skip navigation

Senior Softball Awards: Outfielder Watch List

04/27/2022, 12:00pm CDT
By Norbert Durst

Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Softball Awards.

These awards are presented to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of three categories: Outfielder, Infielder/Catcher, and Pitcher.

Watch lists will be created from all-state and all-conference performers. 

The winner will be announced after the WIAA State Tournament with a group of other finalists included in the article. 

Further information including watch lists, updates, player stats, and articles will be published on WisSports.net throughout the year, so be sure to visit often.

WSN SENIOR SOFTBALL AWARDS: OUTFIELDER WATCH LIST

FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
Jasmine Aldrich Nekoosa
Bella Boche Waukesha North
Toni Bortolini Kewaunee
Karlee Braun Homestead
Olivia Brieske Union Grove
Morgan Brummer Mount Horeb
Kenzie Calvillo Elkhorn
Scout Correa DSHA
Abigail Curtis Oshkosh West
Molly De La Hunt Kimberly
Ava DeBaker Green Bay Preble
Ava DeBaker Green Bay Preble
Brynn Egnarski Pulaski
Ava Ehrlinger Madison East
McKenna Erickson Spooner
Alexis Euclide Oconto Falls
Ashley Freeman Belmont
Nicole Ghelfi Sussex Hamilton
Abigail Gier Waterloo
Maggie Godfrey Argyle
Mackenzie Graff Two Rivers
Margo Gull Shawano
Gracie Halfman Beaver Dam
Kiara Hammond D.C. Everest
Katerina Hamus Port Edwards
Gwen Hendrick Appleton East
Keanna Jansen Kaukauna
Meghan Jochimsen Wisconsin Rapids
Abby Klink Poynette
Tessa Kottwitz Lake Mills
Abbey LaPlante Greendale
Grace Larson Elkhorn
Paige Lathrop South Milwaukee
Jana Lawrence Verona
Emma Lee Monona Grove
Paige Lewison Baraboo
Jennalyn Mallmann New Berlin West
Harper Mayfield Monona Grove
Ally McArdle Mishicot
Breckyn Mercer Wilmot
Emma Miller Horicon
Kyla O'Neal Stevens Point
Grace Olmstead Turner
Emily Patterson Oakfield
Emma Reisman New London
Clare Rettler Appleton East
Kallee Rhude Elk Mound
Rynn Ruesch Medford
Ava Schaer West Allis Central
Claire Schierenbeck Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
Ellysa Shay Whitnall
Lia Simon DSHA
Anna Skoumal Juda/Albany
MaKayla Spejcher Bay Port
Rianna Straka Lancaster
Alex Theriault Fort Atkinson
Ava Van Asten Kaukauna
Lindsay Villarreal Slinger
Greta Volkening Darlington
Andi Volz Seymour
Ally Wagner Sheboygan North
Hannah Wright Living Word Lutheran

Tag(s): News Archive  News  Senior Softball Awards  Norbert Durst