skip navigation

List of Boys Basketball Holiday Tournaments/Classics

12/19/2019, 1:00pm CST
By Mark Miller

Wisconsin Basketball Yearbook/Rick Majerus Shootout
At Concordia University (Mequon)

Thursday, December 26
9:00 a.m. -- Catholic Central vs. Heritage Christian
10:30 a.m. -- Catholic Memorial vs. Martin Luther
Noon -- Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Lake Country Lutheran
1:30 p.m. -- Winnebago Lutheran vs. Manitowoc Lutheran
3:00 p.m. -- Kaukauna vs. Grafton
4:30 p.m. -- Brookfield Academy vs. Mineral Point
6:00 p.m. -- Kimberly vs. Arrowhead
7:30 p.m. -- Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Brookfield East
9:00 p.m. -- Marquette vs. Pewaukee
Friday, December 27
9:00 a.m. -- McDonell Central vs. Catholic Central
10:30 a.m. -- St. Thomas More vs. Lake Country Lutheran
Noon -- Milwaukee Academy of Science vs. Martin Luther
1:30 p.m. -- Brookfield Academy vs. Cuba City
3:00 p.m. -- River Falls vs. Xavier
4:30 p.m. -- Mineral Point vs. Brown Deer
6:00 p.m. -- Onalaska vs. Kaukauna
7:30 p.m. -- KImberly vs. Waukesha West
9:00 p.m. -- Eau Claire Memorial vs. Oshkosh West
Saturday, December 28
9:00 a.m. -- Sheboygan Lutheran vs. Edgerton
10:30 a.m. -- McDonell Central vs. St. Thomas More
Noon -- River Falls vs. Brown Deer
1:30 p.m. -- Xavier vs. Catholic Memorial
3:00 p.m. -- Eau Claire Memorial vs. Brookfield East
4:30 p.m. -- Onalaska vs. Oshkosh West
6:00 p.m. -- Brookfield Central vs. Madison La Follette
7:30 p.m. -- Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Marquette
9:00 p.m. -- Waukesha West vs. Grafton

Ab Nicholas Tournament
At Waunakee High School

Friday, December 27
3:15 p.m. -- Pius XI Catholic vs. Marshfield
5:00 p.m. -- Waunakee vs. Port Washington
Saturday, December 28
6:45 p.m. -- Consolation Game
8:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Almond-Bancroft Tournament
At Almond-Bancroft High School

Friday, December 27
2:00 p.m. -- Marion vs. Fall River
5:30 p.m. -- Montello vs. Tomahawk
Saturday, December 28
2:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
5:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Aquinas Tournament
At Aquinas High School

Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau vs. St. Croix Central
7:30 p.m. -- Aquinas vs. Houston, Minn.
Satuday, December 28
6:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Auburndale Tournament
At Auburndale High School

Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Neillsville vs. Weyauwega-Fremont
7:30 p.m. -- Auburndale vs. Augusta
Saturday, December 28
6:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Cambridge Tournament
At Cambridge High School

Friday, December 27
10:30 a.m. -- Poynette vs. Cambridge
1:30 p.m. -- Waupun vs. Williams Bay
5:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
8:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Clayton Classic
At Clayton High School

Friday, December 27
12:30 p.m. -- Prairie Farm vs. Siren
2:15 p.m. -- Solon Springs vs. Turtle Lake
4:00 p.m. -- Bruce vs. Clayton
Saturday, December 28
12:30 p.m. -- Prairie Farm vs. Solon Springs
2:15 p.m. -- Flambeau vs. Clayton

Elcho Tournament
At Elcho High School

Friday, December 27
4:00 p.m. -- Milw. School of Languages vs. Gillett
7:30 p.m. -- Wisconsin Valley Lutheran vs. Elcho
Saturday, December 28
12:30 p.m. -- Consolation Game
4:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Franklin Tournament
At Franklin High School

Friday, December 27
5:30 p.m. -- South Milwaukee vs. Milwaukee King
7:00 p.m. -- Franklin vs. Janesville Parker
Saturday, December 28
5:30 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Go Sports American Classic
At Carthage College

Thursday, December 26
6:00 p.m. -- Kenosha Bradford vs. Wilmot
7:45 p.m. -- Kenosha Tremper vs. Racine Lutheran
Friday, December 27
4:15 p.m. -- The Prairie School vs. Burlington
6:00 p.m. -- Kenosha St. Joseph vs. Westosha Central
7:45 p.m. -- West Allis Central vs. Kenosha Indian Trail
Saturday, December 28
5:00 p.m. -- Kenosha Bradford vs. Burlington
6:45 p.m. -- Kenosha St. Joseph vs. Kenosha Tremper
8:15 p.m. -- Kenosha Indian Trail vs. Westosha Central

Gresham Tournament
At Gresham High School

Friday, December 27
4:00 p.m. -- Bonduel vs. St. Thomas Aquinas Academy
7:30 p.m. -- Gresham vs. Bowler
Saturday, December 28
4:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Ithaca Tournament
At Ithaca High School

Friday, December 27
10:00 a.m. -- Ithaca vs. Cassville
11:30 a.m. -- New Lisbon vs. Argyle
1:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
2:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Just A Game Fieldhouse Shootout
At Just A Game Fieldhouse (Wisconsin Dells)

Friday, December 27
4:00 p.m. -- Owatonna, Minn. vs. Reedsburg
7:30 p.m. -- Kettle Moraine vs. Verona
Saturday, December 28
2:15 p.m. -- Consolation Game
4:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Lake Mills Classic
At Lakeside Lutheran High School

