skip navigation

Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout Schedule; other Thanksgiving Tournaments

11/25/2019, 5:00pm CST
By Norbert Durst

The 2019 Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout will be held this Friday and Saturday at Brookfield Central High School. 

Teams at the event that were ranked in the WisSports.net Preseason Rankings include: 

Division 1
No. 1 Bay Port 
No. 8 Mukwonago 
No. 9 Appleton East
No. 10 Oak Creek 

Division 2
No. 3 Pewaukee 
No. 5 Pius XI Catholic 
No. 6 New Berlin Eisenhower 
No. 7 Kaukauna 

Division 4
No. 5 Mishicot 

Follow Norbert Durst on Twitter for updates from the event. 

You can stream the games by going to www.productionsw7.com

You can find the complete WisSports.net Preseason Rankings, along with conference previews by clicking here.

Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout Schedule

Friday, November 29
Time Main Gym Time Auxiliary Gym
11:30 a.m. Greendale vs. Waukesha South
1:00 p.m. Milwaukee Hamilton vs. South Milwaukee
2:30 p.m. Whitnall vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran
4:00 p.m. Brookfield Central vs. Waukesha West
5:30 p.m. Cedarburg vs. Milwaukee Washington
7:00 p.m. Catholic Memorial vs. Wauwatosa East
Saturday, November 30
10:30 a.m. Greenfield vs. Dominican 10:30 a.m. Waukesha West vs. South Milwaukee
12:15 p.m. New Berlin West vs. Mukwonago Noon Kettle Moraine vs. Milwaukee Hamilton
2:00 p.m. Martin Luther vs. Rolling Meadows, Ill. 1:45 p.m. Oshkosh West vs. West Allis Hale
3:45 p.m. Appleton East vs. Brookfield Central 3:15 p.m. Stevens Point vs. Pius XI Catholic
5:30 p.m. Bay Port vs. New Berlin Eisenhower 5:00 p.m. DSHA vs. Mishicot
7:15 p.m. Milwaukee King vs. Pewaukee 6:30 p.m. Montini Catholic, Ill., vs. Cedarburg
8:00 p.m. Oak Creek vs. Kaukauna

Other Thanksgiving Tournaments/Classics

Fresh Coast Classic at Brown Deer 
Friday, November 29
4:45 p.m. -- Arrowhead vs. Milwaukee King 

Cranberry Classic at Assumption
Friday, November 29
11:30 a.m. -- Loyal vs. Nekoosa 
1:15 p.m. -- Assumption vs. Columbus Catholic 
Saturday, November 30
11:30 a.m. -- Nekoosa vs. Columbus Catholic 
1:15 p.m. -- Loyal vs. Assumption 

Tom Kislow Memorial Tournament at UW-Stevens Point 
Friday, November 29
Noon -- Antigo vs. Wausau East
1:45 p.m. -- Crandon vs. Wausau West 
3:30 p.m. -- Newman Catholic vs. Northland Pines 
5:15 p.m. -- Rhinelander vs Menomonie 
7:00 p.m. -- Lakeland vs. D.C. Everest 
Saturday, November 30
11:00 a.m. -- Crandon vs. Lakeland
1:45 p.m. -- Menomonie vs. D.C. Everest
3:30 p.m. -- Northland Pines vs. Wausau East
5:15 p.m. -- Rhinelander vs. Newman Catholic 
7:00 p.m. -- Antigo vs. Wausau West 

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert by clicking here.

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Norbert Durst