skip navigation

Single Game Scoring

Updated 3/29/19

Single Game Scoring

Rank Points Player School Season
1 64 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
2 58 Jolene Anderson South Shore 2003-04
3 57 Shatima McFarland Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 2017-18
57 Shatima McFarland Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 2018-19
5 55 Katrina Hannaford Eau Claire Memorial 1992-93
55 Arike Ogunbowale DSHA 2014-15
7 54 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
54 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2017-18
9 53 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2017-18
10 52 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2017-18
52 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2017-18
12 51 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
51 Lexi Smith Northland Pines 2015-16
51 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2016-17
51 Gabby McCorison Butternut 2017-18
51 Lexi Wagner Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 2017-18
17 50 Lori Dondlinger Pepin 1986
50 Amy Lundquist Frederic 1992
50 Shelli Tuxen Cochrane-Fountain City 1992
50 Joy Rogatzki Oconto Falls 1995
50 Jaclynn Kriegl Florence 1997
50 Lacy Engen Mellen 2003
50 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2017-18
50 Shatima McFarland Milwaukee Pulaski co-op 2017-18
25 49 Lori Nelson Abbotsford 1981
49 Chloe Wanink Cameron 2013-14
49 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
49 Jade Ramirez Wayland Academy 2014-15
49 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2018-19
30 48 Deanne Kendell Columbus 1977
48 Kris Keigan Webster 1984
48 Rachel Hanley Solon Springs 2008-09
48 Delisa LaPointe Bayfield 2011-12
48 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
48 Lexi Smith Northland Pines 2016-17
48 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2017-18
37 47 Lori Dondlinger Pepin 1986
47 Heidi Benish Bloomington 1987
47 Jolene Anderson South Shore 2003-04
47 Lacy Engen Mellen 2005
47 Taylor Wurtz Ripon 2008-09
47 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
47 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
47 Karly Murphy River Falls 2015-16
47 Kayli Brown Living Word Lutheran 2015-16
47 Taylor Schneider Turtle Lake 2015-16
47 Jennifer Wendler Owen-Withee 2016-17
47 Gabby McCorison Butternut 2017-18
47 Chelby Koker Shoreland Lutheran 2017-18
47 Shatima McFarland Milwaukee Pulaski 2017-18
47 Keri Walker Living Word Lutheran 2018-19
47 Chelby Koker Shoreland Lutheran 2018-19
53 46 Steph Clark Colby 1990
46 Patty Smith Florence 1995
46 Jolene Anderson South Shore 2003-04
46 Megan Gustafson South Shore 2014-15
46 Jessica Kelliher Waukesha North 2014-15
46 Jamie Reit Stanley-Boyd 2015-16
46 Victoria Nowak Waupaca 2016-17
46 Sidney Cooks Kenosha St. Joseph 2016-17
46 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2018-19
49 Shemera Williams Milwaukee Academy of Science 2018-19
63 45 Sherry Metz Wisconsin Lutheran
45 Michelle Bishop Pepin 1983
45 Linda Christopherson Prairie Farm 1984
45 Jenni Kraft Pius XI 1988
45 Sarah Meyer Lena 1990
45 Jolene Anderson South Shore 2003-04
45 Katie Weinberg St. Croix Falls 2005
45 Kaitlynn Eversoll McFarland 2010-11
45 Stefanie Siroin Washburn 2011-12
45 Chelsea Rhodes Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 2013-14
45 Mikayla Brouette Pardeeville 2016-17
45 Shatima McFarland Milwaukee Pulaski 2016-17
45 Ally Gough Mountain Top Christian 2017-18
45 Kendall Wilhelmson Kenosha Indian Trail 2017-18
45 Hannah Vanden Berg Little Chute 2018-19
45 Chelby Koker Shoreland Lutheran 2018-19
45 Chelby Koker Shoreland Lutheran 2018-19

Note: The state moved to two 18-minute halves prior to the 2015-16 season. Previously there were four 8-minute quarters.