skip navigation

Senior Softball Awards: Pitcher Watch List

04/27/2022, 11:45am CDT
By Norbert Durst

Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Softball Awards.

These awards are presented to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of three categories: Outfielder, Infielder/Catcher, and Pitcher.

Watch lists will be created from all-state and all-conference performers. 

The winner will be announced after the WIAA State Tournament with a group of other finalists included in the article. 

Further information including watch lists, updates, player stats, and articles will be published on WisSports.net throughout the year, so be sure to visit often.

WSN SENIOR SOFTBALL AWARDS: PITCHER WATCH LIST

FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Anna Aldrete Stockbridge/Hilbert
Hannah Aldrich Chippewa Falls
MaKenna Barone Cadott
Olivia Baumgartner Almond-Bancroft
Darian Bender Hurley
Ashlyn Bennin Mishicot
Makayla Bishop Cudahy
Naleyah Bork Freedom
Ashley Borowitz Oshkosh North
Carlie Jo Brownlee Riverdale
Skyler Calmes Kaukauna
Brooke Cimler Whitnall
Macey Clark Winneconne
Lucy Dahlk Mount Horeb
Courtney Donahue Marshfield
Trista Drew Westfield
Jada Eggebrecht Phillips
Ashley Fischer Marion
Morgan Fuhrer Kenosha Indian Trail
Grace Ganshert Argyle
Jaylin Gremminger Oakfield
Bri Handel Wautoma
Siarra Hart Athens
Brooke Hock Green Bay Preble
Jacie Jones Sauk Prairie
Shelby Justman Wonewoc-Center
Paige Kislow D.C. Everest
Morgan Klein Burlington
Paeton Kringel New London
Rebecca Kroll Luxemburg-Casco
Aliyah Langrehr Bangor
Camryn Lasota DSHA
Trysta Leech Thorp
Livie Lehmann Kenosha Bradford
Caroline Lewison Baraboo
Annika Lord Dodgeville
KJ Louis Richland Center
Morgan Mack Deerfield
Skylee Manecke Edgar
Maddie Marino Tomahawk
Karlie McKenzie Monona Grove
Hannah Meshnick Hortonville
Paytn Monticelli Cedarburg
Jessica Noonan Potosi/Cassville
Emma Nottestad Cambridge
Cami Nyara Kenosha St. Joseph
Genna O'Neill G-E-T
Cailley Olson Bloomer
Sam Olson Fall Creek
Tori Pronshinske Tri-County
Kailey Pyles Two Rivers
Daelynn Rhoades Barneveld
Roxanne Ring Somerset
Ava Sander Kettle Moraine
Delaney Sherry West Allis Central
Morgan Smetana Baldwin-Woodville
Maggie Sohrweide Oconto
Abbie Stigler Brown Deer
Sam Swartz Antigo
Mari Szews Three Lakes
Zoey Vaara Northwood/Solon Springs
Alexis Watson Bay Port
Sarah Wesela South Milwaukee
Maddie Wirth Arrowhead
Olivia Zabel Ashwaubenon
Kylie Zehren Campbellsport

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Senior Softball Awards  Norbert Durst