skip navigation

Wisconsin High School Boys Basketball All-Time Scoring

Wisconsin High School Boys Basketball Scoring Records - Career

Updated 5/1/2023

Career Scoring Records

Rank Points Player Team Grad Year
1 3391 Anthony Pieper Wausaukee 1993
2 2724 Mickey Crowe St. Nazianz JFK Prep 1975
3 2685 Mike Koehler Elkhart Lake 1993
4 2593 Sam Dekker Sheboygan Lutheran 2012
5 2539 Sam Okey Cassville 1995
6 2501 Jacob Ognacevic Sheboygan Lutheran 2020
7 2442 Jordan McCabe Kaukauna 2018
8 2384 Cam Ward Marshall 2014
9 2381 Matt Rohde Weyauwega-Fremont 2001
10 2360 Trevor Anderson Stevens Point 2016
11 2354 Ryan Duessler Wausaukee 1997
12 2349 Preston Ruedinger Lourdes Academy 2021
13 2322 Travis Tuttle Argyle 1992
14 2307 Marcus Domask Waupun 2019
15 2303 Jim Zweifel Monticello 1958
16 2295 Henry Ellenson Rice Lake 2015
17 2283 Dan Denniston Pittsville 1994
18 2269 Brad Clark Markesan 1996
19 2265 Casey Verhagen Sheboygan Lutheran 2022
20 2264 Luke Haertle Lake Country Lutheran 2022
21 2250 John Diener Cedarburg 2018
22 2235 Steve Wilhelm Fall Creek 1970
23 2193 Diamond Stone Dominican 2015
24 2177 A.J. Hendrickson Pecatonica 2017
25 2155 AJ Vukovich East Troy 2020
26 2154 Brandin Podziemski St. John’s NW Academies 2021
27 2152 Craig Smith University School 1992
28 2141 Johnny Davis La Crosse Central 2020
29 2136 Justin Kuehl Hustisford 2019
30 2134 John Kinziger De Pere 2023
31 2129 Matthew Marcinske Birchwood 2020
32 2123 Julian Swartz Waukesha South 1999
33 2122 Kevon Looney Milwaukee Hamilton 2014
34 2103 Andy Roeder Mercer 1999
35 2097 Robb Logterman Clinton/Janesville Craig 1990
36 2096 Reed Timmer New Berlin Eisenhower 2014
37 2094 Jon Krull Marshall 2003
38 2090 J.C. Butler The Prairie School 2018
39 2086 Joe Wolf Kohler 1983
40(tie) 2051 Matt Thomas Onalaska 2013
40(tie) 2051 Derek Lindert Pardeeville 2022
42(tie) 2036 Paul Johnson Parkview 1966
42(tie) 2036 Tyler Hero Whitnall 2018
42(tie) 2036 Riley Brooks Ripon 2023
45 2033 Mac Wrecke Arrowhead 2023
46 2029 Kobe King La Crosse Central 2017
47 2027 JJ Maule White Lake 2002
48 2021 Marquise Milton Racine Horlick 2019
49 2020 Seth Trimble Menomonee Falls 2022
50 2017 Aidan Clarey Brookfield Academy 2020
51 2014 Logan Rohrscheib Regis 2016
52 1992 Jeremy Lorenz Brillion 2023
53 1989 Davin Stricker Mellen 2017
54 1987 Bryce Welch Weyauwega-Fremont 2006
55(tie) 1986 Roger Sandmire La Farge 1953
55(tie) 1986 Ben Stelzer Roncalli 2011
55(tie) 1986 Samuel Meerstein Green Bay NEW Lutheran 2019
58(tie) 1985 Eric Steien Blair-Taylor 1990
58(tie) 1985 Alec Fruin Beloit Turner 2017
60 1977 Scott Anderson Auburndale 1985
61 1965 Noah Kollock Almond-Bancroft 2019
62 1953 Trey Zastrow Manitowoc Lutheran 2020
63 1952 Dawson Schmidt Shiocton 2023
64 1929 Connor Taylor Wabeno/Laona 2022
65 1919 Milan Momcilovic Pewaukee 2023
66 1913 Tyran Cook Waukesha South 2023
67 1906 Jordan Malmlov Prescott 2023

Note: The state moved to two, 18-minute halves prior to the 2015-16 season. Previously there were four, 8-minute quarters.