A quick scan of collegiate websites across the country provides an updated listing of the heights and positions of the Top 50 boys' prep basketball players from Wisconsin in the class of 2020.
We wish all 50 of the players, as well as all the others outside the Top 50 from the state, the best of luck as they adjust to their new surroundings on an off the court.
Here is an updated listing of the Top 50 from class of 2020 and their current schools:
NAME | HIGH SCHOOL | HT | POS. | COLLEGE |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. Jalen Johnson | Nicolet | 6'9" | F | Duke |
2. Johnny Davis | La Crosse Central | 6'4" | G | Wisconsin |
3. Carter Gilmore | Arrowhead | 6'7" | F | Wisconsin (walkon) |
4. Jacob Ognacevic | Sheboygan Lutheran | 6'8" | F | Valparaiso |
5. Dalton Banks | Eau Claire North | 6'2" | G | Southern Illinois |
6. Max Klesmit | Neenah | 6'3" | G | Wofford |
7. Isaac Lindsey | Mineral Point | 6'4" | G | UNLV |
8. Jodan Davis | La Crosse Central | 6'4" | G | Wisconsin |
9. Alex Huibregtse | Grafton | 6'3" | G | Wright State |
10. Darius Hannah | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 6'8" | F | Bradley |
11. Caden Boser | Eau Claire Memorial | 6'8" | F | Kansas City |
12. Anthony Washington | Madison East | 6'3" | G | Highland Community College (NJCAA DI) |
13. Terrance Thompson | La Crosse Central | 6'8" | F | Green Bay |
14. Kaleim Taylor | Milwaukee Academy of Science | 6'3" | G | Milwaukee |
15. Ryan Claflin | Southern Door | 6'6" | F | Green Bay (walkon) |
16. Parker Nielsen | Prescott | 6'3" | G | West Texas A&M (DII) |
17. A.J. Vukovich | East Troy | 6'5" | F | Louisville (baseball) |
18. Jake Buchanan | Kimberly | 6'0" | G | Rockhurst (DII) |
19. Alex Antetokounmpo | Dominican | 6'8" | F | Pro Ball (Europe) |
20. Colin Schaefer | Sun Prairie | 6'0" | G | Green Bay (walkon) |
21. Cole Booth | Plymouth | 6'1" | G | Oshkosh (DIII) |
22. Malik Abdul-Wahid | Brookfield Central | 6'6" | F | Winona State (DII) |
23. Peyton Rogers-Schmidt | Chippewa Falls | 6'6" | G/F | Ranger Junior College (JNCAA DI) |
24. Nick Brown | Elkhorn | 6'5" | F | Parkside (DII) |
25. Karter Thomas | Oshkosh West | 6'0" | G | Bryant & Stratton (NJCAA DII) |
26. Adam Hobson | Stoughton | 6'4" | G | Michigan Tech (DII) |
27. Tyrell Stuttley | Onalaska | 6'5" | G/F | Minnesota State Mankato (DII) |
28. Aidan Clarey | Brookfield Academy | 6'0" | G | Rockhurst (DII) |
29. Shilo Bowles | West Allis Central | 6'6" | F | Olney Central (NJCAA DI) |
30. Michael Casper | Merrill | 6'1" | G | Bemidji State (DII) |
31. Aiden Flynn | Milwaukee Marquette | 6'5" | F | Notre Dame (school) |
32. Brady Olson | Cuba City | 6'0" | G | Parkside (DII) |
33. Gerald Gittens | St. John's Northwestern Academies | 6'0" | G | Woodstock Academy Prep |
34. Gabe Krueger | Wausau East | 6'6" | F | Wisconsin (school) |
35. Isaiah Stewart | Madison Follette | 6'0" | G | Lock Haven (DII) |
36. Trey Zastrow | Manitowoc Lutheran | 6'0" | G | Stevens Point (DIII) |
37. Carson Smith | Sussex Hamilton | 6'1" | G | Northern Michigan (DII) |
38. Cade Hall | Mauston | 6'4" | G | Eau Claire (DIII) |
39. Joey Kidder | New Richmond | 6'2" | G | Bethel (DIII) |
40. Eric Radisevic | Brookfield Central | 6'9" | F | Hillsdale (DII) |
41. Logan Jedwabny | Kaukauna | 6'1" | G | North Dakota State College of Science (NJCAA DII) |
42. Logan Geissler | Bay Port | 6'2" | G | Michigan Tech (DII) |
43. Keaton Ferris | Kaukauna | 6'0" | G | Florida Coastal Prep |
44. Delaware Hale | Sun Prairie | 6'6" | F | Bryant & Stratton (NJCAA DII) |
45. Carson Arenz | Onalaska | 6'5" | G/F | Winona State (DII) |
46. Declan Ciurlik | Homestead | 6'3" | G/F | Loras (DIII) |
47. Will Fuhrmann | Reedsburg | 6'0" | G | La Crosse (DIII) |
48. Keonte Jones | Madison East | 6'3" | G/F | Mineral Area College (NJCAA DI) |
49. Josh Dilling | Oshkosh North | 6'3" | G | Minnesota -- Crookston (DII) |
50. Caleb Williams | Wild Rose | 6'2" | G | Macalester (DIII) |
Tag(s): News Archive BBB News Mark Miller