocton Rob Hendrickson
Southern Door Jason Shimon
Sparta Antone Laufenberg Tracy Lindley-Schendel
Suring Shaun Wagner Mitchell Woulf
Tomahawk Lisa Karau
Two Rivers Mike Schultz Derek Slickman
Waunakee Tom Lesar Marcus Richter
Waupaca Bailey Halvorsen Payton Mix
West Bend East Tiffany Ziegler Asia Rhines-Malone
Whitnall Keith Larson Steve Goetsch
Williams Bay Alyssa Arneson Ryan Fritz
Wisconsin Rapids Chris Bondioli Mitch Wolding

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Norbert Durst