skip navigation

Playoffs

2021 WIAA Softball Playoff Assignments

Below are the full brackets for each division: The bracket is set up to show Sectional Matchups. i.e. 1 vs. 3. You will need to click on 2 vs. 4 at the top to see the other half of the bracket. 

(You may need to refresh your browser to view the updated brackets)

2021 State Softball Tournament Schedule

Monday-Wednesday, June 28-30
Bay Port High School & UW-Green Bay*

DIVISION 1

Monday, June 28 @ Bay Port High School

Division 1 Quarterfinals
#2 Sun Prairie over #7 Beaver Dam, 8-0. (Box Score)
#6 Chippewa Falls over #3 Sussex Hamilton, 4-2. (Box Score)
#1 Kaukauna over #8 Wilmot, 3-2. (Box Score)
#4 Burlington over #5 Cedarburg, 4-3. (Box Score)

Monday, June 28 @ UW-Green Bay

Division 5 Semifinals
#1 Oakfield over #4 Seneca, 10-0. (Box Score)   
#3 Hurley over #2 Pacelli, 6-5. (Box Score)

Division 1 Semifinal
Sun Prairie over Chippewa Falls, 4-0. (Box Score)
Division 5 Championship
Oakfield over Hurley, 8-4. (Box Score)     
Division 1 Semifinal
Kaukauna over Burlington, 11-1. (Box Score)

Tuesday, June 29 – all games @ UW-Green Bay (Bay Port if needed)

Division 4 Semifinals
#4 Juda/Albany over #1 Blair-Taylor, 7-5. (Box Score)
#2 Mishicot over #3 Phillips, 2-1. (Box Score)

Division 3 Semifinals
#1 Dodgeville over #4 Lomira, 10-4. (Box Score)   
#2 Prescott over #3 Peshtigo, 1-0. (Box Score)      

Division 4 Championship - 4:30 p.m.
Mishicot over Juda/Albany, 6-3. (Box Score)
Division 3 Championship - 7 p.m.
Dodgeville over Prescott, 5-3. (Box Score)

Wednesday, June 30 - all games @ UW-Green Bay (Bay Port H.S. if needed)
Division 2 Semifinals
#4 Catholic Memorial over #1 Jefferson, 4-3. (Box Score)
#2 Baldwin-Woodville over #3 Marinette, 4-1. (Box Score)
Division 1 Championship - 3 p.m.
Kaukauna over Sun Prairie, 1-0. (Box Score
Division 2 Championship - 6 p.m.
Catholic Memorial over Baldwin-Woodville, 5-4. (Box Score

* Based upon geography and determined at State Seed Meeting on June 24, 2021