Wisconsin Sports Network is proud to showcase the WSN High School Basketball Awards.
These awards are presented annually to deserving senior student-athletes selected to represent one of five categories: point guard, wing, post, defense and shooter.
Watch lists will be created from a combination of coach input and nominations, returning all-conference lists, WSN player rankings, and player evaluation.
Those lists will be trimmed to 15 semi-finalists for each position halfway through the year, with five finalists to be selected at the outset of the playoffs. WSN staff will review the finalists and select a winner for each award, with an announcement made the week of the state basketball finals.
First Name | Last Name | Team |
---|---|---|
Emily | Behnke | Manitowoc Lutheran |
Abby | Belschner | Cedarburg |
Katie | Christopherson | Melrose-Mindoro |
Kaye | Clark | Milwaukee King |
Ellie | Clements | Whitefish Bay |
Jessica | Coulthard | Kickapoo |
Kadie | Deaton | Wausau West |
Tori | DePerry | Shawano |
Alissa | Dins | Laconia |
Alex | Dornfeld | Markesan |
Kiana | Fall | Clayton |
Kathleen | Fitzgerald | Waterford |
Brianna | Freund | St. Mary's Springs |
Kaitlyn | Frierdich | Winneconne |
Maddie | Gard | Oak Creek |
Ashley | Groshek | Amherst |
Sydney | Hilliard | Monroe |
Jordyn | Hutzler | Rio |
Kailey | Ketz | Clayton |
Camryn | Kratt | Cudahy |
Makaylee | Kuhn | Hilbert |
Natalia | Leguizamon | West Allis Hale |
Ashlie | Lockington | Bangor |
Julia | Manor | Northwood |
Katelyn | Meister | Wisconsin Dells |
Alexa | Neilitz | Crandon |
Kirsten | Ostby | Argyle |
Kiarra | Otto | Laconia |
Kennedy | Patrick | Clayton |
Lai' Janique | Perry-Ellis | Milwaukee Washington |
Morgan | Radtke | Elk Mound |
Sierra | Raine | Bloomer |
Marina | Rajkovic | Franklin |
Kiara | Redman-Trotter | St. Francis |
Audrey | Roberts | Appleton East |
Sydnee | Roby | Milwaukee King |
Alexis | Rolph | Lourdes Academy |
Cassie | Schiltz | Luxemburg-Casco |
Paige | Schumann | Beaver Dam |
Lauren | Smith | Kimberly |
Tara | Stauffacher | Beaver Dam |
Abi | Stevens | West Allis Hale |
Karlee | Van Gysel | Fall River |
Hannah | Vanden Berg | Little Chute |
Devin | Wagner | Lancaster |
Abby | Wampler | McDonell Central |
CaSandra | Warmsley | Slinger |
McKenna | Warnock | Monona Grove |
Ashley | Wissink | Oshkosh North |