The Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association has announced its WSCA All-State teams for the 2021 season.
Player of the Year: Mitchell Dryden, senior, Whitefish Bay
HONOR | FIRST NAME | LAST NAME | GRADE | SCHOOL | CONFERENCE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Team | Mitchell | Dryden | Senior | Whitefish Bay | North Shore |
Langdon | Gryglas | Senior | Arrowhead | Classic Eight | |
Denis | Krioutchenkov | Senior | Shorewood | Woodland | |
Sam | Magner | Senior | Marquette | Greater Metro | |
Lucas | Nesthus | Senior | Pewaukee | Woodland | |
Connor | Gage | Sophomore | Verona | Big Eight | |
Gabe | Thistle | Senior | Brookfield Central | Greater Metro | |
Alex | Rodriguez | Senior | Oregon | Badger West | |
Enzo | Bova | Senior | Arrowhead | Classic Eight | |
Will | Smith | Junior | Whitefish Bay | North Shore | |
CJ | Deslongshamps | Junior | Marquette | Greater Metro | |
Second Team | |||||
Ben | Grimm | Senior | Whitefish Bay | North Shore | |
Tomas | Garcia | Senior | Madison West | Big Eight | |
Luke | Behringer | Senior | Arrowhead | Classic Eight | |
Cole | Kettner | Senior | Waunakee | Badger East | |
Miguel | Gonzalez | Senior | Marquette | Greater Metro | |
Gunnar | Busch | Senior | Wauwatosa East | Greater Metro | |
Cooper | Re | Senior | Kimberly | FVA | |
Valentin | Sandoval | Senior | Marquette | Greater Metro | |
Zach | Nichols | Senior | McFarland | Rock Valley | |
Decker | Storch | Senior | Waunakee | Badger East | |
Devin | Stoltenberg | Senior | The Prairie School | Metro Classic | |
All-State | |||||
Aidan | Glancey | Senior | Whitnall | Woodland | |
Aidian | Martin | Senior | Menomonee | Greater Metro | |
Andrew | Alia | Senior | Kenosha St. Joseph | Metro Classic | |
Andrew | Rohde | Senior | Brookfield Central | Greater Metro | |
Asher | Harris | Senior | Oconomowoc | Classic Eight | |
Baylor | Denu | Junior | Beloit Memorial | Big Eight | |
Ben | Minikel-Lacocque | Junior | Madison West | Big Eight | |
Ben | Schumacher | Senior | Lake Country Lutheran | Midwest Classic | |
Ben | Wajerski | Junior | Kenosha Tremper | Southeast | |
Blake | Olson | Senior | DeForest | Badger East | |
Brogan | Ortwein | Senior | Nicolet | North Shore | |
Brooks | Luttinen | Senior | Verona | Big Eight | |
Bryce | Bolt | Senior | Waupaca | North Eastern | |
Bubba | Blair | Junior | McFarland | Rock Valley | |
Charlie | Levin | Senior | Nicolet | North Shore | |
Darren | Chukel | Junior | Hudson | Big Rivers | |
Dom | Lagona | Senior | Brookfield East | Greater Metro | |
Drew | Jarstad | Senior | Evansville | Rock Valley | |
Eli | Lehmann | Senior | Oregon | Badger West | |
Emmett | Lawton | Junior | Notre Dame | FRCC | |
Filiberto | Saavedra | Senior | Dominican | Metro Classic | |
Gabe | Voung | Senior | Sun Prairie | Big Eight | |
Gavin | Kreitmeir | Junior | Waukesha West | Classic Eight | |
Harry | Ross | Sophomore | Hudson | Big Rivers | |
Hector | Cervantes | Senior | Milwaukee Carmen South | Milwaukee City | |
Jack | Gruen | Junior | Homestead | North Shore | |
Jacob | Bakalinsky | Junior | Homestead | North Shore | |
Jakob | Kidd | Senior | Superior | Independent | |
Jared | Nunez | Senior | Eau Claire Memorial | Big Rivers | |
Javier | DeLaVega | Junior | Pius XI Catholic | Woodland | |
Joe | Fuhremann | Senior | Waunakee | Badger East | |
Johan | Lopez | Junior | Baraboo | Badger West | |
Jonathan | Monreal | Junior | Cristo Rey Jesuit | Lake City | |
Joseph | WItczak | Senior | Roncalli/Two | EWC | |
Landon | Deneen | Junior | Spooner | Heart O’North | |
Logan | Draeger | Senior | Kettle Moraine Lutheran | East Central | |
Logan | Parrish | Senior | Sun Prairie | Big Eight | |
Loic | Marolda | Senior | University School | Midwest Classic | |
Lucas | Biederman | Senior | Hudson | Big Rivers | |
Lucas | Binnebose | Senior | New Berlin Eisenhower | Woodland | |
Matt | Schutt | Senior | McFarland | Rock Valley | |
Matt | Sundararajan | Senior | New Berlin West | Woodland | |
Matthew | Meke | Senior | Oostburg | Big East | |
Max | Lynch | Senior | Verona | Big Eight | |
Michael | DeLuca | Senior | Kenosha Bradford | Southeast | |
Michael | Modahl | Senior | Sheboygan Christian/Lutheran | Big East | |
Mohammed | Saed | Sophomore | Oak Creek | Southeast | |
Nason | Lacina | Senior | Whitefish Bay | North Shore | |
Nate | Ruprecht | Senior | Edgewood | Badger West | |
Nathan | Parrish | Senior | Sun Prairie | Big Eight | |
Nathaniel | Moore | Junior | Arrowhead | Classic Eight | |
Nikita | Gladkov | Senior | Muskego | Classic Eight | |
Noah | Malcook | Junior | Oregon | Badger West | |
Nolan | Melek | Senior | Washburn | Northern Lights | |
Oscar | Hernandez | Senior | Green Bay Preble | FRCC | |
Owen | Backus | Sophomore | Elkhorn | Southern Lakes | |
Owen | Marshall | Junior | Marquette | Greater Metro | |
Owen | Williams | Senior | Stevens Point | WVC | |
Payton | Schilz | Senior | Bay Port | FRCC | |
Peter | Cullen | Senior | Mt. Horeb | Badger West | |
Preston | Ten Dolle | Senior | Oostburg | Big East | |
Ray | Beilman | Junior | Elkhorn | Southern Lakes | |
Ronaldo | Lopez | Junior | Baraboo | Badger West | |
Ryan | Amond | Junior | Bay Port | FRCC | |
Ryan | Downing | Senior | Belleville | Capitol | |
Ryan | Karst | Senior | Brookfield East | Greater Metro | |
Sam | Hummel | Senior | Green Bay Preble | FRCC | |
Sam | Naughton | Senior | Kettle Moraine | Classic Eight | |
Sean | Archibold | Senior | Osceola | Middle Border | |
Sebastian | Pagan Vega | Senior | Kimberly | FVA | |
Seth | Aiken | Senior | Mt. Horeb | Badger West | |
Teddy | Gibeau | Junior | Cedarburg | North Shore | |
Teig | Dreissen | Senior | Seymour | Bay | |
Tim | DeVries | Junior | Badger | Southern Lakes | |
Toren | Holtz | Senior | Mosinee | Great Northern | |
Will | O'Connor | Senior | Shorewood | Woodland | |
Yaroslav | Myshchyshyn | Sophomore | Lakeland | Great Northern | |
Zeke | Healy | Senior | Mukwonago | Classic Eight |
Tag(s): News Archive News Playoffs