Division 2 - McFarland Sectional
Portage 1, Wisconsin Dells 0 --- 17 innings
Monroe 4, Dodgeville 3 --- 9 innings
Portage 2, Monroe 1
Division 2 -Fort Atkinson Sectional
New Berlin Eisenhower 2, Wisconsin Lutheran 1
Union Grove 2, East Troy 0
Union Grove 5, New Berlin Eisenhower 3
Division 2 - Altoona Sectional
Rice Lake 7, Altoona 1
G-E-T 7, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 3
Rice Lake 7, G-E-T 4
Division 2 - Freedom Sectional
Oconto 5, Fox Valley Lutheran 4
Southern Door 6, Campbellsport 0
Southern Door 4, Oconto 0
Division 3 - Waterloo Sectional
Racine St. Catherine's 3, Deerfield 0
Horicon 3, Oakfield 2 - 15 innings
Racine St. Catherine's 2, Horicon 1 8 innings
Division 3 - Boscobel Sectional
Lancaster 2, Aquinas 0
Arcadia 10, Stratford 0 in 5 innings
Arcadia 2, Lancaster 1 -- 9 innings
Division 3 - McDonell Central Sectional
Grantsburg 4, Prescott 0
Thorp 3, Park Falls 2
Grantsburg 11, Thorp 0 -- 5 innings
Division 3 - Pacelli Sectional
Pacelli 14, Crivitz 0
Sevastopol 1, Laconia 0
Sevatapol 8, Pacelli 1
Division 1 - Baraboo Sectional
Division One Sectional Semi Final
Holmen 1 Memorial 0 11 Innings
Memorial 0 0 0.. 0 0 0.. 0 0 0.. 0 0 ---- 0 7 6
Holmen ..0 0 0.. 0 0 0.. 0 0 0.. 0 0 -----1 6 1
WP Pierce 14k 0w
LP Johnson 6k 3w
Leading Hitters: 2X4 Fraser (H), 2X5 Oliver (H), Koykkar (M)
3B Koykkar
Holmen 15-8
Memorial 18-5
Madison LaFollette 6 , Middleton 0
Madison LaFollette 1, Holmen 0
Division 1 - Greenfield Sectional
Greenfield 1, Pius XI 0
Racine Case 1, South Milwaukee 0
Racine Case 4, Greenfield 1
Division 1 - Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Sectional
Kimberly 1, Hortonville 0
HORTONVILLE 000 000 0 — 0 3 0
KIMBERLY ......100 000 0 — 1 4 0
WP: Claudia Harke. LP: Courtney Lautenschlager.
Leading hitters: Danielle Cooper H 2x3.
Oshkosh West 5, West Bend East 2
Kimberly 4, Oshkosh West 1
OSHKOSH WEST .010 000 0 — 1 3 1
KIMBERLY (23-4) 000 101 0 — 2 5 2
WP: Claudie Harke. LP: Tatum Schultz. Leading hitters:
Harke K 3x3
Division 1 - Germantown Sectional
Homestead 3, Menomonee Falls 0
Divine Savior Holy Angels 11, Wauwatosa East 0
Homestead 7, Divine Savior Holy Angels 0
Division 1 - Ashwaubenon Sectional
Pulaski 2, Ashwaubenon 1
Appleton North 2, Appleton East 1
Appleton North 3, Pulaski 2 -- 10 innings
Division 1 - Kenosha Bradford at Parkside Sectional
Verona 12, Beloit Memorial 3
Kenosha Bradford 2, Waterford 0
Verona 6, Kenosha Bradford 5
Division 1 - Marshfield Sectional
Chippewa Falls 2, Hudson 0
Merrill 5, Wausau West 1
Chippewa Falls 3, Merrill 0 -- 12 innings
Division 1 - Arrowhead Sectional
Kettle Moraine 3, Watertown 0
Waukesha West 5, Brookfield East 1
Waukesha West 1, Kettle Moraine 0
Division 4 - Shell Lake Sectional
Hurley 5, Elmwood 0
Eau Claire Immanuel 6, Flambeau 2
Hurley 9, Eau Claire Immanuel 2
Division 4 - Assumption Sectional
Assumption 9, Wausaukee 8
Oshkosh Lourdes 4, Tigerton 2 -- 8 innings
Oshkosh Lourdes 10, Assumption 3
Division 4 - Highland with Iowa-Grant Sectional
New Lisbon 4, Pepin 3
De Soto 6, River Ridge 1
De Soto 3, New Lisbon 1
Division 4 - Verona Area Sectional
Williams Bay 10, Princeton 0 -- 5 innings
Belmont 8, Argyle 0
Williams Bay 2, Belmont 1
Tag(s): News Rick Hamilton