skip navigation

Schedule for girls’ basketball Thanksgiving events at Kettle Moraine and Brookfield Central

11/23/2022, 3:45pm CST
By Norbert Durst

The Kettle Moraine Thanksgiving Classic and Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout are this Friday and Saturday. 

Make sure to check WisSports.net each day for results, statistics, and stories during the season as we continue to strive to be your go-to source for prep basketball in the state. 

I will be at the Kettle Moraine Thanksgiving Classic. Follow me on Twitter (@NorbertDurst) for updates from the event. 

You can find the WisSports.net Preseason Rankings, along with conference previews by clicking here.

Kettle Moraine Thanksgiving Classic

Friday, November 25
Time West Gym Time East Gym
9:30 AM West Allis Central vs. St. Francis
11:00 AM New Berlin West vs. Watertown 11:15 AM Mukwonago vs. Whitefish Bay
12:45 PM Laconia vs. Mishicot 1:00 PM Oconomowoc vs. South Milwaukee
2:15 PM Oak Creek vs. Appleton East 2:45 PM Muskego vs. Pius XI Catholic
4:00 PM Germantown vs. Wausau West 4:30 PM Slinger vs. Stevens Point
5:45 PM Waukesha West vs. Kimberly 6:00 PM Milwaukee King vs. Waunakee
7:15 PM Hortonville vs. Homestead 7:30 PM Janesville Craig vs. New Berlin Eisenhower
Saturday, November 26
Time West Gym Time East Gym
10:00 AM Whitefish Bay vs. Oconomowoc 10:30 AM Hartford vs. Pewaukee
11:45 AM Pius XI Catholic vs. Edgewood 12:15 PM Waunakee vs. Slinger
1:30 PM Oregon vs. Kettle Moraine 2:00 PM Martin Luther vs. Laconia
3:00 PM Watertown vs. Germantown 3:45 PM Stevens Point vs. New Berlin West
4:45 PM Wausau West vs. Hortonville 5:30 PM Appleton East vs. Homestead
6:15 PM Verona vs. Notre Dame 7:15 PM DSHA vs. Arrowhead
7:45 PM Brookfield East vs. Neenah

Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout

Friday, November 25
Time Main Gym Time Auxiliary Gym
11:00 AM Cedarburg vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science
12:45 PM Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs. Xavier
2:30 PM Catholic Memorial vs. Milwaukee King
4:15 PM Waterford vs. Arrowhead
6:00 PM Mukwonago vs. DSHA
7:45 PM Brookfield Central vs. Greenfield 8:00 PM West Allis Hale vs. Dominican
Saturday, November 26
Time Main Gym Time Auxiliary Gym
11:00 AM West Allis Hale vs. Waterford
12:45 PM Franklin vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran 1:00 PM Catholic Memorial vs. Lake Country Lutheran
2:30 PM Cedarburg vs. Waukesha West 2:45 PM Milwaukee King vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science
4:15 PM Brookfield Central vs. Wisconsin Lutheran 4:30 PM Wauwatosa East vs. South Milwaukee
6:00 PM Waukesha South vs. Oshkosh West 7:45 PM Sussex Hamilton vs. Montini Catholic (IL)
8:00 PM Greenfield vs. Dominican

For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert

Girls Basketball News

Tag(s): News Archive  GBB News  Norbert Durst