Friday, December 27
1:30 p.m. -- Lake Mills vs. Badger
3:00 p.m. -- Lakeside Lutheran vs. Jefferson
Saturday, December 28
1:30 p.m. -- Lake Mills vs. Jefferson
3:00 p.m. -- Lakeside Lutheran vs. Badger

Lancaster Tournament
At Lancaster High School

Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Darlington vs. Potosi
7:45 p.m. -- Royall vs. Lancaster
Saturday, December 28
1:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
2:45 p.m. -- Championship Game

Lena Tournament
At Lena High School

Friday, December 27
5:00 p.m. -- Sevastopol vs. Stockbridge
6:30 p.m. -- Valley Christian vs. Lena
Saturday, December 28
4:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Menomonie Classic
At Menomonie High School

Friday, December 27
4:15 p.m. -- Tomah vs. Lakeland
6:00 p.m. -- Menomonie vs. Ashland
Saturday, December 28
4:15 p.m. -- Tomah vs. Ashland
7:45 p.m. -- Lakeland vs. Menomonie

New Berlin West Classic
At New Berlin West High School

Friday, December 27
10:00 a.m. -- Greendale vs. West Allis Hale
11:30 a.m. -- Racine Horlick vs. Waukesha North
1:00 p.m. -- Racine Case vs. Muskego
4:30 p.m. -- Elkhorn vs. Greenfield
7:30 p.m. -- New Berlin West vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran

North Fond du Lac Tournament
At North Fond du Lac High School

Friday, December 27
Noon -- Manawa vs. Randolph
4:00 p.m. -- Oakfield vs. North Fond du Lac 
Saturday, December 28
2:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
6:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Oostburg Tournament
At Oostburg High School

Friday, December 27
5:45 p.m. -- Kewaskum vs. Mayville
7:15 p.m. -- Oostburg vs. Mishicot
Saturday, December 28
5:45 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:15 p.m. -- Championship Game

Raider Shootout
At Sheboygan North High School

Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Oshkosh North vs. Plymouth
7:30 p.m. -- Sheboygan North vs. Roncalli
Saturday, December 28
4:30 p.m. -- Consolation Game
6:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Rice Lake Classic
At Rice Lake High School

Friday, December 27
5:00 p.m. -- Northwestern vs. Prairie Seeds, Minn.
6:30 p.m. -- Rice Lake vs. Osecola
Saturday, December 28
5:00 p.m. -- Northwestern vs. Osceola
6:30 p.m. -- Rice Lake vs. Prairie Seeds, Minn.

River Ridge Tournament
At River Ridge High School

Saturday, December 28
11:00 a.m. -- River Ridge vs. Iowa-Grant
12:30 p.m. -- Albany vs. Calvary Christian, Ill. 
2:00 p.m. -- Consolation Game
3:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Sentry Classic
At UW-Stevens Point Quand Fieldhouse

Thursday, December 26
4:15 p.m. -- Amherst vs. Almond-Bancroft
7:45 p.m. -- Pacelli vs. Edgar
Friday, December 27
12:45 p.m. -- Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Milwaukee Bradley Tech
4:15 p.m. -- Almond-Bancroft vs. Edgar
7:45 p.m. -- Stevens Point vs. Racine St. Catherine's
Saturday, December 28
12:45 p.m. -- Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln vs. Racine St. Catherine's
4:15 p.m. -- Pacelli vs. Amherst
7:45 p.m. -- Stevens Point vs. Milwaukee Bradley Tech

Southside Shootout
At Cudahy High School

Friday, December 27
5:15 p.m. -- Watertown vs. Waukesha South
7:00 p.m. -- Cudahy vs. Delavan-Darien 
Saturday, December 28
3:15 p.m. -- Consolation Game
5:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

Stratford Tournament
At Stratford High School

Friday, December 27
5:45 p.m. -- Wausau East vs. Northland Pines
7:30 p.m. -- Stratford vs. Altoona
Saturday, December 28
5:45 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:30 p.m. -- Championship Game

Sun Drop Shootout
At Kress Center (UW-Green Bay)

Thursday, December 26
10:30 a.m. -- Green Bay NEW Lutheran vs. Hilbert
12:05 p.m. -- Lourdes Academy vs. Menominee Indian
1:40 p.m. -- Medford vs. Green Bay Southwest
3:15 p.m. -- Appleton East vs. Seymour
5:00 p.m. -- Appleton North vs. Green Bay Preble
Friday, December 27
10:30 a.m. -- Crivitz vs. Peshtigo
1:40 p.m. -- Shawano vs. Green Bay Preble
3:15 p.m. -- Seymour vs. Medford
5:00 p.m. -- Appleton North vs. Notre Dame
8:10 p.m. -- Valders vs. Wrightstown

Westby Classic
At Westby High School

Thursday, December 26
6:00 p.m. -- Bangor vs. Richland Center
7:30 p.m. -- Westby vs. Kickapoo
Friday, December 27
6:00 p.m. -- Richland Center vs. Kickapoo
7:30 p.m. -- Westby vs. Bangor

West Salem High School
At West Salem High School

Friday, December 27
1:45 p.m. -- Sparta vs. Melrose-Mindoro
5:15 p.m. -- West Salem vs. Baldwin-Woodville
Saturday, December 28
3:30 p.m. -- Consolation Game
7:00 p.m. -- Championship Game

For the latest and most up to date boys' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Mark on Twitter @wisbbyearbook. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Mark by clicking here.

Boys Basketball News

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Mark Miller