The Kettle Moraine Thanksgiving Classic and Brookfield Central Thanksgiving Shootout are this Friday and Saturday.
Make sure to check WisSports.net each day for results, statistics, and stories during the season as we continue to strive to be your go-to source for prep basketball in the state.
I will be at the Kettle Moraine Thanksgiving Classic. Follow me on Twitter (@NorbertDurst) for updates from the event.
You can find the WisSports.net Preseason Rankings, along with conference previews by clicking here.
Friday, November 25 | |||
Time | West Gym | Time | East Gym |
9:30 AM | West Allis Central vs. St. Francis | ||
11:00 AM | New Berlin West vs. Watertown | 11:15 AM | Mukwonago vs. Whitefish Bay |
12:45 PM | Laconia vs. Mishicot | 1:00 PM | Oconomowoc vs. South Milwaukee |
2:15 PM | Oak Creek vs. Appleton East | 2:45 PM | Muskego vs. Pius XI Catholic |
4:00 PM | Germantown vs. Wausau West | 4:30 PM | Slinger vs. Stevens Point |
5:45 PM | Waukesha West vs. Kimberly | 6:00 PM | Milwaukee King vs. Waunakee |
7:15 PM | Hortonville vs. Homestead | 7:30 PM | Janesville Craig vs. New Berlin Eisenhower |
Saturday, November 26 | |||
Time | West Gym | Time | East Gym |
10:00 AM | Whitefish Bay vs. Oconomowoc | 10:30 AM | Hartford vs. Pewaukee |
11:45 AM | Pius XI Catholic vs. Edgewood | 12:15 PM | Waunakee vs. Slinger |
1:30 PM | Oregon vs. Kettle Moraine | 2:00 PM | Martin Luther vs. Laconia |
3:00 PM | Watertown vs. Germantown | 3:45 PM | Stevens Point vs. New Berlin West |
4:45 PM | Wausau West vs. Hortonville | 5:30 PM | Appleton East vs. Homestead |
6:15 PM | Verona vs. Notre Dame | 7:15 PM | DSHA vs. Arrowhead |
7:45 PM | Brookfield East vs. Neenah |
Friday, November 25 | |||
Time | Main Gym | Time | Auxiliary Gym |
11:00 AM | Cedarburg vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science | ||
12:45 PM | Kettle Moraine Lutheran vs. Xavier | ||
2:30 PM | Catholic Memorial vs. Milwaukee King | ||
4:15 PM | Waterford vs. Arrowhead | ||
6:00 PM | Mukwonago vs. DSHA | ||
7:45 PM | Brookfield Central vs. Greenfield | 8:00 PM | West Allis Hale vs. Dominican |
Saturday, November 26 | |||
Time | Main Gym | Time | Auxiliary Gym |
11:00 AM | West Allis Hale vs. Waterford | ||
12:45 PM | Franklin vs. Kettle Moraine Lutheran | 1:00 PM | Catholic Memorial vs. Lake Country Lutheran |
2:30 PM | Cedarburg vs. Waukesha West | 2:45 PM | Milwaukee King vs. Milwaukee Academy of Science |
4:15 PM | Brookfield Central vs. Wisconsin Lutheran | 4:30 PM | Wauwatosa East vs. South Milwaukee |
6:00 PM | Waukesha South vs. Oshkosh West | 7:45 PM | Sussex Hamilton vs. Montini Catholic (IL) |
8:00 PM | Greenfield vs. Dominican |
For the latest and most up to date girls' basketball news and recruiting information, follow Norbert on Twitter @NorbertDurst. Email story ideas, recruiting info, etc. to Norbert.
Tag(s): News Archive GBB News Norbert Durst