skip navigation

WSCA announces Alternate Fall 2021 Boys Soccer All-State Team and Academic All-State

06/10/2021, 4:15pm CDT
By Norbert Durst

The Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association has announced its WSCA All-State Team and Best XI for the Alternate Fall 2021 Season. 

The WSCA also announced the 2020-21 Academic All-state Team. 

WSCA Boys Soccer 2021 Alt. Fall All-State

PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL CONFERENCE
Aidan Glancey Jr. Whitnall Woodland
Brady Frantal Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
Brock Freeman Sr. Bay Port Fox River Classic
Bryan Jaimes Sr. Appleton East Fox Valley Association
Caleb Davis Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
Carson Kelly Jr. Fond du Lac Fox Valley Association
Cole Helt Sr. Waunakee Badger North
Coltrane Lebreglio Sr. Oregon Badger South
Cooper Re Jr. Kimberly Fox Valley Association
David Neitzke-Pizarro Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
Davis Nelson Sr. Madison East Big Eight
Decker Storch Jr. Waunakee Badger North
Denis Krioutchenkov Jr. Shorewood Woodland
Ezra Joseph Sr. Middleton Big Eight
Fletcher McGrath Sr. Madison West Big Eight
Jack Bell Sr. Madison Memorial Big Eight
Jack Rosner Sr. De Pere Fox River Classic
Jackson Stencel Sr. Evansville Rock Valley
Jake Sampson Sr. McFarland Rock Valley
John Trilling Sr. Sun Prairie Big Eight
Jonathan Gamez Sr. Verona Big Eight
Keegan Duffy Sr. Sun Prairie Big Eight
Kevin Ramirez Jr. De Pere Fox River Classic
Khedive Miguel Konde Gwo Sr. Madison West Big Eight
Liam Martin Sr. Shorewood Woodland
Matt Schutt Jr. McFarland Rock Valley
Michael Cabaltera Sr. Racine Case Southeast
Nathan Dresen Sr. Waunakee Badger North
Nick Milani Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
Omar Munoz Sr. Beloit Memorial Big Eight
Peyton Nichols Sr. Bay Port Fox River Classic
Ryan Amond Soph. Bay Port Fox River Classic
Ryder Woodworth Sr. Eau Claire Memorial Big Rivers
Spencer Banks Sr. SPASH Fox Valley Association
Tomas Garcia Jr. Madison West Big Eight
Trevor Roecker Sr. Waupun Flyway
Tyler Banfield Sr. Mount Horeb Badger North
Zach Nichols Jr. McFarland Rock Valley

WSCA Alt. Fall Boys Soccer Best XI

PLAYER GRADE SCHOOL CONFERENCE
Nick Milani (POY) Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
Peyton Nichols Sr. Bay Port Fox River Classic
Jackson Stencel Sr. Evansville Rock Valley
Ezra Joseph Sr. Middleton Big Eight
Denis Krioutchenkov Jr. Shorewood Woodland
Kevin Ramirez Jr. De Pere Fox River Classic
Zach Nichols Jr. McFarland Rock Valley
Nathan Dresen Sr. Waunakee Badger North
Caleb Davis Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
David Neitzke-Pizarro Sr. Appleton North Fox Valley Association
Decker Storch Jr. Waunakee Badger North

WSCA Academic All-State

NAME SCHOOL
FIRST TEAM
Jack Rosner* De Pere
Steven Arthur Sussex Hamilton
Andrew Cunningham Cumberland
Logan Dewick Wrightstown
Ben Halambeck D.C. Everest
Caleb Hintz Cedarburg
Alejandro Mayagoitia Marshfield
Jack Nolden Belleville
Florin Saitis Kenosha Christian Life
Ian Staresinic Middleton
Tanner Witt New Berlin Eisenhower
*Academic Player of the Year
HONORABLE MENTION
Adam Acker Waunakee
Kyle Anthes New Berlin Eisenhower
John Belton D.C. Everest Senior High
Andrew Bishop De Pere High School
Patrick Brognano Oregon
Josh Crubaugh New Berlin Eisenhower
Carter Cygan Wausau East
Josh Davis Hudson
Daniel Dreifuerst The Prairie School
Adam Hanizeski Greendale
Jackson Heilman Verona
Lucas Holmen Sun Prairie
Tyler Jordan Oconomowoc
Logan Lazar Oconomowoc
Mason Lee Waunakee
Ben Lukszys New Glarus
William Navarre Nicolet
Daniel Ratcliffe Oconomowoc
Connor Schommer D.C. Everest
Matthew Simmons Manitowoc Lincoln
Evan Steinmetz Madison Memorial
Jackson Stencel Evansville
Leo Stuedemann Oregon
Johnathan Trilling Sun Prairie
Drew Truse Kettle Moraine Lutheran

Boys Soccer News

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Norbert Durst  Playoffs