skip navigation

Senior Softball Awards: Infielder/Catcher Watch List

04/27/2022, 11:00am CDT
By Norbert Durst

Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Softball Awards.

These awards are presented to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of three categories: Outfielder, Infielder/Catcher, and Pitcher.

Watch lists will be created from all-state and all-conference performers. 

The winner will be announced after the WIAA State Tournament with a group of other finalists included in the article. 

Further information including watch lists, updates, player stats, and articles will be published on WisSports.net throughout the year, so be sure to visit often.

WSN SENIOR SOFTBALL AWARDS: INFIELDER/CATCHER WATCH LIST

FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Elena Barnes New Berlin West
Rae Barwick Waterford
Dominique Bauer Oshkosh West
Mykaylia Bauer Potosi/Cassville
Kendra Baumeister Burlington
Sydney Beilfuss Menomonee Falls
Hailey Berman Oregon
Lexi Bielawa Lake Country Lutheran
Paige Boeck Horicon
Maddie Boerst Arrowhead
Abbey Bosch Menomonee Falls
Grace Brewer New Richmond
Zaida Brock Greenwood/Loyal
Emily Buch Wisconsin Lutheran
Courtney Bunnow Greenfield
Libby Bygd Boyceville
Megan Clary Wisconsin Rapids
Lexi Crawford D.C. Everest
Brianna Dahl Juda/Albany
Brynn Dahlke Bay Port
Kelby Dall Lake Country Lutheran
Gabrielle DeCleene Pulaski
Tara Delleman Denmark
McKenna Diermeier Elk Mound
Melissa Dietz Reedsburg
Haley Dodd Shoreland Lutheran
Kate Downing Cambridge
Hazel Duchemin South Milwaukee
Nicole Elden Amherst
Elizabeth Fick Portage
Anna Frafjord Sussex Hamilton
Mandi Franks Beloit Memorial
Macy Freeland West Allis Central
Sydney Gabriel Hudson
Alaina Gast Manawa
Ashley Genrich Mukwonago
Emma Giese Kenosha Indian Trail
Maribel Glodowski New London
Gigi Glunz DSHA
Emma Gordon Barneveld
McKenna Grossman Lake Mills
Natalie Grutza Wausaukee
Emily Hach Riverdale
Carissa Hammel Valders
Taylor Hammel Valders
Paige Hanson Monona Grove
Maddy Harding Elkhorn
Carissa Heisdorf Campbellsport
Abby Heitman St. Francis
Kylee Hewitt Hurley
Taylor Jacobson Kenosha Indian Trail
Madie Jagoditsh Neenah
Loryn Jakobi Marshfield
Madisyn James Gilman
Sydney Jastromski Amherst
Mia Johnson South Milwaukee
Izzy Johnson Mondovi
Hanne Johnson Grantsburg
Megan Johnson Argyle
Sydney Kalonihea Nicolet
Faith Kazemba Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
Allison Kennedy Prairie du Chien
Madisyn Kilboten Durand
Paige Kislow D.C. Everest
Larissa Klapatauskas Medford
Brooke Klatt Baldwin-Woodville
Ellie Kline Holmen
Chloe Knoernschild Sun Prairie
Sarah Knowles Boscobel
Sydni Kratz Portage
Elizabeth Krawze Laona/Wabeno
Emma Krumpen Lodi
Olivia Kubiak Pulaski
Anna LaCount Kaukauna
MyKenzie Leccia Somerset
Lindsey Lettner G-E-T
Malia Liska Hillsboro
Maggie Luedke Bay Port
Avary Makarewicz Ripon
Sam Marchant Green Bay Southwest
Chelsea Marty Hillsboro
Ashia Meister Poynette
Aidyn Messmann Jefferson
Maddy Miklesh Stevens Point
Hailey Minnema Chequamegon
Ruby Moore Northwestern
Carlie Morrow Menasha
Adi Moser Oakfield
Samantha Nieland Seymour
Bristol Ogden Belmont
Lauryn Olson Watertown
Val Ostoff De Soto
Ryen Pagano Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Marissa Pease Mukwonago
Paige Peterson Laona/Wabeno
Jalyn Piechowski Wautoma
Maggie Plahmer Slinger
Lillie Pluer Whitnall
Lauren Porter Arrowhead
Megan Propson Stockbridge/Hilbert
Gracie Redfearn Southwestern
Michaela Riege Waterloo
Mya Robinson Kenosha Bradford
Libby Rogers New Lisbon
Sofia Samuel Homestead
Avery Schaeffer DeForest
Ari Schliepp Elkhorn
Tavia Schmidt Hortonville
Sophia Schmidt Wilmot
Jenna Schnabel Kenosha Bradford
Ella Schraufnagel Arrowhead
Ellie Schuler Kenosha St. Joseph
Jordan Schultz Hartford
Kim Sengbusch Westfield
Savannah Serdynski Jefferson
Melody Siudzinski Green Bay Preble
Emily Szak Holmen
Cassie Smith Catholic Memorial
Maggie Sohrweide Oconto
Mickey Stampfl Belleville
Nora Statz Lakeside Lutheran
Taylor Stenklyft Cambridge
Hailey Stich Cuba City
Abbie Stigler Brown Deer/University School
Calli Storms Riverdale
Madison Stramper Baraboo
Maggie Strup Watertown
Alexis Swanson Johnson Creek
Sydney Swiggum Mount Horeb
Ashlyn Szymanski Pulaski
Meg Tarrell Highland
Ariana Temmers Prescott
Paige Thomas Racine Case
Mckenzie Truesdell Wausaukee
Mara Vande Brink Markesan
Jessica Velie Manawa
Chloe Wagner Blair-Taylor
Hayley Wagner Wisconsin Rapids
Serafina Weist Union Grove
Abby Wennersten Northwestern
Maggie Werner Hortonville
Lizzy Wesolowski Freedom
Maddy Whitney Green Bay Preble
Merit Williams Madison Memorial
Autumn Winkelman New London
Maddy Wolfgram Bay Port
Ashley Zygowski Port Washington

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Senior Softball Awards  Norbert Durst