The first annual WSN Northern Exposure Classic field is set for July 27th at D.C. Everest High and adjoining Greenheck Fieldhouse.
When: June 27th, games starting at 9 a.m.
Where: D.C. Everest High School & Greenheck Fieldhouse
D.C. Everest High School Address: 6300 Alderson St, Schofield, WI 54476
Spectator Entry Fee: $5 (Age 14 and under free; college coaches are free as well)
Download the Tourney Machine App and follow along the day of for results.
Pool A
Stevens Point
Green Bay Preble
Lakeland
Northwestern
Saturday July 27th – D.C. Everest High School
9:00 AM Green Bay Preble vs Lakeland (HS Court 1)
9:00 AM Northwestern vs Stevens Point (HS Court 2)
11:00 AM Green Bay Preble vs Northwestern (HS Court 1)
11:00 AM Lakeland vs Stevens Point (HS Court 2)
1:00 PM Stevens Point vs Green Bay Preble (HS Court 1)
1:00 PM Lakeland vs Northwestern (HS Court 2)
Pool B
Marathon
Regis
Bonduel
Rib Lake
Saturday July 27th – D.C. Everest High School
10:00 AM Marathon vs Regis (HS Court 1)
10:00 AM Rib Lake vs Bonduel (HS Court 2)
12:00 PM Regis vs Rib Lake (HS Court 1)
12:00 PM Marathon vs Bonduel (HS Court 2)
2:00 PM Bonduel vs Regis (HS Court 1)
2:00 PM Marathon vs Rib Lake (HS Court 2)
** HS = D.C. Everest High School
Pool A
Wausau West
Kaukauna
New Richmond
Rhinelander
Saturday July 27th – Greenheck Fieldhouse
9:00 AM Kaukauna vs Rhinelander (GF Court 1)
9:00 AM Wausau West vs New Richmond (GF Court 2)
11:00 AM Rhinelander vs Wausau West (GF Court 1)
11:00 AM Kaukauna vs New Richmond (GF Court 2)
1:00 PM New Richmond vs Rhinelander (GF Court 1)
1:00 PM Kaukauna vs Wausau West (GF Court 2)
Pool B
Lakeland
Oconto Falls
Colfax
Howards Grove
Neillsville
Saturday July 27th – Greenheck Fieldhouse
9:00 AM Neillsville vs Howards Grove (GF Court 3)
10:00 AM Lakeland vs Colfax (GF Court 1)
11:00 AM Oconto Falls vs Neillsville (GF Court 3)
12:00 PM Howards Grove vs Lakeland (GF Court 1)
1:00 PM Colfax vs Neillsville (GF Court 3)
2:00 PM Oconto Falls vs Howards Grove (GF Court 1)
3:00 PM Neillsville vs Lakeland (GF Court 1)
3:00 PM Oconto Falls vs Colfax (GF Court 2)
Pool C
Clintonville
Gibraltar
Loyal
Oneida Nation
Saturday July 27th – Greenheck Fieldhouse
10:00 AM Oneida Nation vs Clintonville (GF Court 2)
10:00 AM Loyal vs Gibraltar (GF Court 3)
12:00 PM Clintonville vs Loyal (GF Court 2)
12:00 PM Oneida Nation vs Gibraltar (GF Court 3)
2:00 PM Gibraltar vs Clintonville (GF Court 2)
2:00 PM Oneida Nation vs Loyal (GF Court 3)
** GF = Greenheck Fieldhouse
Please contact WSN Events Director Colton Wilson at colton.wilson@sportsengine.com with any questions about the tournaments.
Tag(s): News Archive BBB News GBB News Colton Wilson WSN Events Tournaments