The Wisconsin Soccer Coaches Association has announced its 2021-22 Boys and Girls Soccer Academic All-State Teams.
NAME | SCHOOL |
---|---|
FIRST TEAM | |
*Jacob Schmidman | Homestead |
Adam Banerjee | Ripon |
Max Cegielski | Seymour |
Owen Chambers | DeForest |
Gregory Dempsey | Grafton |
William Dwyer | De Pere |
Sean Grubis | New Berlin Eisenhower |
Langdon Gryglas | Arrowhead |
Cole Kettner | Waunakee |
Oliver Nazari-Witt | D.C. Everest |
Isaac Oberman | Reedsburg |
* = Academic Player of the Year | |
HONORABLE MENTION | |
Jacob Baldwin | Sun Prairie |
Luke Behringer | Arrowhead |
Enzo Bova | Arrowhead |
Brennan Bruni | Verona |
Ryan Campbell | Brookfield Academy |
Owen Dziedzic | Monona Grove |
Caleb Ekezie | DeForest |
Liam Gilfillan | Ripon |
Kyle Jaglinski | D.C. Everest |
Noah Jakel | Waunakee |
Oliver Kraklow | Waukesha West |
Ben Lukszys | New Glarus |
Kellan Lynch | Bay Port |
Andrew Meuler | Cedarburg |
Matthew Nygaard | Winnebago Lutheran Academy |
Logan Parrish | Sun Prairie |
Nathan Parrish | Sun Prairie |
Garrison Peak | D.C. Everest |
Mitchell Powell | New Berlin Eisenhower |
Myles Pratt | West Allis Central |
Patrick Scerpella | Edgewood |
Matt Schutt | McFarland |
Owen Thoms | DeForest |
Chris Vanden Boom | Middleton |
Benjamin Willis | Kettle Moraine Lutheran |
Christian Wirtz | Oregon |
Alek Zavadoski | Wausau East |
NAME | SCHOOL |
---|---|
First Team | |
*Isabelle Jungwirth | Assumption |
Hannah Baer | Appleton North |
Jacqueline Dieck | Brookfield Academy |
Mckenna Domach | Catholic Memorial |
Clare Fritsche | Prairie du Chien |
Emily Koepp | Green Bay Preble |
Avery Leigh | Sauk Prairie |
Ella Peterson | Mount Horeb |
Eliza Rabe | Winnebago Lutheran Academy |
Taylor Rinzel | New Berlin Eisenhower |
Ava Sainterme | Marshfield |
* = Academic Player of the Year | |
Honorable Mention | |
Maisy Andes | Edgewood |
Emmah Bagin | Living Word Lutheran |
Ellyn Blakeman | Big Foot |
Ella Borgwardt | Winnebago Lutheran Academy |
Emily Braatz | Appleton North |
Ava Bryan | Waunakee |
Becca Cheever | Shorewood |
Lily Dietzler | Muskego |
Ahnna Faust | Divine Savior Holy Angels |
Erin Gonter | Middleton |
Jessica Hein | Muskego |
Ella Johnson | Edgewood |
Madeline Linka | Somerset |
Mallory Malvitz | West Allis Central |
Suza Micanovic | New Berlin Eisenhower |
Riley Miller | Waunakee |
Emily Monosa | Racine St. Catherine's |
Sophia Myshchyshyn | Lakeland |
Grace Optekar | Shorewood |
Rhyann Owens | Middleton |
Sydney Pajerski | Janesville Parker |
Stella Raichle | Edgewood |
Kaitlyn Rohan | Wrightstown |
Lea Rosner | De Pere |
Brei Rozmiarek | West De Pere |
Annie Sanchez | Williams Bay |
Molly Schilling | Shoreland Lutheran |
Fiona Skwierawksi | Shorewood |
Abby Stoeck | Waukesha West |
Maggie Thillman | Notre Dame Academy |
Claire Tranel | Mount Horeb |
Jordan Walton | Grafton |
Rachel Webb | Somerset |
Ellen Weinstock | Edgewood |
Annika Zastrow | De Pere |
Tag(s): News Archive News News Norbert Durst Playoffs Playoffs