skip navigation

WSCA announces Fall 2020 Boys Soccer All-State Team

11/18/2020, 9:30am CST
By WSCA

The Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association has announced its 2020 WSCA All-State Team & Best XI for the Fall 2020 Season. (Note: there will be an additional All-State Team & Best XI for the 2021 Spring Season)

WSCA Boys Soccer Fall 2020 All-State

Player Grade School Conference Honors
Gabe Anguil 12 Marquette Greater Metro PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Charlie Holton 12 Marquette Greater Metro Best XI
Daniel Brennecke 12 Ocon Classic 8 Best XI
Gabe Anguil 12 Marquette Greater Metro Best XI
Jack Bania 12 Whitefish Bay North Shore Best XI
Jack Moxom 11 Whitefish Bay North Shore Best XI
Langdon Gryglas 11 Arrowhead Classic 8 Best XI
Matt Andrusko 12 Brookfield East Greater Metro Best XI
Mitchell Dryden 11 Whitefish Bay North Shore Best XI
Vincent Bennage 12 Kenosha Tremper Southeast Best XI
Will Navarre 12 Nicolet North Shore Best XI
Will Shaw 12 Whitefish Bay North Shore Best XI
Aidian Martin 11 Menomonee Falls Greater Metro All State
Alan Mendez 11 Delavan-Darien Southern Lakes All State
Alex Miranda 12 Marquette Greater Metro All State
Asher Harris 11 Oconomowoc Classic 8 All State
Augie Deavers 12 Oconomowoc Classic 8 All State
Awalow Bundid 11 Barron NW WI Independent All State
Ben Grimm 11 Whitefish Bay North Shore All State
Bryce Beckley 12 Waterford Union Southern Lakes All State
Bryce Boldt 11 Waupaca Northeastern All State
Devin Stoltenberg 11 The Prairie School Metro Classic All State
Donovan Jones 12 University School Midwest Classic All State
Enzo Bova 11 Arrowhead Classic 8 All State
Ethan Kratzer 12 Watertown Badger South All State
Hunter Schroeder 12 Kettle Moraine Lutheran East Central All State
Ian Janus 12 Waukesha West Classic 8 All State
Jack Corbett 12 Brookfield East Greater Metro All State
Jacob Bakalinksy 10 Homestead North Shore All State
Jake Haberer 12 Homestead North Shore All State
Jakob Kidd 11 Superior Lake Superior All State
Jesus Altamirano 12 Greendale Martin Luther Metro Classic All State
Joe Baumgardt 11 Sauk Prairie Badger North All State
Johan Lopez 10 Baraboo Badger North All State
John Wilke 12 Lake Mills Capitol All State
Josh Crubaugh 12 New Berlin Eisenhower Woodland All State
Juan Casares 12 Racine St. Catherine's Metro Classic All State
Kaydan Addie 12 Platteville/Lancaster Southwest Wisconsin All State
Logan Lazar 12 Oconomowoc Classic 8 All State
Lucas Biederman 11 Hudson Big Rivers All State
Luke Schoeneberg 12 Elkhorn Southern Lakes All State
Marco Bruneau 12 Marquette Greater Metro All State
Michael Benedict 12 New Richmond Middle Border All State
Nikita Gladkov 11 Muskego Classic 8 All State
Niko Dorschner 12 Cedarburg North Shore All State
Porter Provan 12 Muskego Classic 8 All State
Preston Ten Dolle 11 Oostburg Big East All State
Ray Beilman 10 Elkhorn Southern Lakes All State
Reuben Fendt 12 Pius XI Woodland All State
Ryan Fleming 12 New Berlin Eisenhower Woodland All State
Ryan Karst 11 Brookfield East Greater Metro All State
Sam Magner 11 Marquette Greater Metro All State
Sam Ross 12 Hudson Big Rivers All State
Santi Davila 12 Wauwatosa East Greater Metro All State
Seb Pandovski 12 Whitefish Bay North Shore All State
Silas Martens 12 Brookfield Central Greater Metro All State
Steven Arthur 12 Sussex Hamilton Greater Metro All State
Stjepan Peharda 12 New Berlin Eisenhower Woodland All State
Teig Driessen 11 Seymour Bay All State
Teig O'Kelly 12 Hudson Big Rivers All State
Tim DeLoye 12 Wausau West Wisconsin Valley All State
Tyler Bonin 12 Roncalli Eastern Wisconsin All-State
Toren Holtz 11 Mosinee Great Northern All State
Zach Holmstrom 12 Rice Lake Big Rivers All State

Boys Soccer News

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Playoffs